WINNERS: Binibining Pilipinas 2019 Coronation

The full list of winners of the Binibining Pilipinas 2019 pageant was revealed during the coronation night on Sunday, June 9, 2019.

Now on its 56th edition, Bb. Pilipinas 2019 was held at the Smart Araneta Coliseum in Quezon City, Philippines, where Miss Universe 2018 Catriona Gray and Miss International 2018 First Runner-up Ahtisa Manalo crowned their successors.

The pageant also crowned the country's representatives to four major pageants including Miss Supranational 2019, Miss Intercontinental 2019, Miss Globe 2019 and Miss Grand International 2019.

The following are the winners of the Binibining Pilipinas 2019 as announced during the coronation night:


Final Results
  • Miss Universe Philippines 2019 - Talisay, Cebu – Gazini Christiana Jordi Ganados
  • Miss Universe Philippines 2019 1st Runner-up - Pasig – Maria Andrea Abesamis
  • Miss Universe Philippines 2019 2nd Runner-up - Palawan – Samantha Mae Bernardo
  • Bb. Pilipinas International 2019 - Bataan – Bea Patricia Magtanong
  • Bb. Pilipinas Supranational 2019 - Maguindanao – Resham Ramirez Saeed
  • Bb. Pilipinas Intercontinental 2019 - Pampanga – Emma Mary Tiglao
  • Bb. Pilipinas Grand International 2019 - Cebu – Samantha Ashley Lo
  • Bb. Pilipinas Globe 2019 - Laguna – Leren Mae Bautista

Top 15
  • Zamboanga City – April May Short
  • Dumaguete – Joahnna Carla Saad
  • Maguindanao – Resham Ramirez Saeed
  • Bataan – Bea Patricia Magtanong
  • Pampanga – Emma Mary Tiglao
  • Laguna – Leren Mae Bautista
  • Cebu – Samantha Ashley Lo
  • Malabon – Jessica Marasigan
  • Pasig – Maria Andrea Abesamis
  • Marikina – Marianne Marquez
  • Palawan – Samantha Mae Bernardo
  • Sorsogon – Maria Isabela Galeria
  • Negros Occidental – Vickie Marie Milagrosa Rushton
  • Talisay, Cebu – Gazini Christiana Jordi Ganados
  • Masbate – Hannah Consencino Arnold

Top 25
  • Puerto Princesa – Jessarie Dumaguing
  • Masbate – Hannah Consencino Arnold
  • Pampanga – Emma Mary Tiglao
  • La Union – Kimberle Mae Penchon
  • Zamboanga Sibugay – Malka Padayhag Shaver
  • Marikina – Marianne Marquez
  • Sorsogon – Maria Isabela Galeria
  • Muntinlupa – Martina Faustina Turner Diaz
  • Caloocan – Joanna Rose Tolledo
  • Dumaguete – Joahnna Carla Saad
  • Polangui, Albay – Marie Sherry Ann Tormes
  • Cebu – Samantha Ashley Lo
  • Davao del Sur – Jane Darren Genobisa
  • Catanduanes – Louisielle Denise Omorog
  • Rizal – Honey Grace Cartasano
  • Quezon City – Larah Grace Lacap
  • Bataan – Bea Patricia Magtanong
  • Maguindanao – Resham Ramirez Saeed
  • Laguna – Leren Mae Bautista
  • Zamboanga City – April May Short
  • Pasig – Maria Andrea Abesamis
  • Palawan – Samantha Mae Bernardo
  • Malabon – Jessica Marasigan
  • Talisay, Cebu – Gazini Christiana Jordi Ganados
  • Negros Occidental – Vickie Marie Milagrosa Rushton

Special Awards
  • Manila Bulletin Reader’s Choice - Negros Occidental - Vickie Marie Milagrosa Rushton
  • Binibining PAL - Muntinlupa - Martina Turner Diaz
  • Miss Pizza Hut - Pampanga - Emma Mary Tiglao
  • JAG Denim Queen - Negros Occidental - Vickie Marie Milagrosa Rushton
  • Miss Ever Bilena - Negros Occidental - Vickie Marie Milagrosa Rushton
  • Bb. Poten-Cee - Negros Occidental - Vickie Marie Milagrosa Rushton
  • Bb. World Balance - Negros Occidental - Vickie Marie Milagrosa Rushton
  • Bb. Megaworld - Bataan - Bea Patricia Magtanong
  • Miss Creamsilk - Negros Occidental - Vickie Marie Milagrosa Rushton
  • Best in National Costume - Pampanga - Emma Mary Tiglao
  • Miss Friendship - Polangui, Albay - Marie Sherry Ann Quintana Tormes
  • Best in Talent - Bacolod - Cassandra Colleen Chan
  • Face of Binibini (Miss Photogenic) - Talisay, Cebu - Gazini Christiana Jordi Ganados
  • Best in Swimsuit - Bataan - Bea Patricia Magtanong
  • Best in Long Gown - Talisay, Cebu - Gazini Christiana Jordi Ganados
  • Miss Ever Bilena Advance - Pampanga - Emma Mary Tiglao
  • Miss Blackwater - Palawan - Samantha Mae Bernardo
  • Miss Careline - Malabon - Jessica Marasigan