TOP 10: September 2018 LET (Teachers Board Topnotchers)

The PRC reveals the Top 10 passers of the September 2018 Licensure Examination for Teachers (LET) or the teachers board topnotchers.

The announcement will happen anytime soon, most probably within this week.

This list will state the rank, name, school and percentage rating of the September 2018 LET top 10 passers in the elementary level as well as the secondary level.

Takers and everyone else awaiting the announcement are encouraged to bookmark and visit this page more often for updates.

In the previous teachers board exam held earlier this year, John Michael Tagayon Dela Paz from the University of the Philippines Diliman topped the elementary level exam with a rating of 88.8%, second placer was Mary Angeline Lagasca Cabal also from UP Diliman with 88.6%, while Jade Soronio Tagab from the University of the Visayas Cebu came in third with 88%.

In the secondary level, Kier Araula Baugbog from the Pamantasan ng Lungsod ng Valenzuela was the top 1, garnering a rating of 92.4%. Arvin Sune Marasigan from UP Manila was named second with 92.2% while Jireh John Baquiran Arebe from the University of Southeastern Philippines in Tagum was named third placer with a 92% rating.

Who among the takers belong to the cream of the crop, the Top 10 passers of the September 2018 LET?

Here is the topnotchers list:

September 2018 LET Top 10 Passers / Teachers Board Topnotchers/ (ELEMENTARY LEVEL): 


RANKNAMESCHOOLRATING%
1RHEA JOY YEBES GENSONUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY89.80
MARIEL CATALUƑA SALADAGAUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM89.80
2VERNIE GLOJUN TABUCO LASMARIASOPOL COMMUNITY COLLEGE89.60
3JUNNIFER ALOOT LOFRANCOCAGAYAN DE ORO COLLEGE89.00
4JEANETTE FLORENDO FRANCISCOAGUSAN DEL SUR STATE COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE & TECHNOLOGY88.80
MARY GRACE ALMEDORA LEGASPIARRIESGADO COLLEGE FOUNDATION, INC.88.80
GEM ANGELA POLINES TUPAZUNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN88.80
5ANGEL ROSE ORE ACALAUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY88.60
JESSAH RABAJA FERRASUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-TAGUM88.60
6JENNY ROSE CORDERO BEATRIZSULTAN KUDARAT STATE UNIVERSITY-TACURONG88.40
ELLENMAE MARCOJOS COMAYASUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM88.40
FELLISZE ALEJANDRIA CULASTE CRISPINUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY88.40
7MARIQUIT DEL ROSARIO CAMBAUNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN88.20
EMILLY LABASTIDA COQUILLAUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM88.20
JILLIENE SAMANTHA CASTILLO NAPILUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY88.20
RHEA MAE CALISANG ONGKITUNIVERSITY OF THE VISAYAS- DALAGUETE88.20
FRETCHIL BASTA TADLEUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY88.20
MITZI MARIAN BAUTISTA TUQUIBUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM88.20
8CHRISTOPHER KIM CORNELIO CACERESUNIVERSIDAD DE SANTA ISABEL (COL DE STA ISABEL)88.00
JHEA MAY CRUMB DAMOUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DIGOS COLLEGE88.00
9ELYSSA JHONE BALABAT CARDENTEKAPALONG COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE, SCIENCES & TECHNOLOGY87.80
YOSHIKO MEDINA DE JESUSCENTRO ESCOLAR UNIVERSITY- MANILA87.80
IMMANUELLE ANNE APOS OCAYACEBU NORMAL UNIVERSITY (CEBU STATE COLLEGE)87.80
PERLIE JOY PACATANG PERESORESHOLY CROSS OF DAVAO COLLEGE87.80
DIANNE CLAIRE CAMPOS PULVERAUNIVERSITY OF SAN JOSE- RECOLETOS87.80
MARY JANE PLANTERAS SUANDAVAO ORIENTAL STATE COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY87.80
ALLEN JAKE SAJOT TALIMODAOUNIVERSITY OF NEGROS OCCIDENTAL-RECOLETOS87.80
10NICOLE SOLATORIO ALCORIZAOUR LADY OF FATIMA UNIVERSITY- ANTIPOLO CITY87.60
JONATHAN RABINO DEL CASTILLOUNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN PHILIPPINES-VIGAN87.60
CHERRYBELLE NALZARO FEROLINOBUKIDNON STATE UNIVERSITY-(FOR BUKIDNON STATE COLL)- MAIN87.60
MARK JOHN MARIƑAS MARTINEZAGUSAN DEL SUR STATE COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE & TECHNOLOGY87.60
CHARES MAE ARADOR RAMOSCOR JESU COLLEGE (HOLY CROSS OF DIGOS)87.60

September 2018 LET Top 10 Passers / Teachers Board Topnotchers/ (SECONDARY LEVEL): 

RANKNAMESCHOOLRATING%
1FRANCIS DAVE PEREZ CABANTINGUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY92.80
SAMUEL JOHN ESTENOR PARREƑOUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DIGOS COLLEGE92.80
2MELYN JOY CATUBIG CANOMAYUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DIGOS COLLEGE92.60
ASHLEY COLEEN SANCHEZ ORTIZUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN MINDANAO-KABACAN92.60
3ELMO SABANDAL AGUILLON JRSURIGAO STATE COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY92.40
ADELFA CAMBONGGA LAVILLACOMPOSTELA VALLEY STATE COLLEGE - MARAGUSAN BRANCH92.40
IVONY FABRONERO PANAGUITONJOHN PAUL II COLLEGE92.40
4NORMAN ANTHONY OROCIO CUIZONATENEO DE DAVAO UNIVERSITY92.20
ARNIE BOY OBEDA GUITGUITUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY92.20
STELLA MARIS ANDANTE LAURENCIOPHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITY- MINDANAO92.20
JOREM PRINCE ELISAN VEROLACOMPOSTELA VALLEY STATE COLLEGE - MAIN92.20
5ELLEN MAE TAGPUNO GONATOUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DIGOS COLLEGE92.00
RHODEL CHRISTIAN GULLE ITANGCOR JESU COLLEGE (HOLY CROSS OF DIGOS)92.00
JAMES BRYAN CUPANG RANESDAVAO ORIENTAL STATE COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY92.00
MARIEL DIONES VILLASENCIOUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM92.00
6NELVIN QUIROL BALILIKOLEHIYO NG PANTUKAN - COMPOSTELA VALLEY91.80
NESSIE BEM MAPUTE BERSABEUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DIGOS COLLEGE91.80
KIMBERLY SHAYNE LLAMAS CABAHUGATENEO DE DAVAO UNIVERSITY91.80
LEDISON LAGARE CASTILLOUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY91.80
SHAWN CJ AGUILAR COLMANUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY91.80
JOSEPH ROI TONGCALING MAKILINGUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY91.80
RISANDO AWE NAMOC JRCOR JESU COLLEGE (HOLY CROSS OF DIGOS)91.80
ANGEL MAE OPELANIO OMBIDUNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-LOS BAƑOS91.80
STEPHANIE CAYABAN PABLOSAINT MARY'S COLLEGE-TAGUM91.80
LOUIS ROBERT CRUZ SISONBULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS91.80
7JUSTIN JUMAR BACOLOD ACERONDAVAO DEL NORTE STATE COLLEGE91.60
CHARMAENLOU TEVES ALAMPAYANUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM91.60
ANNA MARIE REGNIM CAMACHOUNIVERSIDAD DE SANTA ISABEL (COL DE STA ISABEL)91.60
GENEMAR FELISILDA CIMAFRANCAUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN MINDANAO-KABACAN91.60
JERAMIE CASTILLO CORSONADOUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY91.60
NAHUR IBRAHIM HASANUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DIGOS COLLEGE91.60
WRENDELL CORALDE JUNTILLAUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN MINDANAO-KABACAN91.60
LYNN MAY RETUYA PINEDACENTRAL MINDANAO COLLEGES91.60
JANE RAIZA VIBAL RIZARDOSURIGAO STATE COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY91.60
KERROLD CALIXTRO SOGUILONMINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN. SANTOS CITY91.60
8MARIA ISADORA AGUSTIN AQUINOUNIVERSITY OF THE CORDILLERAS (for.BAGUIO C.F.)91.40
CLEMENT JOHN REVAMONTE CORDOVAUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-PANABO91.40
VIA MARIE JOY PONDOC CORPUZHOLY NAME UNIVERSITY (for.DIVINE WORD-TAGBILARAN)91.40
DIANE FE CAINTIC GALANUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY91.40
JOHNRYL BAYKING GARZONCOR JESU COLLEGE (HOLY CROSS OF DIGOS)91.40
ROSIELYN MALAMBOT GUMAANSOUTHERN CHRISTIAN COLLEGE91.40
JEA FARIDA ROLLO GUROALIMSOUTHERN PHILS.AGRI,BUSS,MARINE
& AQUATIC SCH.OF TECH-MALITA
91.40
ERIC LOYD PAYAWAL HILARIOUNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN91.40
LOUINE MAE REPUTANA LEOPARDASDAVAO ORIENTAL STATE COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY91.40
ANNE MICA ROMANO LIMCEBU NORMAL UNIVERSITY (CEBU STATE COLLEGE)91.40
MICHAEL CARILLO MORRE JRCOMPOSTELA VALLEY STATE COLLEGE - MAIN91.40
JERWIN GAMALO NAMBATACBOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.CVSCAFT)-TAGBILARAN91.40
LIEZEL ANNE CORDERO PEƑAFIELWEST VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY-LA PAZ91.40
JAYSON KITTS COMPOC POQUITACOMPOSTELA VALLEY STATE COLLEGE - MARAGUSAN BRANCH91.40
JELORD BAAY ROSALITASOUTHERN PHILS.AGRI,BUSS,MARINE
& AQUATIC SCH.OF TECH-MATI
91.40
MHEL KARYL BALDOZA WABINGGAUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY91.40
9SARAH JOY MANLIGUEZ ALCOREZAUNIVERSITY OF MAKATI91.20
DORENA CRISZEL REBUCAS ALDAYACOR JESU COLLEGE (HOLY CROSS OF DIGOS)91.20
SHIRLEY MAE ALFARERO GALINDOMINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY- ILIGAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY91.20
EZRA GIL SALAZAR LAGMANTARLAC STATE UNIVERSITY (TARLAC COLLEGE OF TECH.)91.20
CLAIRE CLAMOR MAGBANUAUNIVERSITY OF NEGROS OCCIDENTAL-RECOLETOS91.20
BABY JOY PANSAON NAQUILASAINT PETER'S COLLEGE OF TORIL91.20
ELIZA NAZARENO REYESPHILIPPINE NORMAL UNIVERSITY- VISAYAS91.20
ABBIE HAZEL APOLONA SUGANANUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY91.20
TOM PAULIE MAGHUYOP TONGOLUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-TAGUM91.20
AGAN MARK REUSORA VILLASANCOR JESU COLLEGE (HOLY CROSS OF DIGOS)91.20
10JANINE MARIE ABREGANACOR JESU COLLEGE (HOLY CROSS OF DIGOS)91.00
STEPHEN JOHN BORIBOR CADUCOYTARLAC STATE UNIVERSITY (TARLAC COLLEGE OF TECH.)91.00
ALECS KRISTIN BARDOS CALAWAGDAVAO DEL NORTE STATE COLLEGE91.00
JEAN HASPE DARUNDAY CAƑAFORUNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY91.00
MA JULIANNE KRISTINE JAMANDRE COSNINGUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY91.00
CECIL JOSE ANGELES DELFINADOUNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES- DILIMAN91.00
ANJIE BAHINTING DUMLAOUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-TAGUM91.00
REY ALMER LIBUANGAN GINDAPSAINT MARY'S COLLEGE-TAGUM91.00
KRISTOPHER ABADILLA HILOMASORSOGON STATE COLLEGE- SORSOGON91.00
CHRISTOPHER CORNELIO MALDICASCENTRAL BICOL STATE UNIV. OF AGRICULTURE-(for.CSSAC)-PILI91.00
ELLEN GRACE MASIGA MICUTUANUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY91.00
VON ADENA NIVALEASTERN SAMAR STATE UNIVERSITY - BORONGAN91.00
PATRICK JULES ENAL PALHOLY CROSS OF DAVAO COLLEGE91.00
PRINCESS BEVERLY VALLESTEROS PERNITESSURIGAO STATE COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY91.00
MAHRIONNE LUIS BAMBALAN REVILLAUNIVERSITY OF PANGASINAN91.00
SHARMAINE REYES RONATOISABELO B. CALINGASAN MEMORIAL INSTITUTE91.00
JUSTINE DAPHNIE SALVACIONCOR JESU COLLEGE (HOLY CROSS OF DIGOS)91.00
MERJUN ABALLE TUGNAOUNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DIGOS COLLEGE91.00