Fisheries Technologist Board Exam Result October 2010

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 67 out of 228 passed the Fisheries Technologist Licensure Examination given by the Board of Fisheries in Manila, Davao and Iloilo this October 2010.

The members of the Board of Fisheries are Rogelio O. Juliano, Chairman; Cesario R. Pagdilao and Catalino R. Dela Cruz , Members.

The results were released in two (2) working days after the last day of examination.

Eighteen (18) applicants were approved for registration without examination as Fisheries Technologists.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on Tuesday, November 2, 2010 but not later than November 23, 2010. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 1 piece 1” x 1” picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps, and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession; and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2010-2013, and to pay the Examination Fee of P900 for applicants for registration without examination. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals .

The oathtaking ceremony of the successful examinees in the said examination as well as the previous ones who have not taken their Oath of Professional and those who registered without examination will be held before the Board on Tuesday, November 30, 2010 at 1:00 o’clock in the afternoon at the Manila Hotel, One Rizal Park, Roxas Boulevard, Manila.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 20 & 21, 2010
Released on OCTOBER 26, 2010

1 ABALAYAN, JOEL TAMONAN
2 ALLAYBAN, MARTIN TULIAO
3 AMAL, NORMERA GUIAPAL
4 ANDAM, MICHAEL BALANSAG
5 ANGELES, JOSE VERDADERO
6 ARIK, BIDIN TIONG
7 BACLAYO, BERNARD ZULITA
8 BALUNAN, ROIE LOSARIA
9 BERMEJO, ARLENE OREL
10 BERNAL, REINAFIL CAYSIDO
11 BRIONES, LOREGINIA PEƑARANDA
12 BUGAS, AIMEEN SOLIS
13 BUNIEL, MARK ALPHONSE AVILA
14 CABANGON, DIODY DAMASO
15 CANEOS, WARREN GUMAHIN
16 CARI-AN, DAISY GABITANAN
17 CEREZO, CHARMINE DENIOLA
18 CERVANTES, CARL LUIGI MASBAƑO
19 CULLADO, JESUS PAOLO BALUYOT
20 DANGKALAN, ZENAIDA ABPET
21 DELGADO, JOVEN LIRAZAN
22 ERNACIO, ALDWIN DAVID ESCOBARTE
23 FALGUISANA, MARICEL NANGAN
24 GABON, NELIA CABANGANAN
25 GALEOS, RENEE MAY ESTELLOSO
26 GALLEBO, FREMELYN BALIUAG
27 GONZALES, MARIA MOJENA GALLO
28 GONZALES, MARY JOY BANGSAL
29 ISMAEL, MERZA HAMAD
30 JANEA, IVAN AMBING
31 JUANICO, CLAIRE SAMANTHA TARDAGUELA
32 LACSAMANA, JERMAINE ITABLE
33 LACSON, LEAH CABADIN
34 LACSON, ROBERTO JOCSON
35 LAGARE, BIMBO CASTAƑOS
36 LANDOY, ERVIN MAGAHIS
37 LAWANSA, FAISARAH MANUA
38 LOLONG, SHIELA MAGTIBAY
39 LOPE, ELMER MADERAZO
40 LUCI, DIGNA HERMOSA
41 MANCAO, ROQUELITO HIMTOG
42 MANIBALE, JOCELYN RADAZA
43 MARABULAS, ROEL CODILAN
44 MERCIALES, ERNESTINA CASPE
45 MERELOS, ROAN NAPOLES
46 MINAY, OLIVER RICAMARA
47 OJERIO, VIANNEY TAMAƑO
48 OLIQUINO, REY BLANQUISA
49 OMAR, SHANNIE LOU BUTRON
50 OMEN, DESIDERIO JR ERES
51 PALLA, VLADIMER PAUL QUILANTANG
52 PAN, MAILA VILLANUEVA
53 PARIDO, LAILA DE VERA
54 PATINO, NEMESIO JR MANANQUIL
55 PERRAL, ANTONIO DICAP
56 RATILLA, JUFREY KEEN BALANGAO
57 REYES, RYAN LLAMERA
58 SABAL, OMAR MELING
59 SABLON, ROSE JANE NAM-AY
60 SAMADAN, BRENDA ESPINA
61 TANDANG, KRISTINE JOY LAPITAN
62 VALDEZ, CLIFFORD ABAD
63 VELASCO, LEOFRED CASEM
64 VILLANUEVA, ROY CORPUZ
65 VILLAPA, ALDRIN SABADO
66 VILLAREAL, GRACE-AN TAMAYO
67 VILLEGAS, JORELYN BELEN
-----------NOTHING FOLLOWS-----------

List of approved applicants for registration without examination Per Board Res.
No. 06 & 07 dated Oct. 26, 2010 Series of 2010.

1 CAMAY, MONALISA RODRIGO
2 CAMIT, BERNARDO LOS BAƑOS
3 CASIƑO, GERONIMA BERNATE
4 DE GUZMAN, CARMELI ANTOQUE
5 DE GUZMAN, ROMEO EVARDO
6 DELA TORRE, WILLIAM FELICITAS
7 ELAGO, ZENDA SAYON
8 FORTES, ROBERTO DIƑO
9 GAMOS, SEGUNDINA JAMERO
10 LABARO, RELIETA SIBAYAN
11 LARIOS, GERARDO PACIENTE
12 LOMONGGO, VIRGINIA TONIACAO
13 MACAPOBRE, ESTRELLA CAPULONG
14 PILI, ALEJANDRO PALENCIA
15 ROSCOM, NARCISO MAGUAN
16 SITCHARON, GENEROSA VISPERAS
17 USMAN, MALLI LATIP
18 VILLARUEL, RUDY GUANZON
-----------NOTHING FOLLOWS-----------

View the top 10 passers and performance of schools