Pilipinas Got Talent names 36 Semi-Finalists for Season 3

Tens of thousands tried, a couple hundreds successfully made it in the auditions, but only thirty six survived the ‘Judges Cull’.

After ten weeks of exciting and breathtaking performances in the eliminations stage, Pilipinas Got Talent has finally revealed the Top 36 contestants who will compete in the Semifinals round of the country's premier reality-based talent search.

Thirty six great talents from the grassroots level in all corners of the archipelago - Luzon, Visayas and Mindanao - have been picked for a chance to further showcase what they got.

This time, the competition gets stiffer as the Top 36 will try to outdo each other to fulfill a common goal which is to enter the Finals.

The Pilipinas Got Talent Top 36 are...

From Luzon:
    1. Khalil Joseph Ramos, 15 - Singer, ParaƱaque City
    2. Inner Core - Band, Marilao, Bulacan
    3. Jett Barrun, 22 - Singer, Pateros
    4. Kim Tenorio, 35 - Puppetteer, Liliw, Laguna
    5. Rowell Quizon, 28 - Singer, Tondo, Manila
    6. Pauline Agupitan, 11 - Singer, Lipa City, Batangas
    7. Kristoffer Campos, 22 - Saxophonist, Baguio City
    8. Lyn Del Rosario, 44 - Singer, Muntinlupa City
    9. Marvic Alvarez, 8 - BiƱan, Laguna
    10. Kiriko - Rap Group, Sta. Cruz, Laguna
    11. El Gamma Penumbra - Shadow Theater Group, Batangas
    12. Sandugo Band - Band Group, San Pablo City, Laguna
    13. Techno Jazz - Cheerdancers, Sampaloc, Manila
    14. Willy Cordovales, 40 - Singer, Antipolo City
    15. Wushu Discovery - Martial Artists, Quezon City
    16. Twin Divas - Singers/Belly Dancers, Nueva Ecija
From Visayas:
    17. Lucky Twins - Dance Group, Tacloban City
    18. Muriel Lumadilla, 16 - Singer, Lapu-Lapu City, Cebu
    19. Jeziel Dimagna-Ong, 36 - Singer, Tigbawan, Lazi Siquijor
    20. Jive Dancers - Dance Group, Tacloban City
    21. Maasinhon Trio - Singing Group, Southern Leyte
    22. Geo Ed Rebucas, 20 - Singer, Cebu City
    23. Jane Ann Arnado, 6 - Hula hoop Tricker, Cebu City
    24. Negros Dance Superstar - Dance Group, Negros Occidental
    25. Synergy - Aerial Acrobats, San Carlos City, Negros Occ.
    26. Seedz Band - Band Group, Escalante City, Negros Occ.
    27. Saurog Dance Troupe - Dance Group, Eastern Samar
    28. Triple Sensez - Dance Group, Cebu City
From Mindanao:
    29. Loverkada Kids - Gymnasts, Butuan City
    30. Jefferson and Kurt Bringas - Singing Duo/Musicians, Bansalan, Davao del Sur
    31. GenSan Contortionists - General Santos City
    32. Philippine Dubstep - Beatbox Group, Davao del Norte/Gen. Santos City
    33. Renagine Pepito, 11 - Singer, Cagayan De Oro City
    34. Flip Duo - Dance Group, Quezon, Bukidnon
    35. Rhonsben Jonota, 11 - Singer
From Hongkong:
    36. Rita Paraiso, 39 - Singer
Note: We're currently in the process of gathering the correct details for this particular post. Please don't hesitate to tell us if there's an error in the name spelling, age, address and/or talent of a contestant by posting in the comments section below. We'll gladly make the correction(s) after data comparison from other reliable sources.