Top 10 Marine Engr Officers May 2011

The list of successful examinees in the Marine Engineer Officers examination held last May 19-20, 2011 who garnered the ten highest places, also known as the Top 10 Marine Engineer Officer May 2011 exam passers list, has been released.

Please share, tweet and/or like this post to spread the news.

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS:

RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING(%)
1 JOEMALYN VILLOTA DE GUZMAN PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 87.50
2 VIC DUVAN SINAJONON ORAT UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 86.00
3 MICHAEL EXCLAMADOR SUMBANG JOHN B. LACSON COLL. FOUNDATION-ILOILO CITY 85.50
4 RAZEL TOSCO MARGARSE WESTERN VISAYAS COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECH-LA PAZ 84.75
5 RYAN EVANGELISTA MALONZO PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 84.50
6 JC LAMELA BELICENA MARITIME ACADEMY OF ASIA & THE PACIFIC 84.25
. NAYAN NABEJET GUIMPAYAN PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 84.25
7 VICTOR BONIFACIO NEBRE PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 84.00
8 DELFIN SALATIC ALISDAN PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 83.00
9 JONATHAN MANZANO PINO PANGASINAN MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 82.50
10 ARMANDO VALLESTERO NUÑEZ TECHNOLOGICAL INST OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 82.00

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the SECOND
MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS:

RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING(%)
1 GILBERT CALUAG CRUZ PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-QUEZON CITY 90.50
2 REYNANTE TEJANO ABON TECHNOLOGICAL INST OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 89.75
3 ALLAN PASCUA RICO PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 89.00
. RANGEE POGOY TANEO PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-PALOMPON 89.00
4 REY GABALEO ENGASKA PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-QUEZON CITY 88.75
5 FELIPE DAVID FONBUENA JR TECHNOLOGICAL INST OF THE PHILIPPINES-QUEZON 88.50
. HECTOR CLYDE TAGAYO HANGDAAN PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 88.50
. ABUNDIO BALLARA VERGARA JR WESTERN VISAYAS COLL OF SCIENCE & TECH-LA PAZ 88.50
6 FRANCIS CUI BERNAD MISAMIS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 88.25
. ANGELITO BACOLOD CORDILLA PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-BOHOL 88.25
. ISAGANI INCIERTO DEL CARMEN TECHNOLOGICAL INST OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 88.25
. HENERY SIGNABEN OLOSAN PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 88.25
. ROLANDO SOMBLINGO SUNIEGA WESTERN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 88.25
. ILDIE LIZA TORRES JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATION-ILOILO CITY 88.25
7 MARLON DRIZ CORDERO PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 87.75
. ANANIAS SALAZAR DIENTE MINDANAO POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE 87.75
. JUN VERGARA DIMABUYU CENTRAL LUZON COLLEGE OF SCIENCE & TECH-OLONGAPO 87.75
. JAY FAJARDO MARIANO BALIWAG MARITIME ACADEMY 87.75
8 MAURICE VAN BOSTON MAGHARI PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-QUEZON CITY 87.25
9 ODILONE IPORAC REVECHE UNIV OF PERPETUAL HELP SYSTEM DALTA-LAS PIÑAS 86.75
10 ROLANDO CASERO PULIDO JR TECHNOLOGICAL INST OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 86.50

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH:

RANK NAME SCHOOL RATING(%)
1 DARWIN AGANTA EDEP PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-QUEZON CITY 91.25
2 JOVITO CABRERA DUDAS JR LYCEUM OF THE PHILIPPINES UNIV-BATANGAS,INC 91.00
GREGORIO CORPUZ GARIN PANGASINAN MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 91.00
3 CARLO BENEDICT CASIMINA DUPO N. PHILS. COLL. FOR MARITIME & TECHNOLOGICAL STUDIES 90.75
. RHYMER YAÑEZ SALDIVAR CAPITOL UNIVERSITY (FOR.CAGAYAN CAPITOL COLL.) 90.75
4 ALBERT MAGBANUA ADAYA ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES 90.00
5 JOHN PAUL MACARAEG CENTENO PANGASINAN MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 89.25
. REYGIE AUSTRAL ROYO ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES 89.25
6 KENT DUQUIATAN DARANTINAO EASTERN VISAYAS STATE U (FOR.LIT)TACLOBAN 89.00
. RYAN MEL TORRES FERRER TECHNOLOGICAL INST OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 89.00
. JOHN ISRAEL AMOYAN INVENTO JOHN B. LACSON COLL FOUNDATION-BACOLOD CITY 89.00
. GELOR LOMILLO PRUGALIDAD MARITIME ACADEMY OF ASIA & THE PACIFIC 89.00
7 HOMER ATILLO ESPANTALEON UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 88.75
. ROSENDO FELASOL FANTILANAN COLEGIO DE LA PURISIMA CONCEPCION 88.75
. JAYSON BRIGONDO NAVECILLA UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 88.75
8 ARNEL DUJUA BANAYAD TECHNOLOGICAL INST OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 88.50
. WOODROW ODEVILAS BARRIOQUINTO UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 88.50
9 JOHNNY BANOGAN CHUNANON JR PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 88.25
. RONALD DESPI UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 88.25
. PATRICIO LANGPAWAN PLANDITO PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY 88.25
10 ANTHONY LOSEÑO CESTINA MARINERS POLYTECHNIC COLL FOUNDATION-RAWIS 88.00
. RAYMOND ESPEÑA IDANAN WEST BAY COLLEGE 88.00
. JEFFERSON LIMPIN JIMENEZ ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES 88.00
. MANUEL LAUSA PEPITO UNIVERSITY OF CEBU 88.00
. JOLCE CLYDE NAVARRO RAMILLANO ZAMBOANGA STATE COLL OF MARINE SCIENCES & TECH 88.00
. DIOSDADO RIVERA USI JR MIDWAY MARITIME FOUNDATION, INC 88.00

View the complete list of passers here, the top schools here.