PRC Exam Results: Marine Engineer Officer (August 2014)

Results of the Marine Engineer Officers Licensure Exam (Written) held in August 2014 are released by the PRC online. View the complete passers list on this web page.

PRC Logo
Said exam was conducted last Thursday and Friday, August 7 to 8, in designated testing centers in the cities of Manila and Cebu.

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announced Thursday that 26 out of 37 passed the CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION, 126 out of 209 passed the SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION and 260 out of 458 passed the OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION given by the Board for Marine Engineer Officers in Manila and Cebu this August 2014.

The members of the Board for Marine Engineer Officers are Engr. Miguel O. Marasigan, Officer-in-Charge; Engr. Victoriano A. Alojado, Engr. Ferdinand R. Pascua and Engr. Eldefonso G. Uba, Members.

The results were released after four (4) working days from the last day of examinations.

Page: 2 of 12
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on AUGUST 7 & 8, 2014
Released on AUGUST 14, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
1 AMAR, DONALD ANTONIO
2 TRAJICO, ARNIEL TORRELIZA
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
Page: 3 of 12
The following are the Successful Examinees in theWritten Phase of the
CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ALMAZAN, JOEMAR FERRER
2 ALONZO, NOLYD SANTIAGO
3 APANTE, REYNALDO ARROYO
4 APOSAGA, RODNEY ESCARCHA
5 CARPIO, ALBERTO NEMEDES
6 COO, GILBERTO AƑADO
7 DELA CRUZ, RAFAEL GUINTO
8 DELICANO, JULIAN CARLO III GARCIA
9 ESBRA, REXAN
10 GAMALLO, IANNELL PENERA
11 HERAMIS, MICHAEL AƑONUEVO
12 LAGASCA, ROLLYCIANO
13 LARIBA, JENESES URBODA
14 MABINI, NOEL QUINTERO
15 MARIANO, JAY FAJARDO
16 MODELOZO, CRISPIN JR DAHAN
17 MORALES, HAROLD AWITEN
18 OCAMPO, FELIX III LADOR
19 PACIJA, VECENTE DERECHO
20 PARRILLA, ACERON JOEY FESTEJO
21 PREDICALA, JOHMEL ESPINOSA
22 ROBLE, VIRLINGPAGHUBASANG
23 VELANTE, ARNOLD PAJARIN
24 WONG, LEMUEL MADJOS
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
Page: 4 of 12
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on AUGUST 7 & 8, 2014
Released on AUGUST 14, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABELLANO, ALEJANDRO JR SELLOTE
2 ALINSUD, RESTOR LADIZA
3 ALMONEDA, ALANWILBERT JALOS
4 ALOYAN, FILOMENO ESCALA
5 AMAMANGPANG, JOSE ROY CABALLERO
6 ARAƑAS, ARISTEDES PEREZ
7 ARCILLA, LEOCIL CILMAR
8 ARQUIZA, REYNALD MENDOZA
9 ASPACIO, JOEY EDUARDO MADRIA
10 BANAY, BERNIE LAZO
11 BAOIT, NARLOU SANTOS
12 BATULAN, DOMINADOR JR HERMOSILLA
13 BAUTISTA, ROLLY TONGCUA
14 BERNARDINO, RAFAEL JR LEE
15 BESANTE, GEORGE JR ARABIA
16 BOLO, PERCIVALBALAGONZA
17 CAALAM, ERGENERAMOS
18 CABASAG, ARMANANTICAMARA
19 CALOPEZ, ROMELAN PENIT
20 CALUMPANG, AURELIO ESTORES
21 CARLET, JUBERTH BORLAGDAN
22 CHUA, JAMES KENNETH SABIO
23 CLAVATON, REMEGIO JR CELOSO
24 CUBE, RICHIE NIEVA
25 CURIMATMAT, RAUL JACOB
26 DEL ROSARIO, TOMAS JR CAMACHO
27 DELA CONCEPCION, GERALD DIACAMUS
28 DESQUITADO, JUPITER DESIERTO
29 DIAZ, JUDE MACEDA
30 DUCAY, WILLIAMLIDOT
31 DUSARAN, REY BALDOVE
32 EGIPTO, RYAN ORTIZ
33 ELSENIQUE, NEMAR RIZALDO
34 ESCARDA, LEONILO LAMAC
35 ESPAƑOLA, RAINIER CATAGUE
36 ESPRELA, DILO ALAIR
37 EUSTE, ELIZER EHEMIO TOSOC
38 FALCUTILA, WILFREDO VALENCIA
39 FLORENDO, ROSSMAN AGUJITAS
40 GLORIAN, EDZENMACABANTI
41 GOK-ONG, JEFFREY YAGONO
42 HAGADA, BABY MIKOLIV BINWAG
43 JALOSJOS, MARCELO JR PABALAY
44 JARAMILLA, ROYKENNETH CABAHUG
45 LAO, JAMES MICHAEL VALENCIA
46 LEONG, JONATHAN TRAƑA
47 LICYAYO, QUINTIN LABLABONG
48 MALDO, ARNOLD INDOC
49 MANCIA, REY ANTHONY MORTEL
50 MARCO, JOHN JOHN CONDES
Page: 5 of 12
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on AUGUST 7 & 8, 2014
Released on AUGUST 14, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
51 MATA, MICHAEL LAURENTE
52 MEDILLO, GERARDO QUIMBO
53 MEDINA, LARRY CORRAL
54 MIRAS, ARNEL FILOSOFO
55 MOLEƑO, MARK ANGELO FACTUAR
56 MUƑEZ, ABNER LUMOSAD
57 NONATO, KRIS IAN MAGDATO
58 OGAO-OGAO, WENDELL KONG
59 ORILLO, MARIO BILIRAN
60 ORQUINA, IRIS KARL RAMOS
61 PAGE, MARVEN GALAGALA
62 PANTON, CLEOFAS DAEL
63 PERALTA, JONATHAN GALLAZA
64 PETALBER, RHANDY MANALASTAS
65 QUIRANTE, MICHAEL LIBRANDO
66 RAMOS, JULUIS DELANTAR
67 REGALADO, ALVIN MECLA
68 REGIO, RODELO MARQUEZ
69 REYES, LORETO III CALANTES
70 RIVAS, VOLTAIRE CELIZ
71 RODRIGUEZ, NICARLO YABUT
72 SALANGSANG, NIƑO REGALA
73 SANCHEZ, JOSEPH BANDIBAS
74 SUAREZ, MELQUADEZ LIGARAY
75 TAUTO-AN, WILBERT CUENCA
76 TONITO, LEONCIO III SALAR
77 TRES REYES, JUANITO III CASTRO
78 URBANO, JOEDITH MONTERO
79 VALENCIA, HECTOR JR NAZARIO
80 VILLARONTE, MARK ANGELO FERNANDO
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
Page: 6 of 12
The following are the Successful Examinees in theWritten Phase of the
SECOND MARINE ENGINEER OFFICERS LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABUG, BIENEFERGALICIA
2 ADRIAS, MIGUELFERANCO
3 AGRAMON, CHRISJAMES MONTALES
4 ANUB, MICHAEL CEZAR CORNEJO
5 ARGONIA, RODYNEL MIGUEL
6 BIBBIGAN, ROMAR ACERIT
7 BORJAL, BRYAN ESPINOSA
8 CABRAL, MELECIO MENDOZA
9 CAHUYONG, ALLAN MANZANO
10 CAMPOSANO, MICHIEL MARCOS
11 CANDELARIA, RENGEN MONTALBAN
12 CARILLO, AXEL PABATAO
13 CASING, GARRETABAO
14 CORPUZ, ISAGANI CARINO
15 DAYAO, JEHLEE JAY BERNARDO
16 DUMALAGAN, RAMIL NAPULI
17 ENDRIGA, CARLORUSTY YUPANO
18 ESCANER, RANDYESCANDER
19 FLORIN, FRANCES IAN GUDMALIN
20 GREGORIO, JENESIS BAYANG
21 GUIRITAN, RENATO IMAN
22 IBAƑEZ, RACELLANICO
23 JACINTO, TITO CRUZ
24 JAVIER, FREDSON NIKKO MAGYAYA
25 LAGO, BENJAMINJR III ABOC
26 LAGO, MICHAEL BEN MAGADA
27 LOPEZ, JOEL ISULAT
28 LUCEƑO, MICHAEL VINCENT LATOZA
29 LUMANGLAS, DEMETRIO TESALONA
30 MAGBANUA, RICKY REGINIO
31 MALVAR, WELTERRODRIGUEZ
32 MEDALLO, JULIUS ALCORCON
33 MIRASOL, REYNALDO EGUIA
34 OLITAN, ROMAR BORROMEO
35 ORPIANO, RONALD ABAD
36 OYOG, BENJAMINBREGABRIEL
37 PAGUIBITAN, ISAGANI II SORIANO
38 QUINO, ALEXANDER PEDRAGOSA
39 SANTIAGO, CONRADO JR MANALAC
40 SIAOTONG, VINCENT MARK MIRANDA
41 SUPILLO, RODELIO LLANETA
42 SUSON, EDWIN EDAƑO
43 TECSON, PRINCEANTHONY LABID
44 TOLENTINO, NOEL ANTOLIN
45 TURA, ARNEL DEGAMO
46 VILORIA, SHERWIN ARELLANO
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
Page: 7 of 12
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSUREEXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on AUGUST 7 & 8, 2014
Released on AUGUST 14, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABANGGAN, DEXTER LAPINID
2 ABANILLA, JEROME LABIDO
3 ABELLANA, MARKACHAME
4 ABELLANA, MATTHEWS GARCIA
5 ABRENA, GLENN DARYL LARDIZABAL
6 ABUCEJO, ERWININOCENTE
7 AFABLE, RYAN MOJAR
8 AFANES, ALEXISABE LAGROSA
9 AGUAS, JOHN REYNALD JUGO
10 ALABA, JESSRONE LAPINID
11 ALBAƑO, CHRISTIAN GUEVARA
12 ALI, MARK JOSEPH RAMILLANO
13 AMANCIO, GELJON ALTAR
14 ANCHUELO, FRANCIS ANTHONY PULVINAR
15 ANGELES, ROBERT JAY APELIT
16 ANTONIO, VERA ISIDRO
17 APIL, JOHN LAWAGAN
18 ARA, JONH MELVIE CERIAS
19 ARANETA, ANTHONY-JAY INGUA
20 ARAƑEZ, MARK NIƑO VILLAMOR
21 ARCENAL, RENIEINTOY
22 ARDIENTE, JUNIEL LIMOTAN
23 ARMADA, JERRY ARANAS
24 ARROYO, ANTON ALBERT PATRICIO
25 ATENDIDO, RAYMOND ESPELIMBURGO
26 ATICALDO, RANDY DAVID
27 AVILA, RONALD MACARANDANG
28 AƑONUEVO, FRAEL ESPLANA
29 BACLIG, NEIL ROWEN GOROSPE
30 BACOMO, MELVINOBLAN
31 BALIGASA, JUNIBERT PISAN
32 BARACA, RAYMART CAUBA
33 BARICUATRO, KENNETH IAN PIGUERO
34 BAROY, RAYMARCBOKINGKITO
35 BASINILLO, EROLD ROY LASOLA
36 BATHAN, AL CHRYSLER PEREZ
37 BATI-ON, LLOYDCHAN
38 BAZAR, DARYL KLENT VALLENTE
39 BERNALES, LYLEJACOB DE VILLA
40 BERSABAL, REYNAN BADONG
41 BLANCAFLOR, JOHN KARLO PORTO
42 BOLIVAR, RAMFIL SOLANO
43 BONAYON, GERALD BRITO
44 BONGALOS, PETER RAYMUND OLINO
45 BORRES, MARK CHRISTIAN SUMAYANG
46 BRIONES, JORSOWA AYSON
47 BUBULI, ARLEIGH FRANCIS CHRISTOPHER SELLA
48 BUFFE, SEAN BORETA
49 BULAN, MARLON DELA CRUZ
50 CABIG, JONAS KICHAN DELA CRUZ
Page: 8 of 12
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSUREEXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on AUGUST 7 & 8, 2014
Released on AUGUST 14, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
51 CAHAROP, JOSEPH JR MODINA
52 CAJEGAS, MARY JOYCE PINDANG
53 CALANDA, ARIELRUBIO
54 CALPO, MARVIN LINGGATONG
55 CAMACHO, JOHN VON ALMACHA
56 CAMPANO, JOBELLE GAVILANGOSO
57 CANDARE, CEDRICK JESS GATDULA
58 CAPARO, CARLO SALAC
59 CAPUYAN, JURIECAPUTOL
60 CARIAGA, CHRISTOPHER FERNANDEZ
61 CARLE, LESTER YAMBAO
62 CASACLANG, JUNKEVIN TALAƑA
63 CASTILLON, RONALD MOYALDE
64 CASTRO, LYR JUSTINE DELA CRUZ
65 CAW-IT, KERN REYES
66 CAYME, TYRONE LEOLA
67 CAƑETE, DANDY ALESTER OMPAD
68 CENON, JIM BOYGLORIA
69 CIPRES, JEFF GERALD BALDOZA
70 COLLARIN, JOMAR DESABILLE
71 COPE, BERNARD JAZE DOMETITA
72 COQUILLA, EDU SIERRAS
73 CRISTINO, FRANKLIN BOVEDA
74 CUARESMA, LON PETER SECUYA
75 DACULAN, NICOMEDES ANDRINO
76 DACUMOS, ROLANDO JR GERONIMO
77 DAMIAN, RONNELESPERAT
78 DE JOSEF, RONNEL MANALO
79 DE LA LUNA, MAX ESTRELLA
80 DE VERA, FRANCIS ALBERT NACION
81 DE VERA, JEROME PEƑAVERDE
82 DELA CRUZ, SYRHA ROSE FERIA
83 DELA CRUZ, TEDDY JR FERIA
84 DELA TORRE, DELSON LU
85 DELA TORRE, RIC BLASCO
86 DELOS SANTOS, GILBERT DUHAYLUNGSOD
87 DEVARRAS, RAMIL ARCES
88 DIUCO, PAUL JEFFREY LICAROS
89 DOROIN, KELLIEMARTIN GALSIM
90 DUBLIN, CARMELITO MISA
91 DUHIG, NIƑO GORRERO
92 DUMAYAS, JAY JOHN MANUEL
93 DURAN, DOURYL DON HURTADO
94 EGONIO, RICKY SOLAYAO
95 ENCISO, VINCENT JAMES ECHON
96 ERA, RHUSTY MOSES BADONG
97 ESGUERRA, WILMARK FRANCISCO
98 ESPONILLA, JAYMARK MIRO
99 FAJELA, JAY-R MANALO
100 FAUNDO, RAFAELFUENTES
Page: 9 of 12
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSUREEXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on AUGUST 7 & 8, 2014
Released on AUGUST 14, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
101 FERNANDEZ, EROL ZABANAL
102 FERRER, JEROMEMERCK NAEL
103 FRIAS, JOHN PAUL JERAFUSCO
104 GAFFUD, LEANDRO MIGUEL DIMSON
105 GALICHA, GERALD LOLO
106 GALLARTE, ALLAN JUNIO
107 GAMIT, JIMMY GAMBA
108 GANASE, LEONARDO UMIS
109 GARCIA, EHDMARCASAS
110 GENITA, MARINOREPOYLA
111 GERVACIO, ALFIE VINCENT MARTIZANO
112 GOTARDO, ADRIAN KASILAK ABING
113 GUALBERTO, IVAN ARIATE
114 GUBAC, EDGARDOJR TURALBA
115 GULAPA, JED BRANDON OCAMPO
116 HADJULA, RIDZKHAN EUGENIO
117 HAGADA, JOHN ALDRIN DE OMANIA
118 INSIGNE, JOSEPH TEJOSO
119 JAVIER, ROMNICK CALDERON
120 JOSUE, JEFFREYJUSTO
121 KABIGTING, JEFFERSON REYES
122 LABITAD, ELVINMABINI
123 LAVADIA, DANIEL SAD-ANG
124 LAWAS, REYMONDFORMENTERA
125 LAYNO, MARK ALDRIN SARMIENTO
126 LIBRAN, ANASTACIO II EBALE
127 LIWAGON, JONARD PAMAN
128 LLEGADO, MARCKIRVING DELA CRUZ
129 LOMINIO, CAMILO KEVIN VICENTE
130 LOPEZ, FREDELITO DE RUEDA
131 MACALANDA, BERNARD DE VERA
132 MADARANG, EDWARD LAWRENCE MERCURIO
133 MAGRACIA, ANDREW MARLONE ANDAYA
134 MAGUINDAYAO, MARK ARISH CAPARROS
135 MALLADA, PAUL LORENZ CHIU
136 MALUNAO, ELIZER
137 MANGAOIL, IRISH KATE TODEƑO
138 MANZANO, JAY-AR NAVARRETE
139 MANZON, CHARLES WILLIAM HILARIO
140 MARATA, DEMOCENO SOLON
141 MARQUEZ, MARK JOSEPH MORENO
142 MARTINEZ, ALENCHIDAY
143 MARTINEZ, DEN JOSEPH SALCEDO
144 MEMPIN, JEFFREY LOZANO
145 MENDAROS, RUELL APELO
146 MENDEZ, CHARLIE MARA
147 MENDOZA, JERICO PAKINGAN
148 MERIDA, ROEL DUCOY
149 MISA, JOHN LOUIE ANTONIO
150 MOLERO, EDISONREY REYNES
Page: 10 of 12
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSUREEXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on AUGUST 7 & 8, 2014
Released on AUGUST 14, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
151 MONTAJES, JOSEPH REY BATUA
152 MONTINA, ELMERBORGOƑOS
153 MORA, JET OQUENDO
154 MORILLO, NEIL JAMES RACE
155 NERI, NELSON JR DE VILLA
156 NG, JOHN VINCENT MARI
157 NICOLAS, NEIL ALLEN MERIN
158 NOBLEZA, JUDE MINA
159 NUƑEZ, GEORGE MICHAEL CARIƑO
160 OLIVEROS, JOHNPAUL ROBLES
161 OMAGTANG, MARKEDRILL BUSTAMANTE
162 OMELIN, FLORENCE CUEVAS
163 ORTILE, AIRI-ANJU BUENO
164 PAGULAYAN, BERNIE AGTARAP
165 PARALLEON, EMERSON MANGUERRA
166 PAREJA, REGAN DOGTONG
167 PARENA, FRANCIS JOSEPH BELANTE
168 PAWID, MARVIN JULIUS DULNUAN
169 PEDRAJAS, DARYL TOLENTINO
170 PELISAN, RANELFORTALIZA
171 PILARTA, JAMUEL DAGATAN
172 PINILI, AARON PAUL ALQUIZOLA
173 PUGUON, JOLLY AMTALAO
174 RAGMAC, MARK PHILIP RECTO
175 RAMIREZ, ADRIAN LAJARA
176 RAMIREZ, JOEFHIL REBENITO
177 RAMOS, JAMES GRINGO
178 RAMOS, JERONEEGONZALES
179 RAMOS, LOREN BAUTISTA
180 RAYRAY, JUSTINE DARREN CASCO
181 REPOLLO, JOHN AMORMIO ACEDERA
182 REYES, MARK ANTHONY CALUPE
183 REYES, ROLPH TAGUPA
184 RIVAD, JONERICCORTEZ
185 ROMERO, JULIUSDONOR
186 ROSAL, V-JAY MARZAN
187 ROXAS, RON JIGGS ANDO
188 SADLAY, ALLYSON JAN CAMI-ING
189 SAGUN, LAWRENCE DE VILLA
190 SALCEDO, MARK ANTHONY TORRES
191 SALINO, ARCHERMURCILLA
192 SAN PEDRO, ROWEL BAGUS
193 SANCHEZ, JAY FRANK PEƑARANDA
194 SANSON, JULIUSALFARO
195 SANTIAGO, REX MARTIN HISTORIADOR
196 SANTOS, JOSE MARI PADUA
197 SAQUIBAL, JOHNMICHAEL TUBLE
198 SAYAM, JOSEPH SUMIPO
199 SEBASTIAN, JOECEL FLORES
200 SEBASTIAN, SEAN TRISTAN DE LA CRUZ
Page: 11 of 12
Roll of Successful Examinees in the Written Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSUREEXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Held on AUGUST 7 & 8, 2014
Released on AUGUST 14, 2014
Seq. No. N a m e
201 SENDIN, JOSE RAPHAEL SERNICULA
202 SINGUN, JERTONGOMEZ
203 SOLIJON, FRANKLUBAY
204 SOLIS, ADRIAN JOSEPH CUARESMA
205 SORIA, RUEL GUADEZ
206 SOTOMAYOR, MARK JUN CELETARIA
207 SUMAYLO, JERSON JAY BACU
208 SUMILANG, GENELROSS ATIENZA
209 TABAMO, MARY GRACE ORTEGA
210 TAGALA, KRISTOPHER CLEMENTE
211 TAMBIO, ANGELOBANAAG
212 TANDAYAG, BENZON BUTIONG
213 TAPEL, JOHN ISIDRO III TORRANO
214 TAPERO, KEN ALDRIN DINGLASAN
215 TARUN, JOHN PAUL CARREON
216 TEVES, JUN REYDEIMOS
217 TIZON, RICHARDSANDIEGO
218 TOLENTINO, CHRISTIAN ARVIN GABRIEL
219 USANA, KENT UGALE
220 VALDEZ, EXNIDER MENDOZA
221 VALIENTE, WILMER VELAYO
222 VEGA, HOLLEY TAPALES
223 VERGARA, WILKINS ANDAL
224 VILLANUEVA, JESTINE NINTO
225 VILLARBA, ERNESTO PACIOL
226 VINCO, GENE JRVILLAMOR
227 VIƑAN, EFREN PARTULAN
228 WACAS, RYDELL EWOC
229 YAESO, FRED JED TAN
230 ZINAMPAN, NEILEDWARD ORETA
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
Page: 12 of 12
The following are the Successful Examinees in theWritten Phase of the
OFFICER-IN-CHARGE OF AN ENGINEERING WATCH LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE)
Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ACEVEDA, ALEXANDER JOHN CAN CANDAVA
2 ALUNDAY, JONEECLYDE OLYA-ON
3 AQUINO, ALVIN APUNDAR
4 BARTOLATA, JOBJR BAJAR
5 BATANGAN, MIKAEL BALLESTEROS
6 BELTRAN, CHENOCANANGA
7 BRIZUELA, CHRISTIAN DAVE VARGAS
8 CACHO, KAREN MIANO
9 CACLINI, KELVIN TAYABAN
10 CANSECO, ROLDAN AMAGSILA
11 CATIPAY, JASONMONFORTITCH ALMAZAN
12 CLAVESILLAS, RENATO JR NOBLEZADA
13 DE VILLA, ALVIN JOHN PANOPIO
14 DOCTOLERO, NATHANIEL VALDEZ
15 DONIEGO, VAN XIERE TOLENTINO
16 EBLACAS, JOHN CARLO FERRER
17 EMPHASIS, EDUARDO JR EGOS
18 GATUS, JUAN PAULO MANLAPAT
19 GULLA, HENRY JR ALMAZAN
20 LABOR, RAYCHARD ESPINELI
21 LUCAS, HENRY JR ALLAS
22 MENDOZA, MARK KEVIN BONGALON
23 PELAYRE, JHAY SYDE COLONIA
24 PELIƑA, KIM JEROME TANGLAO
25 PEREZ, JOHN ERIC PELAUSA
26 RAPA, ANTHONY ARANIEGO
27 TEJADA, WEIMARTORAL
28 TINGCANG, MARKANTHONY REYES
29 VELASQUEZ, AARON DANIEL TESTA
30 YUPANGCO, STEVEN WILLIS MAGDALUYO
NOTHING FOLLOWS------------

List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. Nos. 28 and 29dated March 10, 2014, Board Res. No. 34dated March 14,
2014, Board Res. No. 39 dated March 28, 2014, Board Res. No. 47 dated April 14,
2014, Board Res. No. 54dated April 30, 2014, Board Res. No. 55dated May 8, 2014,
Board Res. No. 67dated May 27, 2014, Board Res. No. 74dated June 13, 2014, Board
Res. No. 78dated July 2, 2014 and Board Res. No. 86dated July 9, 2014, Series of
2014
Page 1 of 9
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABAINZA, ALEXANDER TRONCOSO
2 ABAYON, FERDINAND MELGAR
3 ABEJAR, ANWAR GRANADOS
4 ABONG, JORENCE CAƑETE
5 ACANTO, ARIEL CAƑONERO
6 ACERON, CASIMIRO JR CAGAS
7 ADDUN, HERMINIGILDO FEIR
8 ADORACION, SIGFREDO SOTERO
9 AHORRO, ARCHELOUS OSIA
10 ALAGNA, ROLANDO NATARTE
11 ALAVA, PRIMO JR BUGNA
12 ALCAYDE, VINCENT BAUTISTA
13 ALCEDO, BEN JONATHAN REYES
14 ALEJO, NEMITO ALCUBILLA
15 ALFEREZ, FAUSTINO JR HONCELADA
16 ALIPIO, ARVIN ESTEBAN
17 ALTAMIRANO, VIRGILIO SANCHEZ
18 ALVAREZ, MANUEL LUPAGUE
19 AMAWAN, GABRIEL JR ARIETE
20 AMPONG, SALDY NAMATA
21 ANACITA, FELIX JR CARTEL
22 ANDALES, ROLDAN BERNUS
23 ANDRADE, ARGIE YAP
24 ANDRADE, ROMULO JR CULANIBAN
25 ANGARAY, ELMER HISUGAN
26 ANGTIAMPO, FERMIN PACQUIABAS
27 ANTIDO, NELSON ESCALA
28 APINES, ARTURO JR ELIVER
29 APOG, ALEX PEGALAN
30 AQUINO, STEVEN SANTOS
31 ARCAN, DANILO CORPUZ
32 ASIDO, MARLON PELAUSA
33 ASMOD, DANILO UBIAL
34 ATIENZA, EDISON LOPEZ
35 ATILLO, MANUEL PLARIZA
36 ATIS, VICTOR QUIROL
37 AVANCEƑA, CHRISTOPHER PARCON
38 AVENTURADO, NOLI PULMANO
39 AXALAN, ALEXANDER DEADE
40 AƑASCO, EDMUNDO JR BAUTISTA
41 AƑEDEZ, MARCELO AƑORA
42 BAGARES, ROBERTO PIO JR BONGABONG
43 BAGCAL, EFRENUEL RAZA
44 BAGUIO, FREDERICK OGARO
45 BALCETA, NOLI CAUSING
46 BALDECANAS, JOEVEN ESPULGAR
47 BALDEVIESO, CANDELARIO DARAS
48 BALDOZ, MANOLITO ILUSTRE
49 BALISANG, RODEL BARIA
50 BANDIES, JOSELITO ARTICULO
List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. Nos. 28 and 29dated March 10, 2014, Board Res. No. 34dated March 14,
2014, Board Res. No. 39 dated March 28, 2014, Board Res. No. 47 dated April 14,
2014, Board Res. No. 54dated April 30, 2014, Board Res. No. 55dated May 8, 2014,
Board Res. No. 67dated May 27, 2014, Board Res. No. 74dated June 13, 2014, Board
Res. No. 78dated July 2, 2014 and Board Res. No. 86dated July 9, 2014, Series of
2014
Page 2 of 9
Seq. No. N a m e
51 BANGOT, SAMUEL AGAN
52 BARLAS, RAUL DIAMOS
53 BARRERA, NELSON REYES
54 BATACAN, ISIDRO CORPUZ
55 BATINDAAN, CONRADO LELIS
56 BATINGANA, REEL BERONILLA
57 BAUTISTA, DONATO SAQUILAYAN
58 BAUTISTA, GILDO QUEƑANO
59 BAUTISTA, MARCIALITO QUINTO
60 BAYAN, ROLANDO VALDERAMA
61 BAYON, JOSEPH PLORGO
62 BAƑAS, PROCESO JR NUNATURA
63 BECHAYDA, EDGAR VARGAS
64 BELARMINO, WOODY ARGENTE
65 BENDANILLO, MARK JESUS SASIL
66 BERMEJO, ROMMEL TOLENTINO
67 BERMUDO, HECTOR MESITAS
68 BESANA, RONALDO BUENAVISTA
69 BILLEDO, EDWIN BLANCE
70 BINOY, ROGER DE JUAN
71 BISCAS, JOHN ALBERT ALAESTANTE
72 BLANCO, JOEL VIGONTE
73 BOCALID, RENATO DELFIN
74 BOHOLST, VICENTE LUTCHAVEZ
75 BOLLOZOS, CHRISTIAN LASACAR
76 BONA, IAN SHERWIN ORTIZ
77 BONILLA, FELIPE JR ABORQUE
78 BOOC, WILLIAM AMISTAD
79 BRASILEƑO, DINO JUSTENE RAMOS
80 BUGARIN, JULIUS PARAGAS
81 BUHAT, LEO SANTOCILDES
82 BUISON, ARMANDO CELIZ
83 BULAN, NELSON LUMICTIN
84 BUNDA, HERNANDO JR YERMO
85 BUTAS, ALEX GONZALES
86 CABAYACRUZ, CRISANTO OLARTE
87 CABRERA, JOHN AMILON ANTARAN
88 CABUSAS, ACHILES REGNER
89 CACACHO, TRANQUILINO SILARAN
90 CADANO, JIMMY ACIERTO
91 CADAY, JUAN JR DELA CALZADA
92 CAGAMPAN, JAMES SANTIAGO
93 CAGUING, NOE CABALLERO
94 CAMBA, GIDEON TAGUBA
95 CAMIQUE, RANSAM NUQUI
96 CANINDO, DENNIS GILDORE
97 CANTOR, JOHNNY NARCISO
98 CAPADOZA, JESUS SAPUGAY
99 CAPISONDA, JULIO REYES
100 CAPISTRANO, RICKY CARLOS
List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. Nos. 28 and 29dated March 10, 2014, Board Res. No. 34dated March 14,
2014, Board Res. No. 39 dated March 28, 2014, Board Res. No. 47 dated April 14,
2014, Board Res. No. 54dated April 30, 2014, Board Res. No. 55dated May 8, 2014,
Board Res. No. 67dated May 27, 2014, Board Res. No. 74dated June 13, 2014, Board
Res. No. 78dated July 2, 2014 and Board Res. No. 86dated July 9, 2014, Series of
2014
Page 3 of 9
Seq. No. N a m e
101 CAPUY, NOEL BARTOLOME
102 CARAMELO, EDGAR ILUSORIO
103 CARASI, EULOGIO CARDINAL
104 CARNAJE, PHILIP TEOLOGO
105 CARRIEDO, RAMMEL MIQUIABAS
106 CARUMBA, EDGAR BIGNAYAN
107 CASALMER, HENRY ESTOQUE
108 CASONO, MARINO CERBOLLES
109 CASTILLO, NESTOR LUZ
110 CASTOR, MACARIO JR BARROT
111 CASTRO, ARNALDO AGUSTIN
112 CASTRO, RUBEN OMBAC
113 CATALUƑA, CHARLIE TOROY
114 CATRIZ, ANTONIO ALCAIDE
115 CAUBALEJO, RONILO BAYUBAY
116 CEGARINO, FRANCISCO JR ROSACIƑA
117 CENON, ROY SERGIO VITALECIO
118 CERDANIO, PACIFICO MIRANDA
119 CHIONG, PROSPERO JR MUTYA
120 CLEOFAS, JOSEPH OLASO
121 CLIMACO, RAMIR CANAMA
122 COLIAMAR, JULIE BORNALES
123 CORDILLA, ANGELITO BACOLOD
124 CORONICA, JOSEPH JR REQUINTINA
125 CORPUS, GILBERT BOCADO
126 CORPUZ, SAMMY ANCHETA
127 CORTEZ, EDWIN HECHANOVA
128 CORTEZA, MICHAEL SIMONIO
129 COSARE, BERNIE DURAY
130 CRUZ, MANUEL GARCIA
131 CUMIGAD, JAY PAUL VILORIA
132 DACSIL, TEODORO EDLAGAN
133 DAGUM, RANSON BARRIOS
134 DAGUPLO, LINO JR AGUILLON
135 DALAODAO, ERENALDO CACHO
136 DAMOLE, NOEL DOCEO
137 DANCEL, OLIVER RYAN DELOS REYES
138 DANIEL, ROMEL ARADO
139 DAVAL, PATERNO RAGUSTA
140 DAVID, BABBET FERNANDEZ
141 DAƑOLKO, NONITO TORLAW
142 DE GUZMAN, MICHAEL BICERA
143 DE JESUS, ROGELIO CLAVERO
144 DE JESUS, RUBEN JR RAMILLA
145 DE LA VICTORIA, MERITO TUBIGAN
146 DE LOS REYES, GENEROSO JR CUARTE
147 DEFACTO, JOEL LAMBUZON
148 DELA CRUZ, ROMMEL MORELO
149 DELOS REYES, NORMAN DASIG
150 DEMATOQUE, ISAGANI ORIAS
List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. Nos. 28 and 29dated March 10, 2014, Board Res. No. 34dated March 14,
2014, Board Res. No. 39 dated March 28, 2014, Board Res. No. 47 dated April 14,
2014, Board Res. No. 54dated April 30, 2014, Board Res. No. 55dated May 8, 2014,
Board Res. No. 67dated May 27, 2014, Board Res. No. 74dated June 13, 2014, Board
Res. No. 78dated July 2, 2014 and Board Res. No. 86dated July 9, 2014, Series of
2014
Page 4 of 9
Seq. No. N a m e
151 DENOLAN, FLORENCIO BENAVIDES
152 DESABILLE, NESTOR TAYACTAC
153 DEZA, JOE ALAIN BAGAFORO
154 DILAG, ROFREX AROGANTE
155 DINGLASA, GILBERT DUGA
156 DINOY, CONSTANCIO JR TAHANLANGIT
157 DINOY, JULITO ALIMAN
158 DIZON, JERRYL DACLAN
159 DOMINGO, RODERICK DY
160 DUERO, JOSEPH LEGARDA
161 DUHAYLONGSOD, RONY BONGCALES
162 DUMANDAN, CLARITO SIENTO
163 DURA, EDILBERTO JR VILLARAN
164 ECOT, BENJIE LAHOY
165 ECUBE, REX MONTERO
166 EDRADA, LUCIANO CANOBIS
167 EGANGAN, JOEL PALABRICA
168 ELLOSO, LORENZO VELUZ
169 ELVAMBUENA, ALVIN ALFONSO
170 ERASAN, ANGEL MILAN
171 EROJA, DOMINGO RICABLANCA
172 ESPARTERO, RICKY FRANCISCO
173 ESPINO, ARNOLD SEVILLA
174 ESPINOSA, WILFREDO DEMIAR
175 ESTOCE, ANICETO GARIANALA
176 ESTRADA, BUENERJES JR GALONO
177 FADERAGAO, HERNANI FANER
178 FAGUTAO, MARK ANTHONY DE LEON
179 FAJARDO, FERNANDO PUNZALAN
180 FAJARDO, SOFRONIO MAMALAYAN
181 FANTONIAL, JESUS BACALSO
182 FANUGA, ANACLITO CILINO
183 FEDERICO, ENRICO II ABARRIENTOS
184 FELIPE, ANTHONY ESPIRITU
185 FERNANDEZ, JAY VERIZ GAPUZ
186 FERNANDEZ, NELSON PINZON
187 FIGURACION, JESSIE SIAPNO
188 FILOMENO, REX ANG
189 FLORES, IGNACIO MANAYAO
190 FLORES, MELENCIO GUMISAD
191 FLORES, ROMMEL ZAMORA
192 FLORESCA, MANUEL JR FACTOR
193 FORMARAN, JOSEPH SILVA
194 FUENTIVILLA, NICO MOGATE
195 FULGENCIO, RONALD KLIETZ
196 GABALES, BRUNO CLARIN
197 GABON, MARIO OBOS
198 GAITAN, MANUEL LUTERO
199 GALANG, AUGUSTO MIRANDA
200 GALVEZ, DANILO TANALEON
List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. Nos. 28 and 29dated March 10, 2014, Board Res. No. 34dated March 14,
2014, Board Res. No. 39 dated March 28, 2014, Board Res. No. 47 dated April 14,
2014, Board Res. No. 54dated April 30, 2014, Board Res. No. 55dated May 8, 2014,
Board Res. No. 67dated May 27, 2014, Board Res. No. 74dated June 13, 2014, Board
Res. No. 78dated July 2, 2014 and Board Res. No. 86dated July 9, 2014, Series of
2014
Page 5 of 9
Seq. No. N a m e
201 GARANCHO, SALVADOR GATUMBATO
202 GARCIA, KENNETH BACAY
203 GARCIA, SAMUEL TORRES
204 GARCIA, TEODORO CABELLO
205 GARDOSE, CEASAR GONZALES
206 GAURANA, ARLENDO SALCEDO
207 GAVAS, IGNACIO JR SORISO
208 GAVIOLA, FERDINAND TALADOC
209 GAYONGAN, SAMUEL GARCIA
210 GAZMEN, ROMUALDO SALGADO
211 GENODIA, CHARLIE FLAGNE
212 GEPAYO, ERNANE TIANGAO
213 GERMINAL, JUANITO ENTREDICHO
214 GERONIMO, STEPHEN MELANCIO
215 GILBORE, ROLLY TONGCUA
216 GONZALES, GLENN URETA
217 GUANIO, ALFONSO JR COSTUNA
218 GUZMAN, JOE VINCENT BILLANO
219 HALILI, GERMINIANO JR DOMINGO
220 HAO, FRANCISCO JR CUPAG
221 HOLGADO, PEPITO MARASIGAN
222 IBALE, ALFON NORMAN CHING
223 ILUSORIO, RAMON MORELOS
224 INAMARGA, ISAGANI OQUENDO
225 ISURITA, ALVIN SALUDES
226 JACUMA, TEDDY ROBLES
227 JAGMIS, DESIDERIO CERVANTES
228 JAVIEN, LARRY MENOR
229 JAVILLO, MARLON NASTOR
230 JAYOBO, CONRADO BESINGGA
231 JUANCO, EDMUND JR JABASA
232 JUATON, JULITO LOQUERE
233 JUMAO-AS, RANDE MANGUBAT
234 LABALAN, AMADOR RADOMES
235 LACISTE, ELORDE MANAYAN
236 LACNO, NORVITO LAPING
237 LAGATIC, MARCIAL ZOILO
238 LAHOZ, JOSEPH FLOR
239 LANDERO, REX CATALOGO
240 LAR, JOEY VALE
241 LARANJO, LESTER CAMANGEG
242 LARGO, ARISTEO ABATAYO
243 LARIOSA, BERNARD ABELLANA
244 LAZAGA, MANOLITO BARAZONA
245 LEGASPI, MANUEL CAJES
246 LEGO, JUNITO JIMENO
247 LIBRE, MAXIMINO PERESORES
248 LISBO, GLENN BARIT
249 LOBATON, ROLLY BANTILLO
250 LOMAHAN, CONRADO EMBESAN
List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. Nos. 28 and 29dated March 10, 2014, Board Res. No. 34dated March 14,
2014, Board Res. No. 39 dated March 28, 2014, Board Res. No. 47 dated April 14,
2014, Board Res. No. 54dated April 30, 2014, Board Res. No. 55dated May 8, 2014,
Board Res. No. 67dated May 27, 2014, Board Res. No. 74dated June 13, 2014, Board
Res. No. 78dated July 2, 2014 and Board Res. No. 86dated July 9, 2014, Series of
2014
Page 6 of 9
Seq. No. N a m e
251 LORENZO, JESSIE ALIPIO
252 LOZADA, EDILBERTO PANZA
253 LUGATIMAN, JERRY QUILAS
254 LUGATIMAN, RICO RETALIA
255 LUMBAD, STEPHEN MAJANDOG
256 LUPISAN, JOSELITO SABADO
257 LUSAYA, NOEL ENRIQUEZ
258 LUTERIA, LOUIE JUDE BLANCAFLOR
259 LUTERO, EDGAR TRINIDAD
260 MABALOT, DAMIANO AQUINO
261 MACARAIG, FREDERICK CATIBOG
262 MAGDAEL, ALLAN JOSE REYES
263 MALAGA, ROGER VELASCO
264 MANANAP, LUBERT CADANO
265 MANTILLA, ROSITO PALER
266 MARANAN, DINDO DE JESUS
267 MARANAN, OLIVER MARAVE
268 MARASIGAN, TEOFILO DALISAY
269 MARBELLA, REYNANTE MIAS
270 MARTE, MARVIN VENTURILLO
271 MARTIN, ARNEL MARCOS
272 MAZO, HENRY MAZO
273 MENDOZA, JUN BUENAFLOR
274 MENDOZA, OSCAR GENARQUE
275 MICLAT, RODGER TIBAY
276 MILAN, BOBBY NARSICO
277 MINA, ANTONIO EUSTAQUIO
278 MOLEƑO, ROBERTO FAELMIGA
279 MOLINA, RODOLFO TABOTABO
280 MONCADA, VICTOR TURTAL
281 MONGAYA, ALBERTO PELAYO
282 MONTENEGRO, EDWIN SALES
283 MONTENEJO, ADEM NUFUAR
284 MORALES, JONATHAN CIRCULADO
285 MORANO, EDGAR NAIG
286 MORENO, ALLAN ACBAR MILANTE
287 MORIN, IRISH GABRILLO
288 MOSCAYA, ADOLFO FANDINOLA
289 NAAWI, HAROLD NOYA
290 NADALES, EUSTAQUIO PADILLA
291 NALUNAT, JOEL FOJAS
292 NAVA, MA DELFIN PERALTA
293 NEAR, JOSE JR DELIMA
294 NEBRIS, MARVIN FRANCISCO
295 NGOHO, JOVITO ROSQUITES
296 NIEGAS, ROY CABALLES
297 NIEVA, ALLAN MILANES
298 NIEVES, FAUSTINO JR CUARTON
299 NOVENO, JIMMY SEDUCON
300 NOVEROS, ALEJANDRO MENDOZA
List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. Nos. 28 and 29dated March 10, 2014, Board Res. No. 34dated March 14,
2014, Board Res. No. 39 dated March 28, 2014, Board Res. No. 47 dated April 14,
2014, Board Res. No. 54dated April 30, 2014, Board Res. No. 55dated May 8, 2014,
Board Res. No. 67dated May 27, 2014, Board Res. No. 74dated June 13, 2014, Board
Res. No. 78dated July 2, 2014 and Board Res. No. 86dated July 9, 2014, Series of
2014
Page 7 of 9
Seq. No. N a m e
301 NOZA, PHILIP MONTEIRO
302 NUESTRO, JOSE SOLIVEL
303 OBATAY, TEODORO FLORANTE BAGUIO
304 OCHEA, ADELAIDO CURSO
305 ORAIZ, MANUELITO CANO
306 OREO, JOSEPH LABASANO
307 ORIƑO, RODERICK IBAƑEZ
308 ORQUE, ROSAURO ROSAL
309 ORTEZA, ROMEO MANGARIN
310 PABALINAS, ROLANDO DE GUZMAN
311 PADERNAL, NILO PADERNA
312 PADILLA, CONRADO NAVAJA
313 PAGALAN, SONNY RAZANOBLE
314 PAJARITO, ELMEDIO NABOR
315 PALACIO, ROLANDO BANAYBANAY
316 PALEC, JESUS BERNIE PALABRICA
317 PALENCIA, CESAR HERNAL
318 PALOMAR, ROBERT MAGNO
319 PAMUGAS, ROBERTO JR LACOSTA
320 PANALIGAN, ROSENDO AFABLE
321 PANGATUNGAN, ABELARDO RABAYA
322 PANGILINAN, MARLON ADVIENTO
323 PANIZAL, JUSTINO JR PABLICO
324 PARCON, ALEJANDRO MIRALLES
325 PAREDES, ROMEO PALAY
326 PARREƑO, ROLANDO JR DE LA CRUZ
327 PASAYLO, ELEUTERIO JR BUHIA
328 PATACSIL, RITCHIE DAWE
329 PATRIVO, RANDY CASTAƑEDA
330 PEDREGOSA, RENANDO PALMA
331 PEPITO, LARRY SEMBLANTE
332 PERALTA, JUDELSON ARCIBAL
333 PERCIA, GERARDO JR PENIERO
334 PERDIDO, OSCAR JR RAPAL
335 PERLADO, JOEVEL HERVIAS
336 PESTAƑO, JOSE ELMER REBACA
337 PEƑARUBIA, ALEJANDRO RIVAMONTE
338 PILLORA, JULIUS MENDOZA
339 PINEDA, JOEYLITO RAMOS
340 PIO, ROLANDO CATALBAS
341 PLACINO, RICARDO FLORES
342 PLAZA, MARCELINO SATURNO
343 PLEƑOS, ENGELBERT CUƑADO
344 POLECINA, JIM FRANCO MARRIBAY
345 POSADAS, JOEL CUARTE
346 PRACUELLES, ROBINSON LOQUINARIO
347 PULVERA, REYNARD GAYUD
348 PURISIMA, VENERANDO CUALBAR
349 QUITA, RONALD BANAC
350 QUIƑO, TEOFILO JR ROBLE
List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. Nos. 28 and 29dated March 10, 2014, Board Res. No. 34dated March 14,
2014, Board Res. No. 39 dated March 28, 2014, Board Res. No. 47 dated April 14,
2014, Board Res. No. 54dated April 30, 2014, Board Res. No. 55dated May 8, 2014,
Board Res. No. 67dated May 27, 2014, Board Res. No. 74dated June 13, 2014, Board
Res. No. 78dated July 2, 2014 and Board Res. No. 86dated July 9, 2014, Series of
2014
Page 8 of 9
Seq. No. N a m e
351 QUIƑONES, DARWIN SORIANO
352 RABAGO, HERMINIGILDO LAGUTANG
353 REANCHO, ROGER SATURINAS
354 RECTO, COLLIN CAƑA
355 REGONAY, ROQUE ROARING
356 REYES, RAMON MIRALLES
357 RICA, ARNEL AGUILAR
358 RIVERA, NOLI ABELLA
359 ROBLES, JOSEPH HERNANDEZ
360 ROBOSA, JOEBELLE DOTILLOS
361 RODRIGUEZ, RONALDO GATDULA
362 ROMERO, LEONARDO JR DAYAG
363 ROPERO, ROMY ROA
364 ROSELLOSA, RENE DEMECILLO
365 RUALIZO, LEONER DELLA
366 RUBITE, REYNALDO ERMINA
367 RUINATA, RODRIGO JR LABIOGO
368 RUIZ, DOMINADORM JR BIBIT
369 SABANDAL, NATHANIEL JR EBONA
370 SAGUIN, ALEX ACODILI
371 SALAS, CAESAR GUTIERREZ
372 SALATAN, ERNESTO TUYAK
373 SALAZAR, JHAMLET ORNEDO
374 SALES, JOSEPH REGIO
375 SALTARIN, RAYNOR ZABALLA
376 SALUBRE, WILFREDO HIMPISAW
377 SALVIO, JOSE EVSIL MANEJERO
378 SAN JUAN, JOHNSON OBLENA
379 SAN MATEO, JOSE JR GUTIZA
380 SANCHEZ, ALFREDO ABLANG
381 SANGUMAY, JOSEPH SALVINO
382 SANTUYO, ARMAN SESTINA
383 SANTUYO, ROLAND SESTINA
384 SAQUING, FRANCISCO JR BALACANAO
385 SARSOSO, NIƑO CHRISTOPHER MEGIO
386 SARTORIO, AMADEO JORDAN
387 SARZUELO, ALFREDO BOCADO
388 SASAN, ALGERICO CABRERA
389 SECO, DIOMEDES BUƑAO
390 SEDANTES, ULDARICO SANDAGA
391 SEMILLANO, NEIL GREGORIO
392 SERAFIN, ERNESTO PELORINA
393 SIBAL, MARLON VISDA
394 SIEGUE, RENNIS GONZALES
395 SIPLON, JEONART RUSIANA
396 SOBREVIƑAS, MERVIN MASINSIN
397 SOLANO, PERRY DIONY NAVARROZA
398 SOLIHON, CELERINO JR GENCIANEO
399 SOLIS, ALEXIS ZABALA
400 SOLMAYOR, DONNEL PACHES
List of approved applicants for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officer as per
Board Res. Nos. 28 and 29dated March 10, 2014, Board Res. No. 34dated March 14,
2014, Board Res. No. 39 dated March 28, 2014, Board Res. No. 47 dated April 14,
2014, Board Res. No. 54dated April 30, 2014, Board Res. No. 55dated May 8, 2014,
Board Res. No. 67dated May 27, 2014, Board Res. No. 74dated June 13, 2014, Board
Res. No. 78dated July 2, 2014 and Board Res. No. 86dated July 9, 2014, Series of
2014
Page 9 of 9
Seq. No. N a m e
401 SOLTIS, AMADOR MARCELINO
402 SOMOBA, ROBERTO SUGANOB
403 SONGCAYAWON, JOHN MAGBANUA
404 SONSONA, HUBERT BACARINAS
405 SOQUERA, ROMEO SOMONTINA
406 SORONGON, MIGUEL JR OSITA
407 SULATRA, CRISANTO ORBE
408 SULIT, ELISEO CASTILLO
409 SUMAWANG, FAUSTINO JR PULIDO
410 SUSUSCO, JOSEPH SUDARIA
411 TA-ACA, FERDIMAR GARILLO
412 TABORA, BRANDO TAGALOG
413 TACOLOY, WINDEL FEROLINO
414 TADEM, FRANCO MADERA
415 TAGALOG, GLENN EMPIG
416 TAMAYO, NORIEL TOLENTINO
417 TAMINE, RENE BONILLA
418 TATLONGHARI, RODOLFO BACAY
419 TAƑALES, JOSE TORRICO
420 TEVES, SALVADOR GENITA
421 TIAMPONG, EMILIO JR TUPAS
422 TIPLES, NORIEL BABAS
423 TORRES, RAYMOND NAZARRO
424 TUVILLEJA, ERWIN TIDULA
425 UBALDO, SANTIAGO III TINIA
426 URFILLA, GERARDO DIANA
427 UROLAZA, LEO URRO
428 VALASOTE, RAMON III CLEMENTE
429 VALENCIA, ANTONIO JR PATRON
430 VALENCIA, ELIEZER DELOS SANTOS
431 VENTINILLA, EUGENIO FERRER
432 VERANO, FELIX CUDIBAN
433 VERCELUZ, RUTH ARCILLA
434 VILLABER, ROLANDO PETALCORIN
435 VILLACANAS, RONIE BAYLES
436 VILLADELGADO, JOSE MARIE GONZALEZ
437 VILLANUEVA, JUNNIFER ONDOVILLA
438 VILORIA, JONATHAN CALIPCO
439 YABAO, JAY ANTHONY ROSALES
440 YALA, EDMAR ARNIGO
441 YBAƑES, DANTE ORO
442 YONGCO, ROLAND BACONGUIS
443 YU, RUFINO JR LOBERTERNOS
444 YURONG, DANTE GENERALAO
445 ZABALA, LORETO DELOS ANGELES
446 ZAFICO, ROY SERVERA
447 ZOLINA, JEROME RANO
NOTHING FOLLOWS--------------

Registration for the issuance of Certificates of Registration and Professional Identification Cards will be on August 19, 2014 until August 28, 2014 (Central Office) and on August 19, 2014 until September 5, 2014 (Regional Office).

In addition, 447 applicants were approved for upgrading as Chief Marine Engineer Officers as per Board Res. Nos. 28 and 29 dated March 10, 2014, Board Res. No. 34 dated March 14, 2014, Board Res. No. 39 dated March 28, 2014, Board Res. No. 47 dated April 14, 2014, Board Res. No. 54 dated April 30, 2014, Board Res. No. 55 dated May 8, 2014, Board Res. No. 67 dated May 27, 2014, Board Res. No. 74 dated June 13, 2014, Board Res. No. 78 dated July 2, 2014 and Board Res. No. 86 dated July 9, 2014, Series of 2014.

The date and venue for the oathtaking ceremony of the new successful examinees in the said examinations will be announced later, the PRC said.

Board exams for Marine Engineer Officers are held at least twice annually.

Last February, the PRC announced that 27 out of 45 passed the Chief Marine Engineer Officers Licensure Exam, 186 out of 304 passed the Second Marine Engr. Officers Licensure Exam, while 220 out of 358 passed the Officer-In-Charge (OIC) of an Engineering Watch Licensure Exam.

The members of the Board for Marine Engineer Officers who administered the tests were Engr. Miguel O. Marasigan, Officer-in-Charge; Engr. Victoriano A. Alojado, Engr. Ferdinand R. Pascua and Engr. Eldefonso G. Uba, Members.

For relevant updates, takers and everyone awaiting for the August 2014 Marine Engineer Officer Board Exam results are encouraged to bookmark and visit this site regularly, like our Facebook page, follow us on Twitter, add us on Google+, and/or subscribe to our daily newsfeed via RSS or Twitter.