Mechanical Engineer Middle East November 2010

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 23 passed the Professional Mechanical Engineer and 38 out of 145 passed the Mechanical Engineer Licensure Examination given by the Board of Mechanical Engineering in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates; Al-Khobar and Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia and in Doha, Qatar last November 2010.

The results of examination with respect to three (3) examinees were withheld pending final determination of their liabilities under the rules and regulations governing licensure examination.

The members of the Board of Mechanical Engineering who gave the licensure examinations are Engr. Leandro A. Conti, Office-In-Charge and Engr. Vicente B. Vosotros, Member.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PROFESSIONAL MECHANICAL ENGINEER EXAMINATION
Held in November 2010
Released on December 9, 2010

1 BETON, JOSE JR BROTARLO
2 BONGOLTO, ARTURO GULDE
3 CRUZ, PETRONILO SUBA
4 GARCIA, RANDY EBALLAR
5 GOMESERIA, RONALD VALLEDOR
6 GONZALES, SIMEON JR CABILLAN
7 GUZMAN, PLACIDO CABALFIN
8 HEREZO, NELSON SUERTE
9 JARAMILLA, LENUEL PAJUELAS
10 KHAN, FLAVIO VILLANUEVA
11 MOYANO, ALAN DELA TORRE
12 ONGOCO, ARTURO JR SADURAL
13 PANGILINAN, MANUEL MUNSOD
14 PARDILLA, ARISTOTLE PALOMILLO
15 PASUELO, NARCISO MAGBANUA
16 PEDROZO, REYNALDO DELA CRUZ
17 PELAEZ, PORFERIO ILISAN
18 PEREZ, BENITO AGUSTIN
19 PORTE, JOEY MICHAEL PEÑA
20 ROMANES, BERNARDO CARAAN
21 SEVA, ROMEO JR PEDRAJAS
22 SOMIDO, ROWELL GATDULA
23 VALENZUELA, LEVI ORTIGUERRA
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MECHANICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - MIDDLE EAST
Held on NOVEMBER 16 & 17, 2010
Released on DECEMBER 9, 2010

1 BANSIL, WILZON LUGTU
2 BARBOSA, RUEL BALON
3 BARRIOS, BIENVENIDO JR BENOZA
4 BATTUNG, JOMAR TURINGAN
5 CABREROS, JAYSON PEDROZA
6 CASTILLO, ROBBIE PUNAY
7 CERIBO, MARVIN LOPENA
8 DAYAWAN, MARIO JR GALLETO
9 DE GUZMAN, LEONARDO JR CRUZ
10 DE VILLA, PAULINO CARSOCHO
11 ECONAR, LEANTHONY DABLIO
12 ELARDO, LEONARDO BANTANG
13 ESPINOSA, JOVEN BACALAN
14 FLORES, HELBERT HYBO
15 GAMINO, MICHAEL HIPOLITO
16 GATCHALIAN, ELMER ECHEM
17 LLAMAS, REY JULIUS CAESAR BOBILES
18 MANANSALA, DENNIS TEODOCIO
19 MENDOZA, ROMEL SARMIENTO
20 OCAMPO, ERWIN QUIZON
21 OCATE, HERNANIE CANILLA
22 PONFERRADA, DOMINADOR JR ALVARAN
23 QUINDICA, JOEMEL OBISPO
24 SAINZ, JORDAN PANGAN
25 SAMSON, DIEGO LASULA
26 SAPITULA, HERNAND ALMODOVAR
27 SILADOR, CARLITO ALFORQUE
28 VILLACERAN, LINDON OFIANGA
29 VILLANUEVA, CHRISTOPHER OCA
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

List of successful examinees whose REGISTRATION shall be DEFERRED pending compliance with some registration requirements:

1 ACOSTA, LIZA LUMANGLAS
2 AMOSCO, ANTONIO JR HIZOLE
3 ARENAS, ORLANDO REYES
4 BADAYOS, ROLANDO JR AMOLONG
5 BASTIDA, GLEEN FERNANDEZ
6 BERSABE, GERRIC PAGUO
7 DE LEON, JOHN ELEUTERIO
8 PADILLA, PETER DIZON
9 ZABLAN, REYNANTE AMBOY
NOTHING FOLLOWS.......................