PGT Season 3 Semi-Finalists

From the thousands of talented Filipinos who joined the major, mini and regional auditions, the list of successful auditionees in the Pilipinas Got Talent (PGT) Season 3 will be trimmed down starting Saturday, September 3.

Yes, the Pilipinas Got Talent Season 3 semi-finalists will be revealed as PGT judges Freddie “FMG” Garcia, Kris Aquino and Ai-Ai de las Alas hold the Judges Cull.

Who among the following successful PGT Season 3 auditionees do you think will be picked to enter the semi-finals? Find out this weekend on ABS-CBN.
  • Rene Roda, 30 - Singer, Negros Occidental
  • Joseph Calicdan, 22 - Double Character Singer, Baguio City
  • Michelle Elaine Paredes, 16 - Acoustic Singer, Misamis Oriental
  • Jefferson & Kurt Bringas - Acoustic Duo, Davao del Sur
  • April Conlu, 36 - Singer, Bacolod
  • Trio Aerialist - Aerial Fabric Dancers, Negros Occidental
  • Blitz Box Crew - Dance Troupe, Nueva Ecija
  • Larry Tamala, 57 - Comedian, Davao City
  • Lucky Twins - Contemporary Dancing Duo, Tacloban
  • Loverkada Kids - Gymnastics Group and Contortionists, Butuan
  • Ronnie Daquila, 18 - Singer, General Santos City
  • Casiano Bucoy Jr., 47 - Singer, Zamboanga City
  • Friendshipz - Singing and Acting Duo, Bacolod
  • Upbeat Dance Company Kids, 9-14 - Ballet Dancing Troupe, Bukidnon
  • Geo Ed Rebucas, 20 - Falsetto Singer, Zamboanga del Sur
  • Flip Duo - Dancing Duo, Bukidnon
  • Bahaghari - Reggae Band, Iloilo City
  • Jeziel Dimagna-ong, 36 - Singer, Siquijor
  • Jane Ann Arnado, 6 - Hula Hoop Tricker, Cebu City
  • Efren Villanueva, 22 - Singer, Batangas City
  • Inner Core - Band, Marilao, Bulacan
  • Twin Divas - Singing and Belly Dancing Duo, Nueva Ecija
  • Gay Dancers - Dancing Duo, Nueva Ecija
  • Hello World - Dance Troupe, Davao City
  • Jay-R Obedencia, 18 - Dancer / Comedian, Agusan del Sur
  • Knch Lhnn Cabillo, 10 - Singer, Cebu City
  • Triple Sensez - Poppin Dancing Trio, Cebu City
  • Amazing Paper Dolls - Dance Troupe, Zambales
  • Robert Miller, 25 - Singer & Dancer, Dumaguete City
  • Galileo Brocoy, 3 - Intellectual gifted child, Baler, Aurora
  • Zailyn Galit, 20 - Singer, Northern Samar
  • Twins Rock, 21 - Singing Duo, South Cotabato
  • Sandugo Band - Reggae Band, San Pablo City, Laguna
  • Vocal FX, 16-21 - Beatboxing Group, Bacolod City
  • Richelle Villamor, 17 - Singer, Masbate
  • Ashley Campbell, 19 - Singer, Cebu
  • Sendhara Trillanes, 12 - Singer and Keyboardist, Batangas
  • Randy Gemabe, 35 - Singer
  • Jemuel Ventunilla, 9 - Singer, Marikina
  • Jive Dancers - Dance Troupe, Tacloban City
  • Alas Onse - Band, Cebu City
  • Synergy Dance Troupe - Aerial Acrobatics Dance Troupe, San Carlos City, Negros Occidental
  • Jalene Thomas, 16 - Singer, Bacolod City
  • Kristoffer Campos, 22 - Saxophonist, Baguio City
  • Willy Cordovales, 40 - Singer, Antipolo City
  • El Gamma Penumbra - Shadow Theater Group, Batangas
  • Jonathan Trogo, 33 - Wire Balancer and Singer, Iloilo
  • Sulpicio Garcia, 33 - Musician and Singer, Marikina
  • Dustin Mariano, 7 - Fire Dancer, Antipolo
  • Ivan Richard Catubig, 7 - Magician, Antipolo
  • Gino Alonzo, 23 - Magician, Davao City
  • Joanne Lery Dagohoy, 18 - Singer, Antipolo
  • Lou Angeline Ulanday, 18 - Singer, Bataan
  • Lloyd Virgo, 29 - Opera Singer, Baguio
  • Khalil Joseph Ramos, 15 - Singer, ParaƱaque City
  • Kim Tenorio, 35 - Puppetteer, Liliw, Laguna
  • Leo Pabellan, 27 - Singer and Dancer, Las PiƱas City
  • Juliet Thea Pitogo, 18 - Singer and Musician, Negros Occidental
  • Miss D. Dance Scholars - Ballroom Dancing Troupe, Lucena City
  • Lordcint Agbas, 6 - Singer, Negros Occidental
  • Jesus Bobles II, 27 - Singer, Bacolod
  • Cristo Cadiz, 39 - Singer, Lipa City
  • Pauline Agupitan, 11 - Singer, Lipa City
  • Allen Quezon, 35 - Singer, Iligan City
  • Bruce Christian Osorio, 18 - Singer, Davao City
  • Edmond Gaduang, 17 - Keyboardist, Nueva Ecija
  • Wushu Discovery - Martial Arts Troupe, Quezon City
  • Blue Lime Band - Acoustic Band, Baguio City
  • Good Rhymes - Dance Troupe, Manila
  • Jara Balido, 28 - Singer, San Pablo City
  • Tribo Tambolero - Percussion Band, Sorsogon
  • That's My Crew Contemporary Dancing Duo, Bulacan
  • Technojazz - Cheerdancing Troupe, Manila
  • Philippine Dubstep - Beatboxing Duo, General Santos City & Davao City
  • Charmuse - Singing Trio, General Santos City
  • Jampack - Singing Trio, Negros Occidental
  • Maasinhon Trio - Singing Trio, Maasin, Southern Leyte
  • J2911 - Dance Crew, Negros Occidental
  • Allhyn Jay Canete, 19 - Aerial Fabric Dancer, Negros Occidental
  • Seedz Band - Band, Escalante City, Negros Occidental
  • Vrenilyn Villaflor, 20 - Singer, Quezon City
  • Campus - Singing Group, Manila
  • Porcel Brothers - Singing Duo, Negros Occidental
  • Marlon Custodio a.k.a. "Elok Palabok" - Voice Impressionist, Tanay, Rizal
  • Rowell Quizon, 28 - Singer, Manila
  • Lizette Kristel Llono, 18 - Singer, Laguna
  • Jett Barrun, 22 - Singer, Pateros
The list will be updated to reveal the semi-finalists.

Update: In no particular order, the following are the PGT contestants who passed the Judges Cull on September 3 and 4, 2011 and qualified to the Semi-Finals round.
  • Kristoffer Campos, 22 - Saxophonist, Baguio City
  • Kim Tenorio, 35 - Puppetteer, Liliw, Laguna
  • El Gamma Penumbra - Shadow Theater Group, Batangas
  • Loverkada Kids - Gymnastics Group and Contortionists, Butuan
  • Rita Paraiso, 39 - Singer, Hong Kong
  • Jett Barrun, 22 - Singer, Pateros
  • Jefferson & Kurt Bringas - Acoustic Duo, Davao del Sur
  • Willy Cordovales, 40 - Singer, Antipolo City
Access this page for an update.