Board Exam Results: Chemical Engineer (November 2016)

The results of the Chemical Engineer Licensure Exam held in November 2016 has been released. View the complete list of passers and top 10 here.

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announced Tuesday that 534 out of 918 passed the Chemical Engineer Licensure Examination given by the Board of Chemical Engineering in Manila and Cebu this month.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHEMICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 18, 2016 & FF. DAYS
Released on NOVEMBER 22, 2016

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABAD, BENJIE GARILLO
2 ABARQUEZ, REA MAE LLAGUNO
3 ABAYA, PAOLO DE OCAMPO
4 ABAYA, RODGEE FABRO
5 ABELLAR, RODGIE JOHN GOTEL
6 ABELLERA, MCLISTER ANGON
7 ABESTANO, BETHEL DAINE ALFISCAR
8 ABIERO, ARVIE RODRIGUEZ
9 ABION, MYLENE GALUPO
10 ABRAHAM, MARIA LOURVEN BALDONADO
11 ABRUGENA, DAVID POLO BARAIRO
12 ADORNA, JOEMER JR ABSALON
13 ADRIANO, JONATHAN SIA
14 AGBAY, PHILIP DIMAIYACAN
15 AGDIPA, MAEVENN BLESS SADANG
16 AGOROB, EPHREM JOHN ORA
17 AGUAS, BLESSILE ANN KALLEGO
18 AGUILAR, CASEY JANE PLAZA
19 AGUILAR, JAY CARLO SURINGA
20 AGUILLON, JERVIE NEIL MONTALBAN
21 AGUINALDO, LANCE KINGSLEY TAN
22 AGUSTIN, CRYSTAL MAE CUBERO
23 ALARAS, LORELIE LABITIGAN
24 ALCANZAR, CHARISSA JULIENNE BIAG
25 ALCASABAS, JANNICA ENRIQUEZ
26 ALFARAS, MHELVENE SANCHEZ
27 ALFONSO, RONA ALAMIL
28 ALGABRE, MARISSA PALMA
29 ALLADO, ERLYNNE JANE ALLADO
30 ALLUAG, ANGELO PAGULAYAN
31 ALZOL, JAMEL TOME
32 AMANDORON, KEVIN RAPHAEL LIMSIACO
33 AMISPERO, ADONIS PETALCORIN
34 AMPARO, ERNEST JUDE TILA
35 AMPER, JORDAINE EZRA ZARAH SANIEL
36 ANCHETA, JERIC PONCE
37 ANDARZA, LARA BELLE LEYTE
38 ANDRION, CLARENCE HERNANDEZ
39 ANIEL, ANTONETTE MENDOZA
40 ANTONINO, KING NEIL ALEJANDRIA
41 ANYAYAHAN, IVY MARALIT
42 APATAN, CHRISTINE MONA LIZA CATINGUB
43 AQUIEN, WENDDIE ANGARA
44 ARIES, ALLEN JERRY PORRAS
45 ARMERO, DAVE ESPAƑOL
46 ARQUIZA, MUHAMMAD YSA QUILING
47 ARRIOLA, NOMER JR CAPEDING
48 ASUNCION, ARBYN AARON ADAME
49 ATIENZA, ANGIELLE ASILO
50 ATUELAN, BRYAN JAMES PABLO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHEMICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 18, 2016 & FF. DAYS Page: 3 of 12
Released on NOVEMBER 22, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
51 AUSTRIA, BABYLYN CRUZAT
52 AZUCENA, ALEXIS GALENO
53 AƑONUEVO, DANTE JR GITA
54 BACANI, JENNY SANTIAGO
55 BAGON, KRISTEL MAY BERANA
56 BALBIN, JUSTINE LORENZ PLANAS
57 BALCE, ELLISON MACANDOG
58 BALDESCO, EMERSON COMIA
59 BALLON, SONNY JR COLLANTES
60 BALUYOS, MAREL FLOREEN DUMAPIAS
61 BANASIHAN, MARLON LARANANG
62 BARRINUEVO, ALYANA SOLOMON
63 BARRION, JOY CARSOCHO
64 BAS, JOSHUA LIGA
65 BASADRE, AL DREXIE SOLDEVILLA
66 BATALLER, JOHN ERICK ANGELO VISTA
67 BAUAL, ANN CHRISTINE MANALO
68 BAUTISTA, JOHN IRVIN VILLANUEVA
69 BAYA, RHALF EGUIA
70 BAYONA, JEFER BERDEN
71 BAƑADOS, BETTINA ANGELA MACALINAO
72 BAƑAGALE, JASHLINE ANN ACLAN
73 BEDRIO, SHAIRA KARLENE TABANQUERAO
74 BELERAN, CHARI VHEE TAYABAN
75 BELNAS, KATRINA LYN SINGSON
76 BEREDO, CRISTINE MAE ROALLOS
77 BERJIT, VENDY VALE NONATO
78 BERMIO, PATRICIA BIANCA CLEMENTE
79 BERNAT, KIM MARIC TANAWAN
80 BILLONES, JUDE ANTHONY ONG
81 BOLAƑOS, JIEALIAN MAE JOLLOSO
82 BONDOC, YVES DAVID
83 BONDOCOY, KUENIE CAALAM
84 BONIFACIO, ANTONETTE JOYCE CAPUNO
85 BORROMEO, IRINE MAE LIMIN
86 BRAVO, CAROL SIDNEY ORDOƑEZ
87 BRION, KEANO MIGUEL SOLOMERO
88 BUENSUCESO, MARY MAE MANGAHAS
89 BUKUHAN, KIRSTEN DUANE MIRALLES
90 BURATA, LAUREVEL BULAHAN
91 BURCE, APRIL DAYANARA DOMETITA
92 BURTANOG, HELEN PAUL REGLAMOS
93 CABOLES, ELLAIZA MARIE GINEZ
94 CABRILLOS, NICKCY DULIA ROSE SANTILLAN
95 CADAVIS, ANDREW JR CABANACAN
96 CAGUITE, JERICKSON MANALO
97 CAJOTE, JILL CARLOTHA PARDILLO
98 CALANOGA, CHRISSIE JOY CORALDE
99 CANDELARIO, JINKY JANE GALAUS
100 CANILLAS, NATHANIEL CAMINIAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHEMICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 18, 2016 & FF. DAYS Page: 4 of 12
Released on NOVEMBER 22, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
101 CANLAS, JOHANNA MARTINNE EDAƑO
102 CANO, SEAN LEVON RAQUINO
103 CANSON, MARK ANTHONY GARBO
104 CAPILI, MARK LORENZ SINAGUINAN
105 CAPIƑA, CRESTORE LEX TAPIA
106 CARAAN, ERIKA LANDICHO
107 CARAIG, KENNETH SANIANO
108 CARILLO, KARLO BOY MENDOZA
109 CARMEN, SAMUEL MARAVILLA
110 CARPIO, RAY PAULO MORILLO
111 CASIƑO, MARK JASON MILO
112 CASTILLO, ARLYN SOMERA
113 CASTILLO, CALVIN TAN
114 CASTINO, RALPH AJOS
115 CHAN, BEA JASMINE VEGA
116 CHAN, JAMES ANTHONY JUNSAY
117 CHING, ANGELICA MARIE MAMARIL
118 CO, CLARENCE JOSEPH UY
119 CO, JOHNNY JR SAGUN
120 COLOMA, DANICA NAZARIO
121 CONCORDIA, BRAINARD BUNGCAYAO
122 CONOPIO, CHRISTIAN MONTIEL
123 CORAZO, ROXANN MANE GAMAS
124 COSTALES, ELIJAH IBARDO
125 CRUZ, ANTHONY BAUTISTA
126 CRUZ, PATRICK RYAN ARELA
127 CUA, RIC MADISON UY
128 CUAL, JOECES JOHN ABLIAN
129 CUDAL, KATHLEEN ANGELES
130 CUERVO, ELLEN JANE MARIE MONDEJAR
131 CUETO, DIANA JANE MARIE VILLENA
132 CURAMING, FELYN RICO
133 DACILLO, ROLAND FRANCIS CONSULTA
134 DADOL, GLEBERT CAƑETE
135 DAKAY, CHARLENE NERISSA SAYON
136 DANDAMUN, BENBELLAH-ALI YAMBOT
137 DANTES, ARIANE VICTORIA MASIL
138 DAR, BIEL ROSS MANALO
139 DARANCIANG, ERISH TORIO
140 DAYAG, CLARINETTE REGALADO
141 DE CASTRO, RAYMOND LOUIS DURON
142 DE GUZMAN, CHARLENE ALVAREZ
143 DE GUZMAN, FRANCIS CARLO BERNARDO
144 DE GUZMAN, MONROE HERNANDEZ
145 DE JESUS, PATRICK ALDWIN MATUTINA
146 DE LA CRUZ, MAYBEL REYES
147 DE LEON, JASMINE MAY GENSAYA
148 DE LEON, JENNIELYN AINA AQUINO
149 DE LEON, MELVIN MACALINAO
150 DE LEON, MYAN TRISHIA BAUTISTA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHEMICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 18, 2016 & FF. DAYS Page: 5 of 12
Released on NOVEMBER 22, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
151 DE LIMA, JESSBERT GREGOR DIAZ
152 DE TORRES, CHRISTIA ANGELINE CORONEL
153 DEL ROSARIO, KRISTINE MENDOZA
154 DEL ROSARIO, PIA FIGUEROA
155 DELA CRUZ, HENRY MONDARES
156 DELA CRUZ, PATRICIA BIANCA BALUYOT
157 DELA CRUZ, PATRICK JAN TUMALIUAN
158 DELA PEƑA, ANGELA SAN GABRIEL
159 DELIGERO, REYMART TORREVILLAS
160 DELOS ANGELES, TIARA NOELLE ORBETA
161 DELOS SANTOS, NICK NESTOR LIOANAG
162 DEQUITO, MEAH CANOZA
163 DEQUIƑA, NATHANIEL MONDIA
164 DEQUIƑA, RALPH LORENZ LIMBO
165 DESALES, RAYMART JASON VISAYA
166 DICIEMBRE, JAMES ROY RAMOS
167 DIMAANO, CARLITO JR ROXAS
168 DIMAANO, JEZZA BAGUI
169 DIMABUYU, FROILAN FIGUEROA
170 DIMACULANGAN, EULA MARIE REFREA
171 DIMAYUGA, EVYTTE MOJICA
172 DIVINAGRACIA, IAN DAVE VILLALOBOS
173 DOMINGUEZ, JOAQUIN MARCELO CRUZAL
174 DOROTEO, JILLIAN MARIE BULAONG
175 DUCLAYAN, MICADEL NARBONITA
176 DUMIGPE, GRACEL IVAN BRIONES
177 EBIL, EPHRAIM ANOYAN
178 EBORDE, HAZEL TINDOY
179 EDUBA, MARY CHIE TAYAM
180 ESCALANTE, JOHN GAONGEN
181 ESCASENAS, ARIANE MAE DEMONTEVERDE
182 ESCAƑO, JOHN KRISTOFFER LOUIS DEL ROSARIO
183 ESCOVER, JHEALUZ JOBLE
184 ESPAƑOL, VETH AVEN LEYNES
185 ESPINELI, ALDEN JON COLARINA
186 ESPINOSA, MA CRISTINA LOMBENDENCIO
187 EUGENIO, FRANCIS DARWIN TANGPUZ
188 EVA, SHERILEEN DINGLASAN
189 EVANGELISTA, GIANNELLE PASION
190 EVANGELISTA, LICELLE MARIANO
191 EVARISTO, CARLA RAE CAPULONG
192 FABUL, JOHN IRVIN FADRILAN
193 FALCUTILA, MICHAEL JAY FADRIGON
194 FALLORE, ROXL RHYANN FLORES
195 FERRER, JOSEPH RAFAEL TENORIO
196 FRANCISCO, JAYVEE DIGMA
197 FRAYRE, FRITZGERALD PASCUA
198 FUERTES, HAZEL JAN BOLASCO
199 FULGENCIO, CARL EDWARD TAMAYO
200 FURUC, JAYMARIE AERA BAQUIRAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHEMICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 18, 2016 & FF. DAYS Page: 6 of 12
Released on NOVEMBER 22, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
201 FUTALAN, MA TEZZA KEIZEL SALAZAR
202 GABRIDO, LOURENCE MAE ALGUNA
203 GAGUI, CHRISCIA GONZALES
204 GAGUTE, KRISTEL BALTAZAR
205 GAHOL, MARIA CLARISSA BARRION
206 GALANIDO, SARAH CATHERINE SINAS
207 GALAPON, MARIA ANGELICA GREGORIO
208 GALICIA, NIƑO CRISTOPHER BAUTISTA
209 GALVEZ, CHERISH HAZEL SANCHEZ
210 GAMET, ARNOLD ALIMUIN
211 GAPAZ, ALLEYYA MARIE ALMARIO
212 GARCIA, FARRAH ANGELICA DIZON
213 GARCIA, JUDY ANN DE ALDAY
214 GARCIA, LARISSA ROSE JADOC
215 GARZON, LON ANDREW CORPUS
216 GASCO, KRISTINE CLAIR GABISAN
217 GAVIOLA, JAY FRANZ MOLERO
218 GAVIOLA, SHIELA MARIE GEMAO
219 GENSON, DOREEN ROSALES
220 GEOLINGO, AIRAH ESTREVILLO
221 GERNALE, FRITZHELLE FUENTES
222 GETALADA, ROMAINE GABRIEL GALANG
223 GILBUENA, ROJALYN CAJUDO
224 GINES, KIMBERLY ALCOY
225 GONZAGA, MARK CEL ESTOPARE
226 GONZALES, KATRINA MAE MAMARIL
227 GONZALES, PAULA BIANCA CRUZ
228 GRATUITO, ROSE JEAN MARATAS
229 GREGORIO, JUSTIN EDRIK ALLENEGUI
230 GUERRERO, LAILYN MORALES
231 GUEVARA, PRINCESS CHARMAINE AGPULDO
232 GUTIERREZ, CHRISTIAN TOMM ALVARADO
233 GUYA, CAMILLE CODILANA
234 HEKIN, VYNNAISE NYGIENE CANADA
235 HERNANDEZ, MARK ANTHONY MARINAY
236 ICUSPIT, HANS CHRISTIAN BEDOYA
237 IGUT, YNNO COMPENDIO
238 ILAG, JANELLA*JANE RAMOS
239 ILAGAN, ELAINE JANE PARAN
240 ILAO, ALLIESON CRUZ
241 ILAO, ALMAJOY PEREZ
242 JACA, LIANNE BEA YSON
243 JAMERO, EMER KEVIN SY
244 JAMISON, MARCHELLE SINGO
245 JAMLANG, JAMICO YCO
246 JARDENIL, STEPHEN PAUL PANGANIBAN
247 JAVAR, MARIA CAMILLE ABEDANIA
248 JAVIER, JEROME DIOLESTE
249 JEUN, KESHA MAE GO
250 JOAQUICO, JEFFREY CASIMIRO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHEMICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 18, 2016 & FF. DAYS Page: 7 of 12
Released on NOVEMBER 22, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
251 JORQUIA, HANA TOBI VILLANIA
252 JOVELLANA, JOHN ANDREW KANE PEREZ
253 JUAREZ, GUENOVER FLORETTE YBAƑEZ
254 JUCAR, JOHN PAUL RENZO PASCUA
255 JUMAQUIO, ALLAN JOSEPH VARDELEON
256 KAAMIƑO, JEBIROSE MOLLANIDA
257 KING, MELBINA PEDUCHE
258 LABARES, MARIONILO JR BACUS
259 LABASAN, JOHN PAUL BARENG
260 LABATA, MARC FRANCIS MALIGSA
261 LABIS, GERALD ABUYON
262 LABOR, MARC PHILLIP PAJO
263 LABUTONG, FIDEL IVAN TIANGSING
264 LACSINA, ARMANDA DIZON
265 LANDICHO, KEICHELL DOMINGO
266 LANGAMAN, JERIELYN TEODONES
267 LASOLA, MELANI NAVIDAD
268 LATIGAY, NINIVE POLIDARIO
269 LAURENCIANO, KRISLYN VICTORIO
270 LAVYDEZ, JUSTINNE CHARLES ANTONIO
271 LAYSON, CHARMAINE ADORNADO
272 LAYUG, RD PAULINE SALE
273 LECHAGO, HARVEY BAYRANTE
274 LIBUNAO, CAMILLA MAE RIVERA
275 LICOT, JOHN PAUL CAGA-ANAN
276 LIM, JACQUELINE FAYE DY
277 LIMPIADA, JOSEF RAEMIEL EUSEBIO
278 LIMSON, JOHN LOUELL LINAS
279 LINGA, SHEENA LAYSON
280 LISING, FERLYN JOY JAVIER
281 LLANOS, ELLAINE GOHETIA
282 LLEMIT, JEAN CLAIRE BULALA
283 LLOVIT, MAE CHRISTINE LLANERA
284 LOGON, MARY JOY CHRISTINE SUAN
285 LOPEZ, CHERIE FAITH SALADAN
286 LOPEZ, STEPHANIE NIETO
287 LORENZO, ANNELLA JADE CAMBA
288 LORESCO, GRACE MARIELLE PAMPLONA
289 LOVIƑA, BRYLE KENT MALLORCA
290 LUBIANO, MC LEIN ROGER II MANUEL
291 LUMAME, MICHELLE ABUEME
292 LUMBRES, LARA MAE REGENTE
293 MACABIT, ELIENOR TOJONG
294 MACACUA, KENT AKMAD ARAƑA
295 MACALINTAL, CRISTEL MANGUBAT
296 MACANA, MORENA AVILA
297 MACAPUNDAG, XYRUS JAN REFESADA
298 MADLANGBAYAN, PAUL ANDREW TEMPLE
299 MADRID, MARIEL ANN JUEGO
300 MAG-ISA, VON JUSTIN TORRES
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHEMICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 18, 2016 & FF. DAYS Page: 8 of 12
Released on NOVEMBER 22, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
301 MAGADA, GEOFREY FERDIN JAMIANA
302 MAGADIA, JAVEN ANNE BAYNOS
303 MAGALONG, MARINELA KRIS DE MESA
304 MAGARDE, ANJO PATRICK SALVADOR
305 MAGBOO, JOHN STEVEN MANALO
306 MAGBOO, MICHAEL SUAREZ
307 MAGTAGƑOB, PATRICIA KAYE UNTALAN
308 MALIGRO, CHARLES JOHNREY SILVA
309 MALLORCA, REINA JEN MAULEON
310 MALONZO, MARK BIEN LIWANAG
311 MALUBAY, KRISTA IRRA HERRERA
312 MANALO, ARIEL LACABA
313 MANALO, MA CRISTINA JOYCE BUCAG
314 MANATAD, GLORY ROSE CASTRO
315 MANIAGO, PAULO CALMA
316 MANLANGIT, KIRCK BRANDON LIDON
317 MARASIGAN, JOHN EDRIAN TORINO
318 MARAƑON, MICA THERESE TOLSA
319 MARIANO, JULIE FIO
320 MARIANO, VAUGHN EXEQUIEL ROXAS
321 MARQUEZ, ROFEL ANNE LUCAS
322 MARRERO, ZEIANNE LEIGH MARI CAYAGO
323 MATIBAG, CHERRIELLYN BILLONES
324 MATUBA, JAN SAMUEL CASIƑAS
325 MAYOL, CHRISTY MARIE TORMIS
326 MEJIA, KLIFF RICHMOND PALOMARES
327 MENDOZA, JENICA FRANCISCO
328 MENDOZA, LOUIS MARTIN GOZUN
329 MENDOZA, MARICAR ELIZALDE
330 MENDOZA, MARK DANVER VILLAS
331 MENDOZA, RAPHAEL VICTOR TRINIDAD
332 MENDOZA, RONALIE GONZALES
333 MENESES, CHARIS TUƑACAO
334 MERCADER, JAY LORD ADORABLE
335 MERIA, SHIRVIN JOHN CAYANDAG
336 METILLO, EUGENE PASIƑO
337 MICALLER, IAN KENNETH DANTES
338 MICIANO, MARIAN JOY SALCEDO
339 MILLENA, PATRICIA MARIE MARQUEZ
340 MINSALAN, PAOLO NICOLAI ROMERO
341 MIRANDA, KENNETH PAULO ALFONSO
342 MONDIA, RENE REY BUCAG
343 MONFORTE, ANGELA LOUISE DUANA
344 MORALES, CHECHEN ADAME
345 MORILES, JOY GALINO
346 NAKANISHI, TAKAHIRO TONEE ABCEDE
347 NALDOZA, GEOFFREY CAƑETE
348 NARCISO, FIONA OCAMPO
349 NARTE, JORDAN RAZOTE
350 NERY, CHRISTIAN DEWIN VARGAS
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHEMICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 18, 2016 & FF. DAYS Page: 9 of 12
Released on NOVEMBER 22, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
351 NG, JANSEN DE LEON
352 NG, SANDY ANGELINE CHUA
353 NICOLAS, EUNICE GOLPO
354 NICOLAS, PRINCESS CARLA PASCUA
355 NIEVA, LOUISE MARGARET RABUSA
356 NIMO, MICHELLE RUTH ALDANA
357 NOLASCO, JIRAH EMMANUEL TABA
358 NOPRE, FREDERIC
359 NUCUM, NICOLETTE ANNE REYES
360 NUƑEZ, RESMAR MARQUEZ
361 OBLENA, ADRIAN DAYO
362 OCAMPO, JULIUS REYES
363 ODONEL, JAIAMME ATIS
364 OGILVIE, JEREMY JAMES EVANGELISTA
365 OLAGUER, CHARMELA REINEE CALVARIO
366 OLERIANA, ILIAD SERRANO
367 OMADTO, RALPH EDREAN BONDOC
368 ONG, AL MELVIN JR LORESCO
369 ONG, KIM THOMAS II VERGARA
370 ONG, KISMET PATRICK TUMAMPOS
371 OQUENDO, ELAINE JOYCE SALES
372 ORDAS, JANIƑA GEI PEPITO
373 ORIGIN, MARY ROSE BIƑAS
374 ORIZA, MARY JOY PAYONGA
375 OSABEL, RAYMUND JOSEPH NUƑEZ
376 OTAYDE, ERMA JANE ARNAEZ
377 PABILLON, JESTA ROSELLOSA
378 PABILOƑA, KURT BRANDEN CABIGAS
379 PACIL, THEODORE RAYNER TANGCANGCO
380 PACIS, MERVIN MACALINDONG
381 PACSON, ANN CLAUDETTE ADRIANO
382 PACUMIO, EUGENE REX ARENAS
383 PAGCALIWAGAN, BERNADETH RIVERA
384 PAJARILLAGA, RIZETTE DANE FRANCIA
385 PALCASIO, KIMBERLY DE LA PEƑA
386 PALMARIA, IRVIN PLATON
387 PALMES, LOUIS JHAY KIMVERLY SORONGON
388 PAMINTUAN, KRISTOPHER RAY SIMBULAN
389 PANGANIBAN, NORMAN JAMES FAINSAN
390 PANGILINAN, JERINA JOY ANDAYA
391 PANGO, KYRIN CHRISTIAN VERGARA
392 PANILLO, CHARNINE CLAIRE
393 PANIQUE, ANDREA JONAH SANTOS
394 PARTO, JADREIGN KEISHEEN CAWALING
395 PASARON, ELISEO DALE ABRIO
396 PASCUA, PAUL ANGELO AMABA
397 PASCUAL, JOHN RYAN LUANSING
398 PASTORES, JANET STEPHANIE FRANCISCO
399 PAULE, ALELI ANN TIGAS
400 PE BENITO, IAN PAOLO ANUNCIACION
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHEMICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 18, 2016 & FF. DAYS Page: 10 of 12
Released on NOVEMBER 22, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
401 PECUNDO, BRIGITTE SANAO
402 PENULIAR, JOHN PAUL
403 PERDON, ELPHA GEE DE LA CRUZ
404 PEREZ, JEANIE JOY MATA
405 PEREZ, RICHARD CANAR
406 PERUCHO, KEVIN DAVE TAPALES
407 PIAGOLA, LOVE JOY FORRO
408 PILOTA, MICHAEL JOHN SEBETERO
409 PIMENTEL, PAULINE LUZ FERNANDO
410 PINEDA, ANGELICA ARA MARRON
411 PINEDA, ISABEL CHRISTINE GALANG
412 PITOC, MELODY KIMBERLY DUMAPIAS
413 PIƑERO, JUSTIN GLEN LIBITERNOS
414 PLARISAN, EDPRIL BUENCOCHILLO
415 POLANCO, AIMEE LAYSON
416 PUA, ARV ITIEL OLIVEROS
417 QUINTERO, RAMON PAOLO TECSON
418 QUIZON, MARA ANGELIKA EDMILAO
419 RAGUINDIN, REIBELLE QUIAMBAO
420 RAMA, KIMBERLY RAE RAMONES
421 RAMOS, MICHAELENE TORRES
422 RAPSING, KENNETH MANLAPAS
423 REQUISO, PRINCESS JARILLA
424 RESOL, MA REGINA GRAMO
425 RESPONTE, MARY EURYDICE ODCHIGUE
426 RETIRADO, JUAN PAOLO GEMELO
427 RICA, ARIEL RAYE VIVAS
428 RIGOR, GIRRO JONN OMAƑA
429 RIOFLORIDO, IANNE JOYCE ESGUERRA
430 RIVERA, ALDREN DELINA
431 RIVERA, ALYSSA ALICAWAY
432 RIVERA, LOURELANE HERNANDEZ
433 ROBLES, JEFFREY
434 ROBLES, RAINIER KING GAYATIƑA
435 ROCO, JOSHUA BON ARIZA
436 RODRIGUEZ, ROMMEL RIVERO
437 ROMARE, ARIS FLORANDA
438 RONDINA, RYAN SORIA
439 ROSALES, KIRBY LANZ FERNANDEZ
440 ROSARIO, FRANZ LOUI ESTROSOS
441 ROSARIO, SHEIKA BARCARSE
442 ROSCAL, FERNAND LUGUE
443 RUIZ, REY BEN CAMPOS
444 SAAVEDRA, ROEL ADRIANNE CAGOMOC
445 SABERON, SABERINA ISON
446 SABINO, JENNY ROSE BORILLA
447 SACRAMENTO, ISAIAH PAUL GONZAGA
448 SAJOL, CHRISTINE JOY ROMERO
449 SALIH, NOR-HANIE GAURAKI
450 SALIO-AN, MICHELLE JOY AWINGAN
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHEMICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 18, 2016 & FF. DAYS Page: 11 of 12
Released on NOVEMBER 22, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
451 SAM, GIAN KARLO LUMANLAN
452 SAMPAGA, ROCHELLE LOUISE RONE
453 SAN JUAN, JAMIE ASHLEY ECHEVARRIA
454 SAN MIGUEL, JOHN ANDRE NATIVIDAD
455 SANGLAY, JOHN PAUL NIƑO AGUILAR
456 SANTIAGO, ARMI JOY BLANCO
457 SANTIAGO, JOSHUA JR SOTALBO
458 SAPLACO, JOHN MARK ISLAO
459 SARANGLAO, CYRILL CONSUNJI
460 SEAT, NESTLE ANN CATHERENE OMAYANA
461 SERDONE, KEENEX EMANO
462 SILAGAN, MARIZA SILABAO
463 SILVE, JEROME JAMES OMILA
464 SILVESTRE, CES ANGELIN CLAUDIO
465 SIMBULAN, ROSE DIANE GOZUN
466 SISON, RICHARD DEAN BIBLANIAS
467 SOMERA, ERIKA ABAD
468 SORIANO, ED RYAN ROLLIAN
469 SORIANO, MARIANNE MAE PAGALILAUAN
470 SORIANO, RON ANDREI ESPINO
471 STA ISABEL, JAMIE ANNE OLANDE
472 SUCGANG, MARK ANTHONY NICOLAS
473 SUMAPIG, JOHN FRITCH GONZALES
474 SY, SAMUEL PENN LOPEZ
475 SYLING, TYRONE STACY CHAN
476 TABAQUERO, RENZ JAMES DE LEON
477 TABAR, STEPHANIE JANE CABARAL
478 TABING, ABRAHAM ARRE
479 TAGAROMA, JAY AR GAUIRAN
480 TALADO, KRISSA GADIANG
481 TALAMPAS, JEROME PARIS
482 TAM-OD, JOSHUA MALIA
483 TAMAYO, BENEDICT CHRISTIAN EDILLON
484 TANDOC, ALVIN AIRISH BOQUIREN
485 TANEO, MARICA PANGHULAN
486 TAPANGCO, RIGEL REYES
487 TAPDASAN, EDSEL REY PEKITPEKIT
488 TAPIA, MA CHARLENE CARAOS
489 TATING, AL MARJORIE ABRASALDO
490 TAYO, JAN MICHAEL JARANTILLA
491 TAYONE, REYMOND FORTUNA
492 TEN, VINCENT JAN LEDESMA
493 TENEBRO, JUDEE MARIE PELOBELLO
494 TEODORO, AREEYA KYRA DUAY
495 TEODORO, JOSE OSCAR III NOSARES
496 TIJING, JESTER CREBILLO
497 TINSAY, KEVIN CARL DRIS
498 TIONGCO, DIANE CLARE MANLANGIT
499 TOLENTINO, JON PAOLO MERCADO
500 TOMBALI, FREDAM MICHIAN SUGGUIYAO
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHEMICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 18, 2016 & FF. DAYS Page: 12 of 12
Released on NOVEMBER 22, 2016
Seq. No. N a m e
501 TORRE, BEATRIZ CLAIRE BAUTISTA
502 TRIVINO, MONICA LOUISE TEKIKO
503 TRIVIƑO, BEULAH MAY DE CHAVEZ
504 TUBILLEJA, JANREE ALFONSO
505 TULIAO, LARIMAR JASHRY RAMOS
506 TULIAO, THERESA LEAN ROMA BAXA
507 TUTOR, ACE MARC MARIBLANCA
508 ULANGKAYA, YAZID AMIR ABO
509 USERO, IAN CHRIS DELA CRUZ
510 USON, CHRISTIAN ADRIAN MENDOZA
511 UY, ENRIQUE BRIZO
512 VALDEZ, FRANCES IMEE TAGUINOD
513 VALDEZ, JANZEN NOEL MGALINDAN
514 VALENCERINA, CHERYL JHETTE PAGTEILAN
515 VALENCIA, CAMILLE ANN CHUA
516 VALENCIA, LAURICE KAY PERA
517 VALLE, KIT DOMINICK DON UY
518 VARGAS, RHOWELL VALEN
519 VEGILLA, JHAN ROBERT PAJALLA
520 VENTURA, CHRISTOPHER CASES
521 VENTURA, MARA TINGGALEN
522 VERGARA, RIZELLE JAVIER
523 VILLACARLOS, LEIH ANNE MORENO
524 VILLALON, VIEL ELENTO
525 VILLANUEVA, JASTIN MAE MIRABUENO
526 VILLAR, ROCHELLE GONZALES
527 VILLARUZ, KRISTIAN PERUCHO
528 VILLOCINO, BERGIEL FLORIDA
529 VINLUAN, JUSTIN TIMOTHY VELEZ
530 YEUNG, ANGELYN CO
531 YEUNG, CLINTON JHON CHUA
532 YU, JIANE MELINA LOPEZ
533 YU, KEVIN JOHN JUAREZ
534 ZACARIAS, JERICHO BOLOK
NOTHING FOLLOWS--------------

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the November 2016 Chemical Engineer Licensure Examination are the following:

RANK | NAME | SCHOOL | RATING(%)
1
CLARENCE JOSEPH UY CO
DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA
85.50

2
ARIEL RAYE VIVAS RICA
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN
84.20

3
CHRISTIAN ADRIAN MENDOZA USON
DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA
83.70

4
JOHN ANDREW KANE PEREZ JOVELLANA
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN
83.20

5
CRESTORE LEX TAPIA CAPIƑA
MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-ILIGAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
81.20

6
MARC FRANCIS MALIGSA LABATA
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-DILIMAN
81.00

SAMUEL PENN LOPEZ SY
UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS
81.00

7
FRANZ LOUI ESTROSOS ROSARIO
UNIVERSITY OF SAN CARLOS
80.90

8
RALPH EDREAN BONDOC OMADTO
ADAMSON UNIVERSITY
80.80

9
BEATRIZ CLAIRE BAUTISTA TORRE
UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS
80.70

10
RENE REY BUCAG MONDIA
XAVIER UNIVERSITY
80.30
NOTHING FOLLOWS---------------

The members of the Board of Chemical Engineering who gave the licensure examination are Engr. Ofelia V. Bulaong, Chairman; Engr. Jeffrey G. Mijares and Engr. Cyd P. Aguilera, Members.

Schedule of registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be on December 1 and 2, 2016. Those who will register are required to bring the following: Notice of admission, duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete name tag), 2 sets of documentary stamps. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The registration of successful examinees from Manila is scheduled (in alphabetical order) as follows:

DATE LAST NAME
December 1, 2016 ABAD - LUMBRES
December 2, 2016 MACACUA - ZACARIAS

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination will be announced later, the PRC added.