October 2011 Naval Architect, Marine Engineer Board Exam Results

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) on Friday announced that 24 out of 52 passed the Naval Architect & Marine Engineer Licensure Examination given by the Board of Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering in Manila this October 2011.

The results were released in one (1) day after the last day of examination.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on October 19, 2011 but not later than October 24, 2011. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 1 piece 1” x 1” picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2011-2014. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination will be announced later, the PRC said.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
NAVAL ARCHITECT AND MARINE ENGINEER Licensure Examination
Held on OCTOBER 11, 2011 & FF. DAYS
Released on OCTOBER 14, 2011

1 ALDOVER, LEUVINO ILAG
2 CALUZA, DEMETRIO ERNESTO CALICA
3 CASTRO, PABLITO JR GOOPIO
4 CELIS, MARIA REGIELOU DEGAMO
5 CUEVAS, FRANCIS CLYDE ROMAS
6 ENCABO, ARGEL SAYAGO
7 GERODIAS, CLIFFORD JOHN NELLAS
8 GONZALES, REEGEM CHRISTIAN AQUINO
9 LAMANILAO, KITH LAURENCE BURGOS
10 LANTICSE, JERA MAE ALBISO
11 LONGAKIT, LENIE MONDEJAR
12 MENDOZA, MARY GRACE GADORES
13 MINO, RONNELITO JOSOY
14 MORALES, ERRO KING CATORCE
15 NARDO, NEIL
16 OBBUS, JESUS CARLO OTADOY
17 PEGARIDO, JASON MONTERONA
18 PLOPINIO, JULIO JR BORDADO
19 ROLDAN, SHELLA DELUBIO
20 SERENCIO, JOMAR CULAGBANG
21 SIARES, JESS AVEL BORAGAY
22 SOROÑO, MAVEL GONZALES
23 VERGARA, RALPH JOSEF SABERON
24 ZOSIMO, RODOLFO JR PADURA
------------NOTHING FOLLOWS------------

The successful examinees who garnered the three (3) highest places are the following:

RANK | NAME | SCHOOL | RATING (%)
1 NEIL NARDO UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 91.40
2 JASON MONTERONA PEGARIDO UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 90.10
3 MARIA REGIELOU DEGAMO CELIS UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 87.80


NAV1011ps