Top 10 Marine Engineer Officers September 2010

The list of successful examinees of the Marine Engineer Officers exam held in September 2010 who garnered the ten highest places or the Top 10 Marine Engineer Officers September 2010 (topnotchers) list has been officially released by the Professional Regulation Commission (PRC).

View the complete list of passers

The successful examinees who garnered the two (2) highest places in the CHIEF ENGINEER Licensure Examination (Written Phase) are the following:

RANK
NAME
SCHOOL
RATING(%)
1
ALEX SERRANO DELA CERNA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA
81.75
2
GLEN SANTOS LUCAS PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
80.75
2
RONALD DELA CRUZ TAGLE PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
80.75


The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the SECOND ENGINEER Licensure Examination (Written Phase) are the following:

RANK
NAME
SCHOOL
RATING(%)
1
ERNESTO OROSCO VIRAY JR PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-QUEZON CITY
88.25
2
ERICSON TIROL OFIANA TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA
87.75
3
BONIFACIO LUMONSOD BODIONGAN PALOMPON INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-PALOMPON
87.50
3
ALLAN CARITAS COHIT PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE SCHOOL-LAS PIÑAS
87.50
4
JOSE RONALD PACIENTE PALMARES WESTERN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
86.75
5
ALEXANDER PUNONGBAYAN BANTILAN JR PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
86.25
5
CHRISTIAN GANADO BIOCO ZAMBOANGA STATE COLLEGE OF MARINE SCIENCES & TECHNOLOGY
86.25
5
EMMANUEL PAUL MONDEJAR DE LA CRUZ JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATION-ILOILO CITY
86.25
5
JUSTIN-LESLIE CAYOWET JUAN PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
86.25
6
EDDIE MACIAS AYOP AGRO-INDUSTRIAL FOUNDATION COLLEGES OF THE PHILIPPINES
85.75
6
BONIFACIO PALAGAM MANSOR MARINERS POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE FOUNDATION-BARAS
85.75
6
ALAN PAQURING MARIVELES UNIVERSITY OF CEBU
85.75
6
ROSAURO SARI QUIÑONES PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE SCHOOL-LAS PIÑAS
85.75
7
JEFFREY GERUNDA CABALIDA UNIVERSITY OF CEBU
85.25
7
RONELO COLOT DATUIN MISAMIS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
85.25
8
FRANCISCO ANGELES CALANDA JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATION-ILOILO CITY
85.00
9
HENRY RAQUEL AGALOOS ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES
84.75
9
AADREY ROD BRAVO CABARLES PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
84.75
10
GEOFFREY MAGHANOY FLORIN MISAMIS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
84.50
10
EXCELCER REYES IMPERIAL UNIVERSITY OF SAINT ANTHONY
84.50
10
SANDY RICO MALONES PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
84.50


The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the O.I.C. Licensure Examination (Written Phase) are the following:

RANK
NAME
SCHOOL
RATING(%)
1
EUGENE SEDA MILLAR PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
93.25
2
JOHN PAUL AGDEPPA ZORILLA PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
92.75
3
JHON FERDINAN ENIERGA LUMIGUEN PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
91.50
4
FREDERICK MACAPAGAL CRUZ PHILIPPINE MARITIME INSTITUTE-QUEZON CITY
91.25
4
RHANSON PAHILAGAO GABALES JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATION-ILOILO CITY
91.25
4
JAYPEE PAJARILLO RAFER PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
91.25
4
ALEXANDER RAFON RENIVA PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
91.25
5
JAYPEE ALAMA BAYONA ZAMBOANGA CITY STATE POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE
91.00
5
FRANCISCO MONTENEGRO MARQUEZ JR CAPITOL UNIVERSITY (CAGAYAN CAPITOL COLL.)
91.00
6
ROBERT LAKIAN FRANCISCO ZAMBOANGA STATE COLLEGE OF MARINE SCIENCES & TECHNONOLY
90.50
6
LEO MELICORIO LAOANG PANGASINAN MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
90.50
6
HERWIN PALATTAO RIVERA NORTHERN PHILS. COLL. FOR MARITIME & TECHNOLOGICAL STUDIES
90.50
7
ANTONIO ABAN GUEVARRA MARINERS POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE FOUNDATION-BARAS
90.25
7
RANDY MARQUEZ MOLINA NORTHERN PHILS. COLL. FOR MARITIME & TECHNOLOGICAL STUDIES
90.25
7
REYMAR BASCON VENTIC ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES
90.25
8
CESAR SERVILLON CASTILLO PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE SCHOOL-LAS PIÑAS
89.75
8
AARON BERNARD SANTARINA CELIS JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATION-BACOLOD CITY
89.75
8
SERAFIN IBOT ENRIQUEZ JR ZAMBOANGA CITY STATE POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE
89.75
8
PAUL EDISON REUS RODRIGUEZ ASIAN INSTITUTE OF MARITIME STUDIES
89.75
9
RICHARD CABRERA SABLAY MIDWAY MARITIME FOUNDATION, INC
89.50
9
JOSE VINCENT GABIA VENTURA JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATION-BACOLOD CITY
89.50
10
STINELIE CLARITO CABUCOS BORIBA JOHN B. LACSON COLLEGES FOUNDATION-BACOLOD CITY
89.25
10
ERWIN AGNER CAMPO EASTERN VISAYAS STATE UNIVERSITY (LIT)TACLOBAN
89.25
10
ERWIN MARCIAL ANDRES COSTOY POLYTECHNIC STATE COLLEGE OF ANTIQUE
89.25
10
LARVIN GONOWON IBO PHILIPPINE MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY
89.25


View the complete list of passers