Top 10 ECE passers for April 2013 named

The top 10 passers of the Electronics Engineer Licensure Exam for April 2013 have been named. PRC says the topnotchers of the ECE board exam this month are the following:

RANK | NAME | SCHOOL | RATING (%)
1 RIMSON ENCANTO JUNIO
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA
92.80

2 IRISTER MONTEIRO JAVEL
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA
91.70

3 ROBIN MON RIVAS MIRANDA
POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES MAIN-STA. MESA
91.60

4 MARVIN NEIL SOLIS CABUEƑAS
DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA
90.50

5 TIMOTHY JOHN ROVIRA ESTEBAN
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA
88.80

6 GERAND BOY OCSAN ELINZANO
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA
88.70

7 STEPHEN JANZ REVILLO SERAFICO
DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA
88.50

JENNY JANE ONG TAN
DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA
88.50

8 JANAISHA BAI MALAYANG TITO
MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-GEN. SANTOS CITY
88.40

9 FRANCIS JERRIC JABON CANDIDO
SAMAR STATE UNIVERSITY
88.20

10 ALEXANDER GANZALE MACATUAL
CENTRAL COLLEGES OF THE PHILIPPINES
88.10
NOTHING FOLLOWS---------

The top six electronics technicians are the following:

RANK | NAME | SCHOOL | RATING (%)
1 EMMANUEL MAISOG ALAP
FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE
87.00

2 RAYMUND NONATO JOTEA CONCEPCION
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA
86.00

3 JOSEPH EMIL FERNANDEZ ACO
DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA
84.00

4 RANZ DELFIN RUBIO DELA CRUZ
UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS
82.00

SHIRLEY MAY DE GUZMAN GUEVARRA
BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY-MALOLOS
82.00

LEA AIMABELL NOGAR LETIM
MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-ILIGAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
82.00

KIT ARVIN CABRAL MEA
DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-LIPA
82.00

OMAR MIKHAIL ILAGAN PEREZ
DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-LIPA
82.00

ALPE JOHN DIANGO SANTOS
MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-ILIGAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
82.00

IAN HOPE GARCIA SUBARDIAGA
BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY-MALOLOS
82.00

5 JOEL ANTHONY RODRIGUEZ BAYLON
POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MAIN-STA. MESA
81.00

KEATH LACAP CRUZ
PAMANTASAN NG LUNGSOD NG PASIG
81.00

ARNEL LEGASPI EDRA
BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY-MALOLOS
81.00

EMANUEL SEGUIRAN GABRIEL
POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MARAGONDON
81.00

MARK JEROME LOPEZ LAGMAN
FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE
81.00

ALEXANDER GANZALE MACATUAL
CENTRAL COLLEGES OF THE PHILIPPINES
81.00

CHARISSA MAE LEONARDO MAMANGUN
BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY-MALOLOS
81.00

JONH PAULO RONIO ROOT
POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-TAGUIG
81.00

JANICE RUBIS SAWALI
ASIA PACIFIC COLLEGE
81.00

6 MARK JEROV CENTINO BINCAL
CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
80.00

ARVEE ROYALES CARANDANG
TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA
80.00

QUIN AUGUSTIN EDILLON CARPESO
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA
80.00

EDUARD ALLAN LEGASPI CASTRO
BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY-MALOLOS
80.00

MARVIN BUBAN COLUMBINO
COLEGIO DE DAGUPAN
80.00

JEROME CARLO VASALLO CRUZ
BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY-MALOLOS
80.00

BENJO STA ROSA DELOS SANTOS
BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY-MALOLOS
80.00

EUGENE HITOSIS EMBALZADO JR
PAMANTASAN NG LUNGSODNG PASIG
80.00

KENNETH LAINGO HAMID
ATENEO DE ZAMBOANGA
80.00

MARY ANNE ALANO MACABUHAY
HOLY ANGEL UNIVERSITY
80.00

APRIL DARREN MAZON MONTOYA
TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-QUEZON CITY
80.00

DANIEL BENEDICT LAMOSTE OMOTO
DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-DASMARIƑAS
80.00

DHANA PALCE PATAGOC
POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MAIN-STA. MESA
80.00

ANALYN JOY EUGENIO PILLOS
DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-DASMARIƑAS
80.00

PAULO ANDREW DAGOHOY SASTRELLAS
SAINT JOSEPH INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
80.00

TED BRYAN KHU YU
DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA
80.00
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------