October 2012 Electrical Engineer Licensure Exam Results (Middle East)

The Professional Regulation Commission on Tuesday announced that 23 out of 68 Registered Electrical Engineers and 68 out of 136 Registered Master Electricians successfully passed the Electrical Engineer Licensure Exams given in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates; Al-Khobar and Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia and in Doha, Qatar in October 2012.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAM (MIDDLE EAST)
Held on OCTOBER 25 & 26, 2012
Released on NOVEMBER 13, 2012

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABDON, JESUS JR NAPAL
2 ALBASINO, AMELIAZULUETA
3 APSAY, RICARDO SENCIO
4 ARCILLA, JOY YUMUL
5 BARDELOSA, ARNILBABIERA
6 CARRASCAL, CARLITO JR RIÑON
7 EBAROLA, ROMWALDEMERSON CARZANO
8 FORTE, RONEL LADIMO
9 FORTU, JARED FERRERA
10 GARGARITANO, LYNMAR QUEMADA
11 LEONEN, ANGELO
12 MANALOTO, ALFREDO CALMA
13 MAPOY, MARK GERALD DE LEON
14 MARIANO, BRANDO NAVALTA
15 MARTINEZ, ARJEN REGINALDO
16 MERCADO, WARREN PINEDA
17 ORBINO, JOHN HENRY SIMBA
18 PASCUA, JEFFERSON ANYAYAHAN
19 QUIJANO, ARNULFOYABUT
20 SUBA, CRISPIN TOBIAS
21 SUMAYOD, FRANCISSAN JUAN
22 TAMAYAO, REYMAR CAMPO
23 UY, BENJAMIN II AGUILA
NOTHING FOLLOWS-------

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAM (MIDDLE EAST)
Held on OCTOBER 27, 2012
Released on NOVEMBER 13, 2012

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABUGHO, RENATO MARBAN
2 ACULA, DOMINGO JALIMAO
3 ALICABO, JILMAR ELLEVERA
4 ALMO, NOEL FERRER
5 ALUMIOS, NORMAN MANGOMPIT
6 ANDALES, DENNIS CAREL
7 APSAY, RICARDO SENCIO
8 ARNOCO, DOMINADOR JUMUAD
9 ASILOM, WAYFRINDELL GOLES
10 BARDELOSA, ARNILBABIERA
11 BARON, LUNILO ANDRES
12 CABASAG, ROBERT QUILANG
13 CANTIGA, ALBERTOJR CORONADO
14 CLAPIS, ANTHONY DACUYA
15 CORDERO, JOSEPH MALAPINGAN
16 CORREOS, BIMBERTPLANAS
17 CORTEZA, JULIUS ALFANTE
18 CUADRA, JOSEPH SAYSON
19 CUAL, BERNARD MEÑEZ
20 CUTANG, ROBERTO JR OBEDENCIO
21 DACIR, APOLO CAYANAN
22 DE GUZMAN, RAUPHSEBASTIAN
23 DE LOS SANTOS, WILLIAM DUMAS
24 DELA CRUZ, MICHAEL GAMIT
25 DICAG, GERRY CANONIZADO
26 DIONISIO, RAMMILOSAETA
27 DOMPOL, DIOSDADOJR SUMON-AY
28 DORDAS, NOLIE SOGUILON
29 DY, LAWRENCE SUAREZ
30 FALCUNITIN, LOT FAMARAN
31 GAPUNUAN, BOBBY TUERO
32 GOMESERIA, RONALD VALLEDOR
33 GORGONIO, MANDJORAMIREZ
34 IBAÑEZ, DANILO MOMONGAN
35 JANOLINO, ELMER HEROSA
36 KEMPIS, BRYAN BRIONES
37 KUDEMIS, ABRAHAMGO
38 LACAYANGA, ROMMEL GRANIL
39 LAWAS, WILBERTH FORMENTERA
40 LAYOSA, RONNIE CANUTO
41 MAGLONZO, RONALDDE JESUS
42 MARTINEZ, EFREN JR GUTIERREZ
43 MATA, ROBERTO DELA CRUZ
44 MENDOZA, MARIO CORTEZ
45 MENDOZA, RENALD ESTRELLA
46 MONTERO, GARRY BALDERAS
47 NEPOMUCENO, MARVERGIL VILLABER
48 OCO, DANIEL MODINO
49 OLEGA, EDUARDO DESEMBRANA
50 PACURIB, ALANO AGUILAS
51 PANASE, ERROL PADURA
52 PLAZA, HERBERT CRUSIS
53 RAFOLS, FREDDIE BARELA
54 RAMIREZ, IBON LASACA
55 RECTO, FRANCISCOROMASANTA
56 ROMANBAN, NEIL NALICAT
57 SENAJON, PERRY CREDO
58 SENO, REYNAN GONZAGA
59 SOL, EMIL HATOC
60 SUCGANG, NOEL DE LEON
61 TABBADA, MARINO DULLAGA
62 TAMIOK, EFREN RODRIGUEZ
63 TANEO, ROMER GUNGOB
64 TEJADA, EDUARDO ALGODON
65 TOLING, MARCHEL PABUNAN
66 TORRES, RUSSEL VINCENT UNABIA
67 VALBUENA, MICHAEL CORPUZ
68 YNTIG, FRANKLIN GELLIRA
NOTHING FOLLOWS--------

The successful examinees who garnered the four (4) highest places in the October 2012 R.M.E. Licensure Exam (Middle East) are the following:

RANK | NAME | SCHOOL | RATING (%)

1 MICHAEL GAMIT DELA CRUZ
TECHNICAL SCHOOL
82.50

2 DOMINADOR JUMUAD ARNOCO
CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
81.50

3 NORMAN MANGOMPIT ALUMIOS
CEBU TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY-MAIN
80.50

GARRY BALDERAS MONTERO
RAMON MAGSAYSAY TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY-IBA
80.50

4 WAYFRINDELL GOLES ASILOM
SURIGAO STATE COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY
80.00