PRC Exam Results: Geologist (August 2014)

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announced Tuesday that 125 out of 234 passed the Geologist Licensure Exam for August 2014.

Geologist
Image courtesy of Hannes Grobe, AWI
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
GEOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on AUGUST 26, 2014 & FF. DAYS
Released on SEPTEMBER 2, 2014

Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABANILLA, ALLEN MARK PAMOCOL
2 AGAN, CARLA JAZEL AGUSTIN
3 AGOT, ROSS DOMINIC DARANG
4 AGUSTIN, KRISSENMARIE CUBERO
5 ALEMANIA, MANEKAKRISTIA BUNA
6 ALMORIN, ANNA MARIE MONTAƑEZ
7 ALZATE, RICARDO JR CENIA
8 ANCOG, WARNER ACE PAMILAON
9 AQUINO, KARMINA ARIDA
10 ARAYATA, RECELYNTRINIDAD
11 ARCEGA, JOSE MARI DACANAY
12 ARIOLA, HECTOR ISIAH CANTOR
13 AUDITOR, KHARL DEXTER LUZANO
14 BAGANO, EDITH GWEN LACSIGEN
15 BAILON, JONNAH MAE LUMAWIG
16 BALVERDE, GRAZELL MEDRANO
17 BAUTISTA, JOHN MARK REYES
18 BAYLON, PAULA GRACE VIGIL
19 BERADOR, GENE AUBREY DUCUT
20 BIALA, MAY ANN SILABAY
21 BISCARO, JAN RODNEY DEOSO
22 BOMBASE, RIDDICKBUENAAGUA
23 BONDAL, MARIA INA KATRINA DAING
24 BOQUILON, KATE ALIPAO
25 BUENA, ALFRED ELMER
26 BUHAY, DANIEL JOSE LAGRADA
27 CABABAN, BRYAN MONTUYA
28 CABAYLO, JOIELYNBUYCO
29 CABUAL, RODRIGO JR TANADOR
30 CAGAMPANG, BEDA LOUIE ORQUINA
31 CAO, SYRIL VALENCIA
32 CARIQUEZ, RICKY SAMAR
33 CASIBAN, VANESSAFAJARDO
34 CATALAN, RICHELLE JESSAMINE CASAS
35 CENTENO, JOSE PAOLO BALTAZAR
36 CONCEPCION, CHRISTI LOURENCE ZAMORA
37 CORONO, RICKY BELMONTE
38 CUSTODIO, LAWRENCE TORRES
39 DACILLO, MARIKRIS ANDES
40 DE VERA, ANACE JENICA PRADES
41 DEGURO, RAZYL ANTHONY GABONADA
42 DEL PRADO, JESSIE JAKESON SERVANO
43 DESTURA, ARIANNEDAGAPIOSO
44 DIVINAGRACIA, LESTER CANTILA
45 DIWA, REYMAR RATONEL
46 EDEZA, MELVIN GALANIDA
47 EPA, TYSON ALCANCIA
48 FELIX, RAQUEL PICAR
49 FUENTES, JULIAN JARYNE OROGO
50 FUNTALBA, ROLANDIAN CORRAL
51 GALAMITON, CLINTON ILUSTRISIMO
52 GARAY, LOVELY ANNE RICAFRENTE
53 GARCIA, MARJORIENIƑADA
54 GAVINO, PATRICK JOEFFREY BAYAN
55 GOMEZ, GREMAR DAWN MALACASTE
56 GONZALES, JOHN LUIGI RENIVA
57 GUIDOTE, LAWRENCE DANIEL AQUINO
58 HUGO, MARIE KRYSTEL DARIA
59 JOMUAD, ROJEN ESCALICAS
60 LACBAWAN, HARLEYAKIATE
61 LANZADERAS, RUSSYL BRYILE ANTHONY QUINTO
62 LAPIƑA, OLIVER HANS HOFER
63 LASCONIA, EDUARDNIALA
64 LAURIO, JOHN MICHAEL MORADO
65 LIM, MARK AMIHAN
66 LLAMAS, DEO CARLO ESCAT
67 LUMAAD, ROGIE ENCARNACION
68 LUYA, PIERE JUSTIN RUBICO
69 MAAGMA, JOSELLE THERESE DE ASIS
70 MADRIGAL, MADONNA FELIZ BAHIA
71 MAGCAMIT, MICHELLE INTAL
72 MANALASTAS, JIGGER PAYUYAO
73 MANGAHAS, ROBELYN ZUBIAGA
74 MANGAWIL, JOHN DANILOFF CARIƑO
75 MARFITO, BRYAN JIMENEZ
76 MARISCAL, CARLA DACUBA
77 MARQUEZ, REN THOMAS CABURNAY
78 MASANGKAY, CRISOSTOMO VALDELEON
79 MATANGUIHAN, ODIN SANTANDER
80 MAXIMO, REGINA MARIE JAUDAL
81 MEDIDAS, CHRISTOPHER REY TIANERO
82 MENDOZA, MICHELLE GRACE ANGELA ESTEBAN
83 MENDOZA, PIERRE ANGELIE TAN
84 MENDOZA, ROCELLEPATRICIA BUENCONSEJO
85 MONTENEGRO, LORDCHENG ADANTE
86 MUNAR, JEFFREY CUYNO
87 NAVARRO, ANNE KARLA MENDOZA
88 OLIVA, TIMOTHY JOHN DELA CRUZ
89 OLIVEROS, ZIPPORAH SETH ARIL
90 ONDONA, APRIL CUNANAN
91 ONG, RUSSEL RAFFY MASANGKAY
92 ORTUA, FRANCIS IAN ROSERO
93 PACETE, LIZA TAER
94 PALER, JOSHUA RYAN PALERO
95 PANDAY, JEANIE BATO
96 PARCON, RHYZHEL ABIGAIL TELLANO
97 PARUNGAO, BARRENDUNN RAMOS
98 POLINO, STELLA DWAYNE FAUSTO
99 RODRIGUEZ, KHRISTAL ANTONETTE BANCE
100 SABLE, FAITH JOYPLECIS
101 SAJULGA, GRACELER ELVINA
102 SALVOSA, SHEENA SOLDE
103 SAMSON, RAYMOND LAGUARES
104 SANTILLAN, JEREMIE MORALES
105 SANTOS, JOHN FEDERICK DONASCO
106 SERRANO, ANDREW TOLENTINO
107 SERVITO, MARCGENE GREGANDY PANGANIBAN
108 SULAPAS, JOLLY JOYCE SOLIS
109 TABIOS, IVY KIM BASAS
110 TABLO, LADY ROSEVERANO
111 TANGCALAGAN, NORJIB JUGO
112 TEE, KEVIN BIEN DATA
113 UMALI, JULIUS VINCENT PRINCIPE
114 URSUA, KURT LINUS LJOMIR ZAPANTA
115 UY, MIRKO ALESSANDRO CUSTODIO
116 VALERA, GABRIEL THEOPHILUS VINALAY
117 VELASQUEZ, KATHERINE MANALO
118 VERACRUZ, NATHANAZRIEL SICAT
119 VILLAHERMOSA, RYAN LESTER
120 VILLARIAS, RUVICANNE LA PIƑA
121 VIRAY, LIONEL ARQUISOLA
122 VITTO, KIMBERLEYMONTAƑA
123 YAMBAO, PATRICIALOUISE BALMACEDA
124 YU, ANGEL RENEL MUNOZ
125 ZERNA, JAMES MAHINAY
NOTHING FOLLOWS--------------

Top 10 Passers (Topnotchers)

RANK | NAME | SCHOOL | RATING(%)
1 ANDREW TOLENTINO SERRANO
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY MANILA
87.30

2 JEFFREY CUYNO MUNAR
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES DILIMAN
87.20

3 LAWRENCE DANIEL AQUINO GUIDOTE
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES DILIMAN
83.40

4 KIMBERLEY MONTAƑA VITTO
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY MANILA
83.10

5 JOHN DANILOFF CARIƑO MANGAWIL
MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY MANILA
83.00

6 KARMINA ARIDA AQUINO
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES DILIMAN
82.80

7 LAWRENCE TORRES CUSTODIO
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES DILIMAN
82.30

8 REYMAR RATONEL DIWA
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES DILIMAN
82.20

9 KRISSEN MARIE CUBERO AGUSTIN
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES DILIMAN
81.90

10 APRIL CUNANAN ONDONA
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES DILIMAN
81.80
NOTHING FOLLOWS--------------

The members of the Board of Geology who gave the licensure examination are Emmanuel V. Tamesis, Chairman; Rudy C. Obial and Francisco A. Navarro, Members.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will be on September 8, 2014. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 1 piece passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession; and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2014-2017. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examination will be announced later, the PRC added.