PRC Exam Results: Electrical Engineer September 2015 (Middle East)

Results of the Electrical Engineering Board Exam held in the Middle East last September 2015 are out. View the list of passers and topnotchers here.


The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announced Tuesday that 48 out of 139 Registered Electrical Engineers and 164 out of 245 Registered Master Electricians successfully passed the Electrical Engineer Licensure Examinations given by the Board of Electrical Engineering in: Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates; Al-Khobar, Jeddah and Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia; Doha, Qatar and in Kuwait last September 2015.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - MIDDLE EAST
Held on SEPTEMBER 25 & 26, 2015
Released on OCTOBER 20, 2015

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABELLA, FLORELLO DECANO
2 ALONZO, DERELIN CONDOY
3 ALVERO, IMELDA ALUMBRO
4 ANICAL, SHANE HAZEL MARCELLANA
5 ANTONIO, EFREN MANGOMA
6 APIANG, DENNIS LIBO-ON
7 ASINAS, ENRICO ALLAN MAQUIÑANA
8 ASIS, MEZAR BIRON
9 BADA, MARCELO JR LUSTRE
10 BAYANGOS, ROMUALDO UMAROG
11 BINAS-O, BRION DOMINGO
12 BISMONTE, ERIC DECENA
13 BISNAR, SETH LIBRES
14 CASIBANG, CHRISTIAN DOCA
15 CASTILLO, ERIC RAMAT
16 CASTILLO, ROD MIKHAIL MAGPUSAO
17 CAUBA, ROLANDO GARCIA
18 CORTEZ, AMADO JR EUGENIO
19 CUNANAN, SERAFIN AGUILAR
20 DAVID, GREGORIO JR CASTRO
21 DELA CRUZ, EMERSON GABA
22 DELOS SANTOS, CRISPIN GONZALES
23 DEQUITO, MARCIANO SEPOCADO
24 ESCOBAL, RONALDO MAGPANTAY
25 FABIANO, DARWIN BAGA-AN
26 FALCATAN, REXMON FAJARITO
27 GILOS, PACIFICO ROXAS
28 GOLLOY, DWIGHT JARICAL
29 GUERA, DANIEL ORINA
30 GUILLERMO, MARK RELOS
31 JADIE, JED FRANCIS TERBIO
32 LIQUIGAN, CHRISTIAN PAUL BINASOY
33 MANGUBAT, JUN CARLO LIRASAN
34 NAVARRETE, RODNEY CAGADAS
35 NONESA, DANILO LOPEZ
36 PADILLA, REYNALDO ASUGAS
37 PANGANIBAN, ROLANDO DELA VEGA
38 PAULE, SARAH JOSHA BELTRAN
39 PINEDA, JAYCEE RAMOS
40 PRADO, VICENTE JR PASCUAL
41 RAMOS, DARYL APRIJELLO
42 REJANO, NOELITO MALLARI
43 RETANAL, JANUARIO JR SANCHEZ
44 RIVERA, ROBERT JR PASCUA
45 ROSAL, ADRIAN BADAYOS
46 URIAN, GERARDO RODRIGUEZ
47 URZAL, GEORGE PARAISO
48 VARGAS, MARLON LOZANTA
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION - MIDDLE EAST
Held on SEPTEMBER 24, 2015
Released on OCTOBER 20, 2015

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABUTAL, ANTHONY GINETE
2 ADLAWAN, RAMONITO GERASMIO
3 AGACID, EDISON LAGAN
4 AGUILAR, BERNIE MORADA
5 AGURA, FREDDIE ELCAMEL
6 ALBARDONIDO, LUCRECIO EGOS
7 ALMAMENTO, MARK CAPARA
8 ALMEDA, RAMIL CUBILLAN
9 ALONZABE, JEFFREY DIOT
10 ANTONIO, DANGIE PAPELERIN
11 ANTONIO, RIZAL RAME
12 ANUNCIACION, REX GOMEZ
13 ARNIGO, DEMETRIO PANGANIBAN
14 ASINAS, ENRICO ALLAN MAQUIÑANA
15 ASIS, GEORGE CEZAR BIRON
16 BAGARES, ROGER LACAPAG
17 BALAGOSA, DIEGO JR AROT
18 BALCOT, MICHAEL VILLAMOR
19 BATADHAY, JOEFFREY MARTIN
20 BATISTIS, WILSON TORRES
21 BAULOS, NEIL BAES
22 BAYON, LEMUEL IAN VERDIJO
23 BAYOT, WENDELL JUVENTUD
24 BERCES, RODERITO BRON
25 BINALLA, JAIME BUSTAMANTE
26 BISNAR, SETH LIBRES
27 BIÑAN, RICO ALFARO
28 BONGAITA, VICENTE SILVERIO
29 BORROMEO, JOSUE ALMODAL
30 BRANZUELA, ARIEL BASUBAS
31 BRITANICO, DANILO EMBILE
32 BUSTILLO, EDGAR SAMSON
33 BUSTO, EDGAR GANABAN
34 CAAY, GILBERTO JR GALVEZ
35 CABEL, JHONREY SAJA
36 CABRILLAS, MARC OLIVER CAHILES
37 CAJAYON, JOHN REY SALINGAY
38 CALAMPINAY, RANIEL REYES
39 CALLANO, LUNEO ABIAN
40 CALMA, ROBERTO LALLAVE
41 CAMPOS, RONALD SAMSON
42 CASCASAN, JEROME RAZON
43 CASTILLO, ERIC RAMAT
44 CASTILLO, ROD MIKHAIL MAGPUSAO
45 CAYANGA, EFRENILO JR OLAR
46 CENA, ARNEL BAUTISTA
47 COMENDADOR, NESS JOHN BEGAY
48 CONDAT, HENRY COLANZA
49 CORTAN, VICTOR DIOCTON
50 COSCA, JOSE TEODORO
51 COSTILLAS, DAVE GUARTE
52 CUENCA, WILMER DAGPIN
53 CUENCO, IAN MARK SANGILAN
54 CUNANAN, SERAFIN AGUILAR
55 DACANAY, GUILLERMO JR DELAPUZ
56 DALMACIO, RYAN CABAYA
57 DARIMBANG, NADJIB HAMZA
58 DE AQUINO, SALVADOR MAPALO
59 DE LA CRUZ, GARY CASTOR
60 DE LA CRUZ, GEDION JR SUMADIA
61 DE LUNA, PHILIP TAMOR
62 DE VERA, FREDEL JUBILO
63 DELA CRUZ, APOLINARIO OMBALINO
64 DELA CRUZ, TEODORO JR ROXAS
65 DELOS SANTOS, ORLANDO DE GUZMAN
66 DINEROS, GLEN BALINGBING
67 DIPALAC, ROMEO AGUILA
68 DOHILLO, ALLAN GENOVANIA
69 DUCLAY, NORMAN OBLINO
70 DULATRE, ISAGANI NAVARETE
71 EGUIA, ANDRES CLEOFE
72 ELIM, BIENVENIDO POBLICO
73 ERISPE, MARIANITO HILA
74 ESTEVA, JOEMAR IRINEO
75 ESTRELLADO, JEZREL LONEZA
76 ESTREMERA, RAMIL DIONEDA
77 FALCATAN, REXMON FAJARITO
78 FIEL, PETER JAMES PEREZ
79 GABUTIN, CELSO GABATO
80 GAMBOA, ALEXANDER DE TORRES
81 GAMBOA, ROMANCITO SAN PEDRO
82 GOREMBALEM, JADE ESPINOSA
83 GUIDO, GEORGE CARDENAS
84 HINABIO, BRYLLE PAOLO OCHABILLO
85 IGNACIO, CHARLIE BUSTAMANTE
86 IRATO, JOEL LERIO
87 JAVIER, BERNARD SAYSON
88 JOSE, ARNOLD DELA CRUZ
89 JUELE, MONEL BERGANTIN
90 LABARRETE, GERALD LIMOS
91 LARA, RODEL QUIJADA
92 LERIOS, ROEL LEOPARDAS
93 LIANGCO, ALVIN RAMIREZ
94 LOBUSTA, JEFFREY ALFONSO
95 LOPEZ, ROBERT SANTOS
96 LUNAS, JEFFERSON BERMAS
97 LUSAYA, JONATHAN FAGTANAC
98 MABALE, CARMELO CADOGOAN
99 MACALALAY, BERNIE ESTACIO
100 MACASAMAT, OMAR MACADINDANG
101 MAGBANUA, JOIE BERSOLA
102 MAGBANUA, ONESIMO JR ESTOLORA
103 MAGLASANG, ROMIE CAGANG
104 MAGTULIS, JONHNY AGUINAGA
105 MARAMBA, JEROME BALOLONG
106 MARZAN, NICANOR JUANATAS
107 MENDOZA, JAYSON TIMPUG
108 MENDOZA, MARIO BENCITO
109 MENORO, MARVIN SALE
110 MONSALE, JOSIE JR GABALES
111 MORALDE, RONALD TULAYTAY
112 MORENO, ARNOLFO MELECIA
113 MULDONG, ALI RAMOS
114 NACENO, FREDERICK ANTHONY GUMANGAN
115 NICOL, RYAN CATABIAN
116 NONESA, DANILO LOPEZ
117 OLANGCO, EDISON UDARBE
118 OLITOQUIT, REY PRADO
119 ORTEGA, JASON BRAGAT
120 PALOMA, ROBERT NEIL JAPZON
121 PANGANIBAN, ROLANDO DELA VEGA
122 PAREDES, REY USTARES
123 PASCUA, JEFFERSON MIRANDA
124 PASCUAL, CEFERINO JR IGNACIO
125 PECANTE, ELBERTO JR RESARE
126 PINEDA, ROMEL COSTOSA
127 PINLAC, NOEL TUNGUL
128 PUERTA, PABLETO MORAL
129 QUITOS, BRIAN ALADINO
130 RAMOS, DARYL APRIJELLO
131 RAMOS, IAN CRISTOPHER DE GUZMAN
132 REYES, GAUDIOSO CABAHUG
133 RIMORIN, FREDERICK DUCUSIN
134 ROMA, NARCISO JR ARGUELLES
135 ROSAURO, JOSELITO GUZON
136 SALAS, ALFREDO ALVAREZ
137 SALON, JOEL MONTIL
138 SALVADOR, GILBERT BRAZIL
139 SANOY, RONALD COBILLA
140 SANTOS, SIMEON JR CAYANAN
141 SEGAYA, JORGE VILLARET
142 SENCIO, REYMOND SARAD
143 SEPOCADO, JOHN PAUL BRUZOLA
144 SERRANO, TERRY QUILANG
145 SEVILLENO, JOAR PASTOR
146 TAGANAHAN, PORFERIO JR VISANDE
147 TAGPUNO, NOVE MANUEL MENORIAS
148 TALITE, MARIO NALASA
149 TAMAY, ABDULGANI DIMASANGCA
150 TEVES, SANTIAGO JR SONJACO
151 TUBIO, RUSSELL BATUCAN
152 TUTOR, ROGER FLORES
153 URIAN, GERARDO RODRIGUEZ
154 URZAL, GEORGE PARAISO
155 VALERIO, MICHAEL CAPILI
156 VARGAS, MARLON LOZANTA
157 VENTURA, REYMAR UMOQUIT
158 VIDAL, VICENTE ATIENZA
159 VILLAGONZALO, ROEL REVALDE
160 VILLARIZA, EIDMAR VILLACARLOS
161 YABAO, MANNY LONGCOP
162 YANCHA, ALBERTO PELICANO
163 YPARRAGUIRRE, NICKO MAHUMOT
164 YRIARTE, JET FLORESTA
NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the September 2015 Registered Master Electrician Licensure Examination (Middle East), the PRC said, are the following:

RANK | NAME | SCHOOL | RATING(%)
1 RODEL QUIJADA LARA
MINDANAO UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY-CDO
87.50

2 RANIEL REYES CALAMPINAY
UNIVERSITY OF THE EAST CALOOCAN
87.00

3 RONALD SAMSON CAMPOS
UNIVERSITY OF MAKATI
86.00

NICANOR JUANATAS MARZAN
TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-TAGUIG
86.00

NOVE MANUEL MENORIAS
TAGPUNO VOCATIONAL SCHOOL
86.00

4 CELSO GABATO GABUTIN
NOTRE DAME OF DADIANGAS UNIVERSITY, INC
84.50

BERNIE ESTACIO MACALALAY
NUEVA VIZCAYA STATE UNIVERSITY (NVPC)-BAMBANG
84.50

5 LUCRECIO EGOS ALBARDONIDO
CEBU TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY MAIN (for.CSCST)
84.00

BIENVENIDO POBLICO ELIM
TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA
84.00

6 ROBERTO LALLAVE CALMA
VOCATIONAL SCHOOL
83.50

JOSE TEODORO COSCA
SILAY INSTITUTE
83.50

7 JOHN REY SALINGAY CAJAYON
VOCATIONAL SCHOOL
83.00

SANTIAGO SONJACO TEVES JR
UNIVERSITY OF THE VISAYAS-CEBU CITY
83.00

8 VICENTE SILVERIO BONGAITA
WEST VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY HIMAMAYLAN, NEGROS OCCIDENTAL
82.50

ROMEO AGUILA DIPALAC
VOCATIONAL SCHOOL
82.50

CHARLIE BUSTAMANTE IGNACIO
SECONDARY SCHOOL
82.50

NOEL TUNGUL PINLAC
DON HONORIO VENTURA TECHNOLOGICAL STATE UNIVERSITY
82.50

9 JEFFREY DIOT ALONZABE
PALAWAN STATE UNIVERSITY-NARRA
82.00

ROD MIKHAIL MAGPUSAO CASTILLO
PAMANTASAN NG LUNGSOD NG MAYNILA
82.00

ORLANDO DE GUZMAN DELOS SANTOS
VOCATIONAL SCHOOL
82.00

REYMOND SARAD SENCIO
WEST VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY JANIUAY
82.00

10 BERNIE MORADA AGUILAR
TECHNICAL SCHOOL
81.50

SERAFIN AGUILAR CUNANAN
DON HONORIO VENTURA TECHNOLOGICAL STATE UNIVERSITY
81.50

ISAGANI NAVARETE DULATRE
COLEGIO DE DAGUPAN (for.COMPUTRONIX COLL)
81.50

JEFFERSON BERMAS LUNAS
VOCATIONAL SCHOOL
81.50
NOTHING FOLLOWS--------------

The members of the Board of Electrical Engineering who gave the licensure examinations are Engr. Francis V. Mapile, Officer-In-Charge and Engr. Jaime V. Mendoza, Member.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on October 23, 2015. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete name tag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2015-2018 for REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER; Initial Registration Fee of P450 and Annual Registration Fee of P420 for 2015-2018 for REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.