Top 10 Electrical Engineers September 2011 REE, RME Topnotchers

The list of successful examinees in the Registered Electrical Engineer and Registered Master Electrician licensure examinations held last September 9 and 10 and September 11, 2011, respectively, who garnered the ten highest places, also known as the Top 10 REE and RME passers list is available here.

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER Licensure Examination are the following:

RANK | NAME | SCHOOL | RATING (%)
1 JAN LOU PINEDA SOTEO TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 92.00
2 JEHOSHUA GENOTIVA DINGLAS BATAAN PENINSULA STATE UNIV.-BALANGA 91.70
3 JERAMY CASTRO MENDOZA UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 91.65
4 ANN OBACH PALERMO MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-ILIGAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 91.20
5 RENATO BALMONTE BRIONES JR PALAWAN STATE UNIVERSITY-P. PRINCESA 90.80
6 KING GERALD MANALO DELA CRUZ TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 90.55
7 JEREMY CHIONG PERATER MINDANAO UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 90.45
8 ALDRIX RENZ NAGAÑO MEDINA UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 90.20
9 FITZ GERALD MACALINDONG VIDAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-LOS BAÑOS 90.05
10 JONATHAN MIRABUENO POSILLO BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI 90.00

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN Licensure Examination are the following:

1 JHONNY ASIS ENOVA JR CAMARINES NORTE STATE COLLEGE-DAET 85.50
2 MARK JAYSON JAMERO GALENDEZ BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY-TAGBILARAN 84.50
. MARK OLARTE OFIANA VOCATIONAL SCHOOL 84.50
3 JAMES RENAN JUMARITO SALANG BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY-TAGBILARAN 84.00
4 REY MARK BOQUE IBASCO CAMARINES NORTE STATE COLLEGE-DAET 83.50
. DENNES ADEN POMPOSO SUAREZ BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI 83.50
5 ALVIN VICTA ABRAHAM CAMARINES NORTE STATE COLLEGE-DAET 83.00
. ROYNIE SARMIENTO LAMERA CAPIZ STATE UNIVERSITY (CIT)(PSPC)-MAIN CAMPUS 83.00
. ROMEO JR MILLENA LUNA BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI 83.00
. JAYSON ADONIS MONTAÑA CAMARINES NORTE STATE COLLEGE-DAET 83.00
6 JEMERSON ARANDIA AGUILAR BICOL UNIVERSITY IND'L TECH.(BUCIT)-LEGAZPI 82.50
. HILBERT ARANETA GARCIA UNIVERSITY OF SAN JOSE-RECOLETOS 82.50
. MARK ANDREW LLANA MAQUILING TECHNICAL SCHOOL 82.50
7 MARVIN DIOCAMPO DIONEDA SORSOGON STATE COLLEGE-SORSOGON 82.00
. PATRICK JAY LIWAYAN NANGKIL CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 82.00
. JOEY FABUNAN RAMOS UNIVERSITY OF THE EAST-MANILA 82.00
8 NELSON BARBA ALCANTARA LAGUNA STATE POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE-STA. CRUZ (LCAT) 81.50
. SHERLOCK MARK MAÑIBO AMARILLE AMA COMPUTER UNIVERSITY-PROJ. 8, QC 81.50
. JUVY AÑORA APARICI BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY (FOR.CVSCAFT)-TAGBILARAN 81.50
. JAYPEE CABUTOTAN DE GUZMAN POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MAIN-STA. MESA 81.50
. ROMEL BARRIL FORTALIZA CEBU TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY-MAIN (FOR.CSCST) 81.50
. ERWIN NOLASCO GABON CEBU TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY-MAIN (FOR.CSCST) 81.50
. MIKE ANTHONY TRINIDAD GAMBITO SOUTHERN LUZON STATE UNIVERSITY-LUCENA D.T.L.C. 81.50
. JAYSON ANDES JEBULAN DIVINE WORD COLLEGE OF LEGAZPI 81.50
. JACOB GERARD GABALEO LUCAS UNIVERSITY OF THE EAST-CALOOCAN 81.50
. ROBERTO ENRIJO MUNAR JR NOTRE DAME OF DADIANGAS COLLEGE 81.50
. TEOFANES SAJULGA PAGARAN JR BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY-TAGBILARAN 81.50
. MARLON JESORO RODULFO SORSOGON STATE COLLEGE-SORSOGON 81.50
. ARNEL IYANA SALOMON SECONDARY SCHOOL 81.50
. RAMON TAYACTAC SANTILLAN JR UNIVERSITY OF THE VISAYAS-CEBU CITY 81.50
. RODEL CEREZO SOLIS PHILIPPINE COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY-CALASIAO 81.50
. JOHN PAOLO YASIS TOLEDO CAMARINES NORTE STATE COLLEGE-DAET 81.50
. ALLAN LORENZO WALE TECHNICAL SCHOOL 81.50
. GERONIMO DONATO ZAQUITA PALAWAN STATE UNIVERSITY-P. PRINCESA 81.50
9 IVAN CRIS LAGURAS ABARCA BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY-TAGBILARAN 81.00
. RAMIL ERVIN LASTRA ARTIAGA SECONDARY SCHOOL 81.00
. ED TORIANO BONTO SECONDARY SCHOOL 81.00
. LEMUEL REMOQUILLO CAÑO UNIVERSITY OF NUEVA CACERES 81.00
. ARNIE RABACAL DOLOSA SORSOGON STATE COLLEGE-SORSOGON 81.00
. MATT MALINGIN EPE CEBU TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY-MAIN 81.00
. MARK FRENCER ALCONES LOZADA CAPIZ STATE UNIVERSITY (CIT)(PSPC)-MAIN CAMPUS 81.00
. RONALD JAMES MANLANGIT RONDILLA ADAMSON UNIVERSITY 81.00
. EARL NICO BENITEZ SISON BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI 81.00
. JAY ALBERT LAGROMA VILLABER BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY-TAGBILARAN 81.00
10 CRISFEL BABOL BALACY UNIVERSITY OF BOHOL 80.50
. RODOLFO BAES BALGOS JR CAPIZ STATE UNIVERSITY (CIT)(PSPC)-MAIN CAMPUS 80.50
. JOHN ALLAN RAGO BARONIA SOUTHERN LUZON STATE UNIVERSITY-LUCBAN (SLPC) 80.50
. MARK AÑON BAUTISTA BOHOL ISLAND STATE UNIVERSITY-TAGBILARAN 80.50
. JASON NAVIO BELARDO DR. CARLOS S. LANTING COLLEGE-ALBAY 80.50
. RONALD CAJAN BULANDAY PALAWAN STATE UNIVERSITY-P. PRINCESA 80.50
. RYAN SICAD FERWELO SORSOGON STATE COLLEGE-SORSOGON 80.50
. ESAR CELESPARA MAGDARAOG UNIVERSITY OF EASTERN PHILIPPINES-CATARMAN 80.50
. GILBERT CABAJAR RAGO CEBU TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY-MAIN 80.50
. MARK JOSEPH ILARDE RANCES BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI 80.50
. MARK GLENN TABORNO SUÑER WESTERN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 80.50

Please share the news using the social networking buttons just below the post title.

Also, you can view the complete list of passers here and the top schools on this page.

REE0911_schoolperformance
RME0911_schoolperformance