Top 10 REE, RME passers list for April released

The top 10 passers of the REE and RME licensure exams has been released by the Professional Regulation Commission on Friday.

According to the PRC, the successful examinees who garnered the ten highest places in the Register Electrical Engineer (REE) and Registered Master Electrician exams are:

REE

RANK | NAME | SCHOOL RATING(%)
1 HOUDINZON SOCO CELIZ
UNIVERSITY OF SAN CARLOS
88.50

2 KEVIN DEJARLO DESTREZA
SORSOGON STATE COLLEGE-SORSOGON
86.90

3 RODNEY SUAREZ FAUSTO
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA
86.70

4 MARK CHRISTIAN JOSHUA EVANGELISTA BAUTISTA
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN
86.50

5 ANDREW IRA SERRANO SAN JUAN
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-LOS BAÑOS
86.45

6 REINAN SARECIA TULABING
MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-MARAWI CITY
86.30

7 ERICK JUSTIN TARIGA RAMOS
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN
86.25

8 AIREEN MAE GONZALES UDANG
SURIGAO EDUCATION CENTER
86.05

9 CARMELO JUAN SARTE GRANADOS
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-LOS BAÑOS
85.95

10 PAUL TIMOTHY REYES MABILANGAN
TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA
85.85
NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------

RME

RANK | NAME | SCHOOL RATING(%)
1 CARLO PANARIGAN
BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI
87.50

2 KATHLEEN MAE SOLANO ARIATE
SORSOGON STATE COLLEGE-SORSOGON
85.50

CHRIS OLIVER MARCELO CORONADO
TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-QUEZON CITY
85.50

DENNIS ORIAS GARCIA
UNIVERSITY OF EASTERN PHILIPPINES - CATARMAN
85.50

FEDELINO MAÑACAP SUAREZ
POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-TAGUIG
85.50

3 GILBERT ANGELIO VILLOTA
VOCATIONAL SCHOOL
85.00

4 NEIL EFREN AUSTRIA VILLANUEVA
SECONDARY SCHOOL
84.50

5 JIMBO ORIO BARSOLASO
UNIVERSITY OF EASTERN PHILIPPINES - CATARMAN
84.00

KEELVIN ED DAGONDON DAJAO
BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY -TAGBILARAN
84.00

DHANJIE CAFE HERMOSA
UNIVERSITY OF EASTERN PHILIPPINES - CATARMAN
84.00

ANDIE PICARDAL MARCOS
UNIVERSITY OF EASTERN PHILIPPINES - CATARMAN
84.00

MARK ALVIN DELA CRUZ WAJE
BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY-MALOLOS
84.00

6 KEVIN DEJARLO DESTREZA
SORSOGON STATE COLLEGE-SORSOGON
83.50

MACARIO DEL ROSARIO PINEDA
SECONDARY SCHOOL
83.50

7 CLORENCE BANDAL ABAYON
UNIVERSITY OF EASTERN PHILIPPINES - CATARMAN
83.00

JOZEN ALBERT MENDOZA CANTAL JR
DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-LIPA
83.00

DAN DAVE MARALIT GARCIA
SORSOGON STATE COLLEGE-SORSOGON
83.00

ROTERSON CAMMAYO GUZMAN
UNIVERSITY OF SAINT LOUIS-TUGUEGARAO
83.00

FRENCYVAL CELESTRA LABRADOR
RIZAL TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY
83.00

ROWELL GAMBOA PUNZALAN
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA
83.00

ARIEL MENDINA ROMERO
SORSOGON STATE COLLEGE-SORSOGON
83.00

8 MELBIEN SALUNDAGUIT GACAYAN
CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
82.50

JAE ANNE RAÑA ROTOL
BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY-TAGBILARAN
82.50

9 PAUL ANTHONY DAYAPERA ARGETE
SOUTHERN LUZON STATE UNIVERSITY-LUCBAN
82.00

NOWELL PINEDA CRUZ
UNIVERSITY OF THE EAST-CALOOCAN
82.00

BEN ESCALDERON HUBILLA
SORSOGON STATE COLLEGE-SORSOGON
82.00

SIR JOSEPH GC PICOS TORREGOSA
HOLY NAME UNIVERSITY
82.00

DENNIS DENOSTA ZABALA
WESTERN PHILIPPINES UNIV.-ABORLAN
82.00

10 CARLO JAN JAO AMORES
UNIVERSITY OF EASTERN PHILIPPINES - CATARMAN
81.50

IAN TAYAG GAMAYON
BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY-TAGBILARAN
81.50

JAYSON LOMIBAO LOPO
BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI
81.50

ROBY LOUIE DOMINGO MENDOZA
BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY-MALOLOS
81.50

RICHARD TALIP REGIDOR
UNIVERSITY OF MINDANAO-DAVAO CITY
81.50
NOTHING FOLLOWS-----------

VIEW THE COMPLETE LIST OF PASSERS