Top 10 Electrical Engineers, Master Electricians April 2011

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER Licensure Examination are:

RANK | NAME | SCHOOL | RATING (%)
1 JHONREY LAYOSA AGUIRRE SORSOGON STATE COLLEGE-SORSOGON 89.65
2 GENRY OFQUERIA OÑATE CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 89.35
3 FRITZ ALDRIN FERNANDEZ CORONADO CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 88.80
4 RAPHAEL ELECHO SUMALINOG CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 88.45
5 JONATHAN MARABILES CLEOFE CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 88.40
6 VINCENT ROBIN BERSAMIRA DELOS SANTOS SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY 88.00
. CRISTANEL ILUSTRISIMO JUMOLA UNIVERSITY OF THE VISAYAS-CEBU CITY 88.00
7 HARMON JIMENEZ SOLANTE UNIVERSITY OF PERPETUAL HELP SYSTEM-LAGUNA 87.45
8 MARK ERBEN AMPONGAN JAIM UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-LOS BAÑOS 87.20
9 JOSE REYES CABAMALAN III PUP-MAIN-STA. MESA 87.10
. JOSEPH HENRY MOLENIO SALONGA UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 87.10
10 ALAIN PEREZ BERNARDO FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 87.05
. LEANDRO ENDAYA SALAMATIN SORSOGON STATE COLLEGE-SORSOGON 87.05

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN Licensure Examination.

RANK | NAME | SCHOOL | RATING (%)
1 NEIL MEDINA AVILA BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI 89.00
2 ANTHONIE CUANGCO MANINGO SECONDARY SCHOOL 88.50
3 REYMOND ENDONILA VASQUEZ UNIVERSITY OF EASTERN PHILIPPINES-CATARMAN 88.00
4 ADRIAN LAVADIA REY PALAWAN STATE UNIVERSITY-P. PRINCESA 86.50
5 CARL JAMES CLAVERIA CEPEREZ BICOL UNIV. IND'L TECH.(BUCIT)-LEGAZPI 85.50
6 ROMEO ALBOJERA AGUIRRE CEBU TECHNOLOGICAL UNIV.-MAIN (FOR.CSCST) 84.00
7 LOWELL AMPASIN CORPUS BOHOL ISLAND STATE U (FOR.CVSCAFT)-TAGBILARAN 83.00
. BERNARD TULIPAS DIAZ UNIVERSITY OF EASTERN PHILIPPINES-CATARMAN 83.00
. ANDROMIL GADAYAN MEÑALE BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI 83.00
. JONATHAN BORES NICDAO BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI 83.00
. EDGAR GORPIDO PARANE UNIVERSITY OF EASTERN PHILIPPINES-CATARMAN 83.00
8 JANN MIRAFLOR ALTAVANO BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI 82.50
. ROBERT ROFEROS LIBRIA BOHOL ISLAND STATE U (FOR.CVSCAFT)-TAGBILARAN 82.50
. BENJAMEN AMADO POSADA, JR UNIVERSITY OF EASTERN PHILIPPINES-CATARMAN 82.50
. MITCHELLE OLIVER CALIS SALISE BOHOL ISLAND STATE U (FOR.CVSCAFT)-TAGBILARAN 82.50
9 GILNAR ALINGASA BOISER BOHOL ISLAND STATE U (FOR.CVSCAFT)-TAGBILARAN 82.00
. IAN FUENTES DOMINGO UNIVERSITY OF SAN AGUSTIN 82.00
. DANIEL MENDOZA MAGALLON BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI 82.00
. MICHAEL BUCLES ORPILLA CAGAYAN STATE UNIVERSITY-TUGUEGARAO 82.00
. POLICARPIO MIJARES PURA SECONDARY SCHOOL 82.00
. JOSE ANTHONY OSEAS ANGUSTIA RELLOROSA BICOL UNIVERSITY-LEGAZPI 82.00
. ROMEO ESCOSIS RIBLEZA, JR UNIVERSITY OF THE EAST-CALOOCAN 82.00
10 GEORGE BALANDAY ABALON UNIVERSITY OF EASTERN PHILIPPINES-CATARMAN 81.50
. RONNEL TERO ARAÑEZ CEBU INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 81.50
. JONEFER TAÑECA CALAMBA BOHOL ISLAND STATE U-TAGBILARAN 81.50
. MARLON GANELA FELICIANO SECONDARY SCHOOL 81.50
. KRISTIAN RANDELL ESTUITA GAVIN MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 81.50
. RENE IAN MAYOL MAYO UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN 81.50
. RALDY PATAUEG REALISTA UNIVERSITY OF SAINT LOUIS-TUGUEGARAO 81.50
. EDWARD CADAMPOG VEGA CEBU TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY-MAIN 81.50

You may also view the complete list of passers here, and the performance of schools here.