Exam Results: Aeronautical Engineer (November 2018)

The results of the Aeronautical Engineering board exam held in November 2018 are released online. View the list of passers and top 10.

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announced Monday that 185 out of 361 passed the Aeronautical Engineer Licensure Examination given by the Board of Aeronautical Engineering in Manila this November 2018.

The members of the Board of Aeronautical Engineering who gave the licensure examination are Engr. Ernesto B. Ferreras, Jr., Chairman and Engr. Redentor C. Malia, Member.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AERONAUTICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 13, 2018 & FF. DAYS Page: 2 of 5
Released on NOVEMBER 19, 2018

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABLAS, ASLEY SEAN ABAJERO
2 ADEMIS, REINIEL CASTILLO
3 AGUAS, JOHN WENDELL PINGOL
4 AGULTO, JAYVEE CRUZ
5 AJOC, ZANDOR DEOGENES MALAZARTE
6 ALBUƑAN, JOSEPH CHRISTIAN MARIANO
7 ANICIETE, KARL LOUIE OCAMPO
8 ANUNCIACION, DAPHNE FLORES
9 ARARACAP, MARY JUDIELLYN TRUMPETA
10 ASPIRIN, JIM CONRAD MOSCOSO
11 AYSON, RONNIE AMBROCIO
12 BACALLO, JOSE CORDEL TARUC
13 BAGA, JAYSON UNIRA
14 BAILE, MARK ALEXIS MAJADAS
15 BALANAG, PATRICK ANGELO VELASCO
16 BALDERAS, ALYSSA FRENZ PARCO
17 BALLESTEROS, ALFREDO JR LOMAGUE
18 BANAL, ALDRINE GONZALES
19 BANAL, BRANDON BRUCE PINEDA
20 BAUTISTA, EDWARD JOSEPH MANIMTIM
21 BAWALAN, ANTHONY FRANCIS BUGAYONG
22 BERBA, MATTHEW MOSES TRINIDAD
23 BERMUDO, JOSE DARREN IV GALANG
24 BINWEK, HAZELYN GUZMAN
25 BONDOC, WINONA CORTEZ
26 BUCUD, BERNARD JOSHUA CEJO
27 BUENAVENTURA, AUGUSTINE ELLOVIDO
28 BULANADI, ED PATRICK NON
29 BULATAO, BRYAN CHRISTIAN LORENZO
30 BUNAGAN, CHRISTIAN JAYSCENT PRECIOSO
31 BUNGAY, JUSTINE PAULO BALUYUT
32 CABICO, LEOMARK TABIOS
33 CABUSAO, STEVEN JOHN QUISAY
34 CABUYAO, JERROLD VILLALON
35 CACAY, JHOMAREY MENDIJAR
36 CAMARAO, ALDREI INOCENCIO CHUA
37 CAMPANER, MARK CHRISTIAN ERICSSON ORTEGA
38 CANAOAY, MARK ROSS DELOS SANTOS
39 CANDA, CHRISTOPPE JOHN REYES
40 CANILLAS, CHARLES MONTANO ROSELL
41 CAPITO, DYESALYN BADIDLES
42 CASTRO, JOSE MARIE TOLENTINO
43 CATANYAG, PATRICK ANGELO TIANGCO
44 CELICIOUS, ALDOUS NEIL BARTOLOME
45 CERVO, MONICA LAGAREJOS
46 CHAN, FRED ADRIAN TAGARI
47 CORRAL, NATHANIEL DALANON
48 CORTEZ, JON MIKKO CUI
49 CRUZ, DERICK JAY ROBERTO
50 CRUZ, IAN GABRIEL LAXINA

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AERONAUTICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 13, 2018 & FF. DAYS Page: 3 of 5
Released on NOVEMBER 19, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
51 CUNETA, JUSTIN CARLO CATACUTAN
52 DACASIN, MIKE AARON INFANTE
53 DAILEG, NORUANE AQUINO
54 DAMPIL, CHRISTINE BERNADETTE BRIONES
55 DAVID, JAIRUS KLEIN CUNAN
56 DE CASTRO, DERIK ROQUE
57 DE GUZMAN, MARIA JOHANNA GO
58 DE LAS ALAS, MORRIS ERIC JOHN LIMBO
59 DE LEON, JOHN VINCENT GUINA
60 DE LOS REYES, MARK JOSHUA MIJARES
61 DELA CRUZ, JONABELLE CASERE
62 DELA CUESTA, MA DONNA ANGELICA ARROYO
63 DELA PEƑA, JONATHAN PALAD
64 DIAZ, JEREMY RAMOS
65 DILIDILI, YRON MARCO FERRERA
66 DIMAANO, MICHAEL ANGELO ATIE
67 DIZON, MARIELLE NUƑEZ
68 DUMLAO, GLENN WIN RICH LAZARO
69 DUNGCA, LOUISE CHRISTINE ENRIQUEZ
70 ESCALER, PATRICK JOSEPH IGNACIO
71 ESCOTO, PRINCE JR HABANA
72 ESGUERRA, JOHN CHRISTIAN VIRAY
73 ESLAVA, JONATHAN MIRANDA
74 ESPINOZA, EXCEL VINCENT BARTE
75 ESPUERTAS, HUBERT CAJILLA
76 ESTRADA, SAMANTHA ANGELINE VIRAY
77 EVANGELISTA, MIGS CAUTON
78 FABROS, CHRISTOPHER JOHN MERIADO
79 FERNANDEZ, REVMARK ROSARIO
80 FLORA, FARHANNAH DHEA MARIKA MAROHOM
81 GARCIA, RAFAEL ALFONSO QUIBRANTAR
82 GARCIA, WENDEL CORTEZ
83 GENTILEZO, LEOVI MAURICE TILOG
84 GILLE, JOHN MORRIS DELOS REYES
85 GILLEGAO, HARVY EARL LARGA
86 GOROSPE JUNIOR, ROMEO ESCABARTE
87 GUANZON, KEVEN VINCENT PATALINGHUG
88 GUMBA, JOHN EMMANUELLE ARRIETA
89 GUPIT, RALPH LEMUEL LLORENTE
90 GUTIERREZ, JOHN JOSEPH CASTRO
91 ILUMIN, MIKAEL GABRYEL FLOR DE LIS
92 JAMOSO, PHILIP JOHN ASUGUE
93 LANDAYAN, RAFAELO GIUSEPPE LAXA
94 LAPORRE, LOURD ANDY MAKABENTA
95 LAZARO, CHRISTINE GUIAO
96 LOLOS, JOHN MELVIN VARGAS
97 MABALOT, MARIAH PATRISSE LUMAGUE
98 MACALINAO, ALLEN CAMILLE CALMA
99 MAGADIA, MARK JOSEPH VILLENA
100 MAGALGALIT, JOSUA DAWAGAN

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AERONAUTICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 13, 2018 & FF. DAYS Page: 4 of 5
Released on NOVEMBER 19, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
101 MAGANGAN, EDRALIN LATOZA
102 MAGARO, LEANNE JANE BALAGOT
103 MANALO, EDWARD JOSEPH LINGAT
104 MANALO, KEITH IVAN PANOPIO
105 MANARIN, RODOLFO III ABAƑO
106 MARAMBA, KATHERINE AQUINO
107 MARIANO, JOHN KANE OCAMPO
108 MARISTELA, JOSHUA SERRANO
109 MELGAR, TALITHA ISABELLE SALVACION
110 MERIN, JOHN EMMAR ALOP
111 MESTOSAMENTE, FRANCIS KEVIN LLAMOSA
112 MOJADO, PSALM EZEKIEL EULALIO
113 MUYOT, GABRIEL JOSE ENRIQUEZ
114 NEO, JUSTIN FRANCIS KURT DE VERA
115 NUNAG, PAUL JOHN MICHAEL DOMINGO
116 OCAMPO, RENZ GO
117 ODENCIA, DOMINIQUE NADADO
118 OFIAZA, AARON KING ARIZABAL
119 PAHOYO, JOHN DAVID CABERO
120 PALAPAL, ISAAC ROYCE MARQUEZ
121 PALOMA, ANGELICA MAE CAYAMO
122 PANGILINAN, RYECHEL BEATRICE AQUINO
123 PARAS, PIA ARAH CRUZ
124 PARK, BRIAN SANG JUN CARSETA
125 PASCOR, EMERSON JOSHUA MANAHAN
126 PAƑARES, JIM JOSHUA ESPERGOZA
127 PEDROLA, MICHAELLA BANTANG
128 PEREY, FRANCIS FREDMAR CALABIA
129 PEREZ, ERICKA NICOLE BENTER
130 PICAR, CEASAR JERIC BAUTISTA
131 PILAPIL, DANN GENESIS AGULTO
132 PUNO, MARIELA JOY BOGNOT
133 PUNSALAN, JAN GLENNDALE LISING
134 PUNSALAN, JAYVER TOQUE
135 QUIJANO, YUKI JOEL
136 QUIƑONES, JOHN NAVI CARAAN
137 REMULLA, RUSSELL MAVERICK REYES
138 REYNALDO, JOHANNAH MARIE TOLENTINO
139 RILI, FERDINAND ALDAS
140 ROMAN, JUSTINE SIBUG
141 ROQUE, RALPH ANDRE CALAYAG
142 SABADO, REENAN BALDO
143 SABANAL, ADRIANO JR GEMELGA
144 SALAUM, JOSE JOEL FLORES
145 SALVO, JOVIEJAY BESAƑEZ
146 SANTE, KIM MEDES
147 SANTIAGO, JUAN MIGUEL MATIAS
148 SANTIAGO, MATT CHRISTIAN SANUCO
149 SANTOS, ADRIAN JOSEPH CATLI
150 SANTOS, CLAURENT GARCIA

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AERONAUTICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 13, 2018 & FF. DAYS Page: 5 of 5
Released on NOVEMBER 19, 2018
Seq. No. N a m e
151 SANTOS, LORENZO AZRIEL NOFUENTE
152 SARMIENTO, JAVIER PAULO ALOJADO
153 SEBASTIAN, ERRIKKA JAEL OPILAS
154 SESE, DANIEL JR GUINTO
155 SIBAYAN, AERON JIMBOY NOLLEDO
156 SIERRA, IVAN LAURENCE PAPAL
157 SILVA, RAUL RAMIRO CANLAS
158 SINAMBAN, RALPH LOUISE CHU
159 SINTOS, IAN MARLO LOPEZ
160 SIOCON, JOHN MIGUEL QUIROGA
161 SOLIDUM, JON MIKAEL
162 SUBA, DANIEL LIWAG
163 SUPAN, JOSEPH SALAZAR
164 SUSVILLA, GIO BARRETE
165 TAN, DON MARCO MARCELO
166 TAN, NICHOL BRYAN CASTAƑARES
167 TANHUECO, KRISTIN LAINE ROSETE
168 TUMBAGA, CHRISTIAN JOSEPH MANZON
169 UY, JEZU GO
170 VALENCIA, JOSHUA PHILIPPE ALIPIO
171 VALENCIA, KHRYST IAN OLFINDO
172 VERZOLA, BILL VALERIE FLORES
173 VICENTE, LORENZO QUINIONES
174 VILLANUEVA, CRISTEPHANIE NOGOY
175 VILLANUEVA, JOSHUA VIRTUCIO
176 VILLAPANDO, JONATHAN LAROCO
177 VILLAREAL, FLOREN JOHN LANGCAY
178 VILLAROSA, DAVE ELMER MANIPON
179 VILLARUZ, ANA RAPHAELA LONDRES
180 VILLENA, ELDIE NAZA GALOPE
181 VILLEZA, JAMES MANAOG
182 VIVAS, CEDRIC DIONISIO
183 WAJE, KIMWELL PAOLO DELA CRUZ
184 YAO, GIORGIO ANDREW ADRIOSULA
185 YEPES, BJ ENRIK GARADO
NOTHING FOLLOWS-----------------

The results were released in two (2) working days after the last day of examination.

Starting November 26, 2018, registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be done on-line. Please go to online.prc.gov.ph and follow instructions for initial registration. Those who will register are required to bring the following: downloaded duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, notice of admission (for identification only), 2 pieces passport sized pictures (colored with white background and complete name tag), 2 sets of documentary stamps and 1 piece short brown envelope. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the November 2018 Aeronautical Engineer Licensure Examination are the following:

RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING(%)
1 ZANDOR DEOGENES MALAZARTE AJOC
PHILIPPINE STATE COLLEGE OF AERONAUTICS-PASAY
90.60

2 JIM JOSHUA ESPERGOZA PAƑARES
HOLY ANGEL UNIVERSITY
89.00

3 DYESALYN BADIDLES CAPITO
PHILIPPINE STATE COLLEGE OF AERONAUTICS-PASAY
88.45

4 KEVEN VINCENT PATALINGHUG GUANZON
PHILIPPINE STATE COLLEGE OF AERONAUTICS-PASAY
88.20

5 ALDREI INOCENCIO CHUA CAMARAO
PHILIPPINE STATE COLLEGE OF AERONAUTICS-PASAY
88.15

6 EDWARD JOSEPH MANIMTIM BAUTISTA
PHILIPPINE STATE COLLEGE OF AERONAUTICS-PASAY
87.65

7 JOHN DAVID CABERO PAHOYO
PHILIPPINE STATE COLLEGE OF AERONAUTICS-PASAY
87.50

FRANCIS FREDMAR CALABIA PEREY
PHILIPPINE STATE COLLEGE OF AERONAUTICS-PASAY
87.50

8 MIKAEL GABRYEL FLOR DE LIS ILUMIN
PATTS COLLEGE OF AERONAUTICS
87.45

9 JOHN VINCENT GUINA DE LEON
HOLY ANGEL UNIVERSITY
87.40

10 MATTHEW MOSES TRINIDAD BERBA
PHILIPPINE STATE COLLEGE OF AERONAUTICS-PASAY
87.25
NOTHING FOLLOWS-------------------

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination will be announced later, the PRC added.

Kindly bookmark and visit this page more often for the update on the release of the November 2018 Aeronautical Engineer Licensure Exam results.