LET Top 10: March 2018 Teachers Board Topnotchers

On this page you can view the top 10 passers (topnotchers) of the March 2018 Licensure Exam for Teachers (LET) or teachers board exam.

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the March 2018 Licensure Examination for Teachers are the following:

ELEMENTARY LEVEL

RANK | NAME | SCHOOL | RATING %
1 JOHN MICHAEL TAGAYON DELA PAZ
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES DILIMAN
88.80

2 MARY ANGELINE LAGASCA CABAL
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES DILIMAN
88.60

3 JADE SORONIO TAGAB
UNIVERSITY OF THE VISAYAS-CEBU CITY
88.00

4 DIANE OPEÑA BARBARONA
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM
87.80

HANNAH LEI PEPITO PULVERA
UNIVERSITY OF CEBU IN LAPULAPU & MANDAUE
87.80

KRYSTELLE MEAGAN COTAOCO YAO
DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA
87.80

5 CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH BELLO AGUILA
BAPTIST VOICE BIBLE COLLEGE
87.60

ABIGAIL ORTEGA DIAMANTE
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM
87.60

HONELYN BATISLAONG DOLORES
UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-TAGUM
87.60

6 NOEL VILLACOMBA BERNADAS
UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-TAGUM
87.40

7 SHEREYL COTO SAMOCINO
HOLY CROSS OF DAVAO COLLEGE
87.20

8 LOREN PRIAGULA SANGCO
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM
87.00

JANE GAMMAD YU
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY
87.00

9 LADY MAE CALVO GENOSAS
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM
86.80

MARDIÑO MIANO NUESCA
UNIVERSITY OF THE CORDILLERAS (for.BAGUIO C.F.)
86.80

10 SHEILA MARIE SUMATRA CASAS
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM
86.60

PAVIA DENISE MONTEJO DELGADO
DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA
86.60

JESSA ESTRERA YAUN
UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO PEÑAPLATA
86.60
NOTHING FOLLOWS-----------------

SECONDARY LEVEL

RANK | NAME | SCHOOL | RATING %
1 KIER ARAULA BAUGBOG
PAMANTASAN NG LUNGSOD NG VALENZUELA
92.40

2 ARVIN SUNE MARASIGAN
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES MANILA
92.20

3 JIREH JOHN BAQUIRAN AREBE
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM
92.00

4 KIM TORRENUEVA DODONGAN
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM
91.80

5 RENDIE CRAUSOS BEDOLIDO
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM
91.60

ARTHUR CABICO SORIANO JR
UNIVERSITY OF THE CORDILLERAS (for.BAGUIO C.F.)
91.60

6 IRENE REQUINTINA BILLONES
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY MANILA
91.40

IAN VAL FELICILDA CABEL
UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY
91.40

MEDELYN BUTRON PEPITO
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM
91.40

7 CLEFORD JAY DAYON BACAN
COR JESU COLLEGE (HOLY CROSS OF DIGOS)
91.20

KEILAH ELMEDULAN HOY
MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-ILIGAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
91.20

VINCENT MOLOS RAFOLS
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM
91.20

8 JOAN CAMAN CASAS
UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-TAGUM
91.00

SHALIMAR PEDROSO DOLAR
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM
91.00

JUVIELLE ICOY VALDEZ
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM
91.00

9 FLORENCE REYES DULDULAO
UNIVERSITY OF BAGUIO
90.80

10 IVY BACO BALAQUINTO
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-DAVAO CITY
90.60

JEREMIAH MENDOZA DIAZ
UNIVERSITY OF THE EAST-MANILA
90.60

JIMVELLE CONCON FAUSTOR
UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHEASTERN PHILIPPINES-TAGUM
90.60

JERIC LUMBA TELEN
UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY
90.60

RAYMART VILLAREAL
UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY
90.60

RUEL ROMARATE YU
UNIVERSITY OF SAN JOSE-RECOLETOS
90.60
NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------------