February 2011 Master Plumber Board Exam Results

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 90 out of 249 passed the Master Plumber Licensure Examination given by the Board for Master Plumbers in Manila this February 2011.

The members of the Board for Master Plumbers who gave the licensure examination are Engr. Virgilio D. Simbulan, Chairman; Engr. Jessie M. Mariano and Engr. Valentino M. Mangila, Members.

The results were released in one (1) day after the last day of examination.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on Monday, February 28, 2011. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 1 piece 1” x 1” picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps, and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession; and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P450 and Annual Registration Fee of P420 for 2011-2014. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The oathtaking ceremony of the successful examinees in the said examination as well as the previous ones who have not taken their Oath of Professional will be held before the Board on Friday, March 18, 2011 at 1:30 in the afternoon at the CSB Hotel, Arellano Ave., corner Estrada Street, Malate, Manila.

Registration for membership with the National Master Plumbers Association of the Philippines, Inc. (NAMPAP) will also start on Monday, February 28, 2011.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER PLUMBER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on FEBRUARY 23 & 24, 2011
Released on FEBRUARY 25, 2011

1 ADOLACION, LAURIANO PORRAS
2 AGCAOILI, HEHERSON LINTAG
3 AGPASA, CORAZON POLINTAN
4 AREVALO, ALBERT NIEVA
5 ASPA, GERINO SANTIAGO
6 ATABAY, JANNIFER SAMPANG
7 BARSANA, JOSEPH FLORANTE FUENTES
8 BASILIDES, LITO EVARRETE
9 BASIYA, ROLEM LOBATON
10 BELMONTE, CYRIL TEJADA
11 BELTRAN, ROBERTO JR MORAL
12 BENAN, GERONIMO BENTRES
13 BORROMEO, RONALD LLAGAS
14 BOSE, RYAN PAUL LALO
15 BUENAFLOR, RONALD LUNDAG
16 BULAON, JAN MICHAEL PASCUAL
17 CABABAT, ANTONIO JR MADAYAG
18 CABACUNGAN, DEBBIE LYN SUYAT
19 CABAEL, RENATO TIZON
20 CABALLERO, RONNIE MICHAEL SOTO
21 CAHARIAN, MARIEA DOMINGUEZ
22 CASTAÑEDA, JESSIE NICOL
23 CEDILLA, PHILIP ARTHUR CORDIAL
24 CIOCON, ELIAZAR HIPONIA
25 DADIVAS, REMAR QUILANTANG
26 DALABAJAN, GREG ELEAZAR
27 DE CASTRO, REX PINEDA
28 DELIRO, ALVIN NAVALTA
29 DELOS REYES, DARWIN DALOJO
30 DESAMPARO, CHARLIE BELISTA
31 DIAMANTE, LINO SINGSON
32 DULAY, JOEY RAMOS
33 FALLER, DESTINE PONFERRADA
34 FAMISARAN, CLENT CABAEL
35 FERNANDEZ, ALAN ABION
36 FLORES, MHARVYN SANTOS
37 FONG, FERNANDO CUDASI
38 FUENTES, JAY VEE DEL ROSARIO
39 GABUCO, VENUS BADENAS
40 GAMET, LEONARDO JR BUENAVISTA
41 GAPAS, DIANE FAYE ATIENZA
42 GARCIA, JAY CORTES
43 GAYAPA, REYNIE TABIOLO
44 GONZALES, RAMON OLALO
45 GRONA, DENNIS CHAVEZ
46 HORCA, LINARD BATULA
47 ISRAEL, EMMANUEL PASCUA
48 JOSON, JOHN CRIS TORRES
49 LAGUROS, MARIEL DIEZ
50 LAMBERTO, ALFONSO TENERIFE
51 LEONES, CHUCK BERO
52 LINGA, LESTER LAYSON
53 LOPEZ, LORRAINE VIADOR
54 MAGBANUA, JAN VINCENT GABUCO
55 MANARPIIS, MARIA CRISTINA LORICA
56 MANGANA, ANTOLIN JR MALAPAD
57 MANLANGIT, JOEY GORON
58 MARTINEZ, PEPITO JR QUITEVIS
59 MATIAS, OLIVER JAMES NATIVIDAD
60 MAULION, RICHARD DE GUZMAN
61 MENDEJA, RUEL DIMAANO
62 MOGATAS, EMMANUEL MERCADO
63 MONREDONDO, REYNALD PALOMARES
64 MOROSCALLO, RONALD BARAQUIA
65 NAPOLES, ALFIE FORTU
66 OBILES, JOSE JR BARRA
67 OMALDE, REX QUIOYO
68 PAETE, SAMUEL MORA
69 PAPICA, ARIEL OROGO
70 PASTOR, RAMIL UANAN
71 PERLAS, NIKKI CORIDA SAN LUIS
72 REGALA, RONALD OGDALLA
73 RENTIQUIANO, GEROME RAMOS
74 RIGONAN, ROGER TIMBOL
75 ROMERO, RICARDO VELASQUEZ
76 SALDO, EDIN BARRIENTOS
77 SAMUDIO, TEODY BUELLA
78 SAY, GILBERTO KHO
79 SEMENIEGO, BRIAN LIGAN
80 SERRANO, JEFFREY ROMARAOG
81 SIA, MICHAEL TAN
82 SUMALAGUE, JAIME JR BITALAC
83 TANDOC, EDSON III CASTRO
84 USMAN, ARIEL LOPEZ
85 UY, VINCENT SINGSON
86 VASQUEZ, MARYAN PILLONAR
87 VELASQUEZ, DERICK PAET
88 VILLANUEVA, BRYAN SABINO
89 WONG, RICHARD YU
90 YAMSON, JOSELITO ABAO
-------------NOTHING FOLLOWS-------------

Master Plumber Feb 2011 Performance of Schools