PRC Exam Results: Aeronautical Engineer (November 2015)

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 165 out of 271 passed the Aeronautical Engineer Licensure Examination given by the Board of Aeronautical Engineering in Manila this November 2015.


Roll of Successful Examinees in the
AERONAUTICAL ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on NOVEMBER 3, 2015 & FF. DAYS
Released on NOVEMBER 9, 2015

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABANGAN, PSALM MERVIN GARRA
2 AGACID, DARYL LUKE CORTEZ
3 AGUILA, JOE FRANCIS LOCSON
4 AJOC, KIT LORENZO MALAZARTE
5 ALONTE, ROMMEL ALLEN ARGANA
6 ANGOB, PAUL ANDREW VALENCIA
7 AQUINO, JIREH JAN ACHAWON
8 ARTUZ, ALDRIN-JOHN SORIANO
9 ASTADAN, ADRIANNE FLORES
10 AUSTRIA, JUSTIN FRANCIS CONRAD VILLANUEVA
11 BAGALIHOG, BEN ANTHONY CAMACHO
12 BALBIN, KAISER PAUL GARGANTIEL
13 BANZON, MARC BILL BALBOA
14 BATANES, JOVAL NAVO
15 BAUTISTA, JANINE ALYSSA MARIE CHUA
16 BAUTISTA, JUSTIN PAUL RECTO
17 BECHAYDA, MARK ANTHONY CABA
18 BEDEO, GEORGE MIKHAIL ORNIDO
19 BERCASIO, CRISTIAN PAUL SALUNA
20 BERSONDA, METUSELAH TOBLE
21 BIRONDO, LEIGH ALDWIN BAYANG
22 BRONCANO, JOSE AARON BOLINAS
23 CABATIC, CHRISTIAN LOUIS SUAVISO
24 CAC, SONNY JR YGRUBAY
25 CADAYONA, RUD SANNE SHALOM SOMODEVILLA
26 CALA, JOHN CHRISTIAN BAUTISTA
27 CALAGUAS, MIKE OLIVER REYES
28 CALAPES, JED LABAPIES
29 CALAUAD, RAISSA VANIA CRUZ
30 CAMANGON, JOHN JACOB SAN JOSE
31 CARADA, FRANK KENNETH MERCADO
32 CASACLANG, ROI JIGGER CORONEL
33 CASTRO, RAMON KRISTOFFER QUIBUYEN
34 CATALAN, RAY JOHN ALEGRO
35 CATE, JAYRUSZEL CUYA
36 CAÑA, MANUEL CHRISTIAN ESTANDA
37 CLORES, JESTER BRYAN BALLESTEROS
38 CO, JOHN BENEDICT DASIG
39 CRISOLOGO, CRISTOFER GARCIA
40 CRUZ, BRIXVON PICARDO
41 CRUZ, PAULINO JIOSON
42 CUNANAN, JAIRUS CRYSTAL GUZMAN
43 CUÑADO, JAYSON SINOGBA
44 DARE, JOHN PAUL MAGPAYO
45 DE GUZMAN, IAN MARLON ALMONTE
46 DEL ROSARIO, DEN ANDREW SALAS
47 DEL ROSARIO, VENCH CAYANAN
48 DELA SALA, FRANCIS JOY PELEN
49 DIALOGO, GOSPEL TALAN
50 DIEGO, PRINCE ARDIE ROXAS
51 DIG, LEIZEL DINGLASAN
52 DIGNO, JHERIC MATTHEW REYES
53 DIHAYCO, GIOVANNI PAGOBO
54 DISTOR, EDWARD TAN
55 EBDANI, MA CECILIA DERESMA
56 ELTAYEB, HUSIEN DIOQUINO
57 ESCUADRA, MARK ANGELO YAMUYAM
58 ESTEVES, PATRICK JAMES PARAS
59 FERNANDEZ, MARK ROMMEL SOSA
60 FLAMIANO, JOMEL CASTILLO
61 FLORES, CHAD ERNEST CARDENAS
62 FUENTES, SANUEL AMAQUITON
63 FUSIERAN, JENO CABAILO
64 GALVADORES, ZEISMER VILLARIN
65 GALVEZ, MOISES REGULACION
66 GAMEL, IRIS SAMANTHA CURA
67 GARCIA, FRANK DOLOT
68 GARCIA, KENNETH ERIC JAVIER
69 GARCIA, YVES ANGEL ANGELES
70 GAYON, JIO ROSS GODFREY SANDOVAL
71 GOBENCIONG, JUDE KARLO CLARO
72 GREGORIO, ROWELL-JEDD SAMSON
73 GUMBAN, GABRIEL TAVERA
74 GUPALOR, JOHN CARLO ALEMAN
75 HARINA, PAUL BENEDICT ESPIRITU
76 HERNANDEZ, JOSE REYNANTE JIMENEZ
77 HIZON, ALJON ALBERT CRUZ
78 IBE, ALLAN JOHN MANGUNE
79 IDENCIO, RALPH ANDREW BANDONG
80 INGCO, ALVIN JAMES CUNANAN
81 JESORO, AARON MICHAIL BASAS
82 JOREN, JOSEPH JR DEMANDANTE
83 JOSOL, JERONE KRISTAN ELLA
84 JUSTO, DONNA JOYNER DAVID
85 KABIGTING, JOHN LESTER FRANCISCO
86 LAYLO, MARY JANE ZARA
87 LIM, REGGH LENARD ALUQUIN
88 LIMPANGOG, ELMAR MANSING
89 LINGAD, JENNIFER RIVERA
90 LOPEZ, ELISCE SUE DARYL RONQUILLO
91 LORETO, ADRIAN DECHAVEZ
92 LUCAS, JONATHAN RAE ISIP
93 LUCENAS, GERRY MARLOU PAGALAN
94 MACADANGDANG, SARAH JANE ANTONIO
95 MAGBAG, JAN LESTER VENZON
96 MALACAS, JOSE ANGELO SINDOL
97 MALALUAN, FRANCISCO JR FRANCO
98 MALLARE, SHYRE ANTONETTE PUATO
99 MANUSIG, ARGEL ANGELO VALENCIA
100 MANZANO, IAN JASON RODOLFO LEONARDO
101 MARIANO, JUAN PAOLO AROMIN
102 MARTILLO, JASPER KEITH GREZOLA
103 MARTINEZ, GUSTAFSON SAHIPA
104 MASANGCAP, PAUL CESAR DEMESA
105 MATIRA, MARTIN PAUL MANALO
106 MATUNDAN, JOHN PATRICK DELA CRUZ
107 MEDEL, MELVIN CHRISTIAN JAVELLANA
108 MEDINA, NATHANIEL KARLO CUMIGAD
109 MONEZA, RENE RALPH BALUYOT
110 NAVA, ANGELO ROFEL TABUNDA
111 NAVARRA, DIANNE CAGUICLA
112 OARDE, KEVIN VICTOR LUANSING
113 ODULIO, PHOEBE GIFT GIMENA
114 OLIPAS, RICHARD ESMERALDA
115 OLIVEROS, JAIRUS ROGER BUNED
116 OTAYZA, JAN OSBERT PALON
117 PACAÑA, JALDRIN DEOCARIZA
118 PADUA, RUSSEL JOHN HARLOWE ALDAY
119 PALLON, LARRY DAN MADRID
120 PARCAREY, JEFFREY CORPUZ
121 PAYBA, JOHN DANIEL SABACAN
122 PERIODICA, J-PAUL LIRIO
123 PINEDA, CZARINA LEI MANALANG
124 PUNAY, KENNY CABILAN
125 QUINTO, JOHN CHRISTIAN PAPAS
126 RAMORES, CHARMAINE EVE SIARON
127 REYNO, JED CARLO UBIÑA
128 RIVERA, RONNEL GAMALINDA
129 ROCACURVA, DOMINIC JOSHUA TUPAZ
130 ROJAS, MARTIN LOUIS KIOCHO
131 SABUELBA, GABRIEL BOBILES
132 SACENDONCILLO, NORBERTO JR QUINTAS
133 SAN JUAN, JAN-ERICK CAPSA
134 SANTIAGO, CELDRICK JOHN SOSA
135 SANTOS, VICTOR YRWIN LIMCOLIOC
136 SARAPANAN, PRINCESS ARACELI MAE NONES
137 SAYAMAN, KRISTIAN ARNOLD MOLAR
138 SAYLO, PATRICK GIO CORDERO
139 SAYO, ARIZ JORDAN CERBAS
140 SEGOVIA, BERNARD BUAL
141 SERNANDE, MELVIN BOGAYAN
142 SERVITO, ELJUN RIONEL PANGANIBAN
143 SEVILLA, ANTHONY DE GUZMAN
144 SHAHROURI, YASER RUFULE
145 SICAT, RODOLFO JR MANALASTAS
146 SINGCO, VINDELL NIÑO BACALSO
147 SIPIN, IAN JASPER MAQUERA
148 SOLANO, CHARLES VERNE ANGELES
149 SOLIMAN, RENZ OCAMPO
150 STA MARIA, RALPH ROBERT CALICA
151 SUDWESTE, JEQ ZYRIUS ARAÑAS
152 TABIQUE, MIKE ALPHA LUSABIA
153 TABORADA, NEIL JOHN OLITRES
154 TABUCOL, ALVIN JOHN TAN
155 TAMAYO, SARAH JANE ROSAURO
156 TENEZA, ALEXIS JAY ESPERANZATE
157 TEODORO, AARON RHEN RIBU
158 VAILOCES, JINGJY JADE MOSQUEDA
159 VALDEZ, REGINE PEREZ
160 VERGARA, EUNICE AURA AREVALO
161 VERONA, NIKKA YÑESSA BLASTIQUE
162 VILLADOLID, MARK LUKE BORBORAN
163 VIÑAS, MARY FE SEPE
164 ZAIDE, JOHN CHESTER ALCANTARA
165 ZUÑO, LUIZ NORMAN GATCHALIAN
NOTHING FOLLOWS-----------

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places in the November 2015 Aeronautical Engineer Licensure Examination are the following:

RANK | NAME | SCHOOL | RATING (%)
1 JUSTIN FRANCIS CONRAD VILLANUEVA AUSTRIA
PHILIPPINE STATE COLLEGE OF AERONAUTICS-PASAY
90.50

2 JASPER KEITH GREZOLA MARTILLO
PATTS COLLEGE OF AERONAUTICS
90.25

3 KEVIN VICTOR LUANSING OARDE
PHILIPPINE STATE COLLEGE OF AERONAUTICS-PASAY
89.85
4 BERNARD BUAL SEGOVIA
PHILIPPINE STATE COLLEGE OF AERONAUTICS-PASAY
88.05

5 JIO ROSS GODFREY SANDOVAL GAYON
PHILIPPINE STATE COLLEGE OF AERONAUTICS-PASAY
87.85

6 MARK ROMMEL SOSA FERNANDEZ
PATTS COLLEGE OF AERONAUTICS
87.80

7 RAMON KRISTOFFER QUIBUYEN CASTRO
PATTS COLLEGE OF AERONAUTICS
87.65

8 CHARLES VERNE ANGELES SOLANO
PATTS COLLEGE OF AERONAUTICS
87.60

9 SARAH JANE ROSAURO TAMAYO
HOLY ANGEL UNIVERSITY
87.55

10 RENZ OCAMPO SOLIMAN
HOLY ANGEL UNIVERSITY
87.15

The members of the Board of Aeronautical Engineering who gave the licensure examination are Engr. Ernesto B. Ferreras, Jr., Chairman and Engr. Redentor C. Malia, Member.

The results were released in two (2) working days after the last day of examination.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be on November 11 and 12 , 2015. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2015-2018. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination will be announced later, the PRC added.