Electrical Engineer Middle East November 2010

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 11 Professional Electrical Engineers; 40 out of 137 Registered Electrical Engineers and 88 out of 185 Registered Master Electricians successfully passed the Electrical Engineer Licensure Examinations given by the Board of Electrical Engineering in: Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates; Al-Khobar and Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia and in Doha, Qatar last November 2010.

The result of examination with respect to one (1) examinee was withheld pending final determination of his liabilities under the rules and regulations governing licensure examination.

The members of the Board of Electrical Engineering who gave the licensure examinations are Engr. Fortunato C. Leynes, Chairman; Engr. Jaime V. Mendoza and Engr. Francis V. Mapile , Members.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
PROFESSIONAL ELECTRICAL ENGINEER EXAMINATION
Held in November 2010
Released on December 7, 2010

1 ABLES, ALBERTO ANASTACIO
2 BRIONES, ALEXANDER BUBOY
3 DELA CRUZ, MARLITO GONZALES
4 GREGORIO, JERRY ORDOÑEZ
5 HASHIM, NORODIN KALI
6 KEMPIS, FLORIANO GERODIAS
7 PENIONES, ERWIN SAGUAN
8 PINO, CHRISTOPHER NARCA
9 SINGSON, JONAP REBATO
10 VILLANUEVA, ROBERT MANABAT
11 VITOR, ADOLFO BAUTISTA
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION (MIDDLE EAST)
Held on NOVEMBER 16 & 17, 2010
Released on DECEMBER 7, 2010

1 BAGAOISAN, ROY DOMINGO
2 BASILIO, GARYFRED CAMACHO
3 BENAVENTE, ELSIE ARGARIN
4 BIAY, FEDERICO TERSOL
5 BONGOLAN, RAMIRO GUBANTES
6 BONIFACIO, ANGELO DE LEON
7 CARABEO, GERALD LIWANAG
8 CASTILLON, BONIFACIO JR FUENTES
9 CODERA, ROMEL LLANO
10 CRUZ, ANTHONY SANTOS
11 DAVID, MICHAEL ABLAZO
12 DELOS REYES, JOSELITO PUNZALAN
13 DICEN, ALVIN LATIZA
14 ESPLAGO, LUCAS ABAQUITA
15 ESTEBAL, EDGARDO ESMAQUEL
16 GALINATO, HARRY AZURIN
17 GOMEZ, ANGELO NAVARRO
18 HAMILI, MELICIO SUMILE
19 ILUMIN, MARK AUGUST FLORES
20 INANDAN, RUSSEL EDUSMA
21 JANER, FLORANTE CARRILLO
22 JAO, ALEXANDER MONTERO
23 LAUZON, CONRADO FERNANDEZ
24 LLAVORE, RANDY RAMOS
25 LUZON, DENNIS LIPUMANO
26 MORANTE, ISRAEL QUEBRAL
27 ORILA, LANIEL JACOBO
28 PABALAY, FRANCIS CAAYAO
29 PARONE, RENEE ARNEL KAHANO
30 POLIDO, EJEMAR FUENTES
31 QUINTO, JOEVIC BAGAMASPAD
32 RESPONTE, WILFREDO SR ROMEO
33 ROJO, LESIR CAMINGAWAN
34 ROMO, HENRY JR DE LA CERNA
35 SUMBALA, RALPH LESTER MANDADO
36 TALIBSAO, KALVIN AUSTRIA
37 TORRALBA, JAY PATRICK ALIJID
38 TORRES, NELSON PABILONA
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

REGISTERED ELECTRICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION (MIDDLE EAST)
Held on NOVEMBER 16 & 17, 2010
Released on DECEMBER 7, 2010

List of successful examinees whose REGISTRATION shall be DEFERRED pending compliance with some registration requirements:

1 MAYANI, MARLOWE SOLOMON
2 VOSOTROS, ISABELO II COMAHIG
NOTHING FOLLOWS.......................

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION (MIDDLE EAST)
Held on NOVEMBER 18, 2010
Released on DECEMBER 7, 2010

1 ABACA, REYSHIL RIVAS
2 ALERTA, ESMERALDO JR BAÑARES
3 ALMARIO, OLIVER MENDOZA
4 ALZAGA, ARWIN CALONG
5 ASILO, JASON REYES
6 ATIENZA, JOSE TUTO
7 AUTENTICO, CHARLO COLARAT
8 AVILA, ELMER LORBIS
9 BAGUIO, FERNANDO JR ARANUA
10 BALURAN, SONNY BOY REYES
11 BANDIBAS, MELECIO JR RUEGO
12 BANTOLIN, FERNANDO REYES
13 BELGICA, RHODEL BARBACENA
14 BERONIO, ALEXANDER BUGAWAN
15 BORILLO, LUIS BACOR
16 BRIGAÑO, DANILO JR DIOMAN
17 BUSTAMANTE, JUNITO JADULCO
18 CABLAO, RUMMEL GAGALA
19 CASONA, ROLAND JR MATA
20 CEBALLOS, CESAR GONZALES
21 CEMPRON, GOLDIMER AMSTER
22 CODERIAS, ULYSIS SERVAS
23 CORDIAL, CHRISTOPHER ASENCE
24 DAVID, MICHAEL ABLAZO
25 DELOS REYES, ARTHUR CUYNO
26 DESAMPARO, RAMON JAMILA
27 DUARTE, NILO JR CASAS
28 DULAY, REX VALDEZ
29 ELEGADO, NORBERTO TABIN
30 ESCARLAN, ARNEL SORIANO
31 FORONDA, ABNER AGUSTIN
32 GALINATO, HARRY AZURIN
33 GALLENIRO, GELVERT IGCALINOS
34 GARCENILA, REYNALDO SALIGUMBA
35 GELBOLINGO, JUAN JR PASAJE
36 HOLONGBAYAN, ARNEL ROSARIO
37 HOLONGBAYAN, ERNESTO ROSARIO
38 INANDAN, RUSSEL EDUSMA
39 ISLA, RICKY LOPEZ
40 KEMPIS, DENNIS BRIONES
41 LABRADOR, RICO OCCIANO
42 LANZADERAS, FLORENCIO JR JARIOLNE
43 LEGASPI, LITO GAYTOS
44 LONTOC, EDGARDO DELOS REYES
45 MACARANAS, RANDY DE VERA
46 MALAMUG, VINCENT GOROSPE
47 MANIMOG, JOSELITO VILLACARLOS
48 MIRANDILLA, ROY DIMASAPIT
49 NAPOLES, VIVENCIO PEÑA
50 OCAMPO, JORGE ALFARO
51 OLIVA, NELO CELEVANTE
52 OMOS, CRISTOBAL JR MAGAYON
53 PABLO, FEDERICO RUBIAS
54 PAGUNTALAN, RUEL ZAMORA
55 PASCASIO, JUNIOR TIRATIRA
56 PERIGIL, RUEL CADION
57 PERMEJO, ROGEL RIEGO
58 PEÑA, SHERWIN PUENTE
59 PEÑAFLOR, MICHAEL ESTRADA
60 PORNES, ALEX JR REPULLEDO
61 PRESAS, JOLYN ANTOLINO
62 QUINTO, JOEVIC BAGAMASPAD
63 RATCHO, JOEL ARIEL LABIANO
64 REPITA, ALTER ACIDO
65 RIPALDA, VERNON OBSUNAR
66 ROMA, HELBERTO DOLOTINA
67 SAILE, RONIL CENIZA
68 SALVADOR, JENJUNITO SAAD
69 SANTOS, AMADOR JR DE JESUS
70 SEDILLO, NOEL YBAÑEZ
71 SERBANIA, CARLITO CAMERO
72 SITA, RUFZON PORYO
73 SOLAYAO, ELMER DELOVERJES
74 TAN, JERODUTOS GALDO
75 TAPEL, JENELO ALCANTARA
76 TAYO, MARIANO RAGASA
77 TORRE, RICHARD PALENCIA
78 TUBEO, MARVIN PANUNCIO
79 TUGUINAY, JULIAN DULNUAN
80 VIDAD, GOMER AMBROSE
81 VILLAFLORES, HONORATO GIOVANNI DE CASTRO
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN LICENSURE EXAMINATION (MIDDLE EAST)
Held on NOVEMBER 18, 2010
Released on DECEMBER 7, 2010

List of successful examinees whose REGISTRATION shall be DEFERRED pending compliance with some registration requirements:

1 CASUGA, JOVENCIO FLORENDO
2 CUESTA, JENNIE LAHOYLAHOY
3 GAGAP, MARIO DELADIA
4 MICA, DANILO NARCISO MATUGAS
5 PEBUJOT, FRANCIS MANDRAS
6 QUIJADA, DONALD BABIERA
7 TORION, DAVID VILLAHERMOSA
NOTHING FOLLOWS.......................

The successful examinees who garnered the four (4) highest places in the REGISTERED MASTER ELECTRICIAN Licensure Examination.

RANK | NAME | SCHOOL | RATING (%)
1 RUFZON PORYO SITA | MATI POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE | 83.50
2 ARTHUR CUYNO DELOS REYES | SECONDARY SCHOOL | 82.00
3 ESMERALDO BAÑARES ALERTA | JR 5 SECONDARY SCHOOL | 81.50
. RUMMEL GAGALA CABLAO | MARIKINA INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY | 81.50
. NELO CELEVANTE OLIVA | TECHNICAL SCHOOL | 81.50
4 ELMER DELOVERJES SOLAYAO | SECONDARY SCHOOL | 80.505
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------