December 2011 Architect Board Exam Middle East Results

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) on Tuesday announced that 203 out of 423 (48%) passed the Architect Licensure Examination given in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates; Jeddah and Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia and in Doha, Qatar this December 2011.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
ARCHITECT LICENSURE EXAMINATION - MIDDLE EAST
Held on DECEMBER 9 & 10, 2011
Released on DECEMBER 20, 2011

1 ABADILLA, ALFREDO EMPRESE
2 ABANIA, AUDIEMAR DE GUZMAN
3 ABARQUEZ, WILFREDO DALAWAMPU
4 ADAN, JOSE JR PONCE
5 ADONA, RIO ALLAN NUQUI
6 AGETANO, PAUL ADRIAN GALVEZ
7 AGUILA, JAKE ROYCE LEYESA
8 ALBERTO, CARLITO PANTINO
9 ALFARAS, JENNIFER ESTILLOMO
10 ALIMODIAN, FAUSTINO JR ARQUIZA
11 ALOG, ALVIN ANGELES
12 ALTAMIRANO, RANDY LLANES
13 AMORANTO, MARIA LEONOR CENTENO
14 AROMIN, CELESTINO JR GAPASIN
15 ASPERILLA, ARIES ANTONIO
16 ASUNCION, ROLAND DITANGAN
17 AVELINO, CYRUS CONRAD GENILLA
18 AVES, SAEL JAROGON
19 AVILLANO, KRISTINE GERMAN
20 AZCUETA, LUISITO NAVARRO
21 BACANI, EMMANUEL HERNAN
22 BACCAY, KRISTOFFER ALLAN KABLUYEN
23 BACUS, DIXON OBADO
24 BAIDIANGO, RHODEM DENNIS ROSAURO
25 BALAJULA, PETER SISO
26 BALTAR, ELEAZAR DENOLO
27 BENITEZ, GLEN BOHEMIA
28 BERNABE, RUBEN JR SEVILLA
29 BERNARDINO, WILSON DANCIL
30 BONITA, ROMMEL ARNADO
31 BORATA, MARILOU PATRIMONIO
32 BORJA, WILSON DELA CRUZ
33 BUCOL, ROMEO OLAN
34 BUEZA, GILBERT BUENAFLOR
35 BURTON, JASPHER JAY GEPTE
36 CABANELA, ERNESTO JR REOLENTE
37 CACERES, LUNA REYES
38 CALMA, ABRAHAM JR GUEVARRA
39 CARLOS, BENSON DELA CRUZ
40 CASTRO, JOVITO ZAPANTA
41 CELLO, EMMA PENTINIO
42 CERRADO, CHRISTINE BONGAO
43 CO, JOHNIELYN BALBIN
44 COLUMNA, ISIDRO JR MORAL
45 CRISOSTOMO, MA JOVITA NINEVEH ESCARO
46 CRUZ, MENERISSA PINGOL
47 DACIR, DENNIS SAN ANTONIO
48 DAKIS, REDENTOR III DE GUZMAN
49 DATU, ARNOLD ALQUERO
50 DAVID, DARWIN OCAMPO
51 DAYAG, BENNEDICT CORDOVA
52 DE LA CRUZ, HENSCHEL VASQUEZ
53 DE LA ROSA, BRIAN CAPISTRANO
54 DECANO, JOEFREY DOLORES
55 DECENA, MICHELLE LUKE CUNANAN
56 DEL ROSARIO, RHODORA POTENCIANO
57 DELA CRUZ, JONATHAN DEL ROSARIO
58 DELA CRUZ, MARIA WILMA CHING
59 DELA CRUZ, MERWIN CUESTA
60 DELA FUENTE, ROCKY MARK PANGAN
61 DELGADO, CHRISTOPHER RODRIGO JR ALIPALO
62 DERAMA, NICOLAS LICAYAN
63 DIAMLA, AL MALIK MALINAO
64 DIMANDAL, TOMMY ESPIRITU
65 DINGAYAN, LEANDRO PASCUA
66 DIOLAZO, SHERWIN MONTEMAYOR
67 DIZON, REYNALDO DELA CRUZ
68 DOLLENTAS, RAMIL VINLUAN
69 ENCINAS, IDONAH STA CRUZ
70 ERMITA, MANOLITO ENDAYA
71 ESAGAN, JULIUS SOTTO
72 ESCLETO, CHRISTIAN DEMAALA
73 ESTENOR, MARIO ANGELO GRAFIL
74 EUSEBIO, MICHAEL ALMODIEL
75 FAJARDO, BUTCH PUNTIL
76 FAJARDO, SHERRYL TACULOG
77 FIGURACION, VLADEMIR CANDELARIO
78 GABRIEL, MARIA CRISTINA IGNACIO
79 GABRIEL, VIRGILIO GABANAN
80 GAGARIN, EDSEL DADOBO
81 GAGARIN, RUBEN SORIA
82 GALANG, NONITO NUNAG
83 GALVEZ, JEAN CRYSELLE BAGALAWIS
84 GAMAYO, LE YOU ANNE LAENO
85 GARCIA, GUILIANO BUCU
86 GATCHALIAN, BRIAN BANCA
87 GATPANDAN, RAYMOND SANTOS
88 GATTOC, ANALIZA DELA CRUZ
89 GENTAPANAN, JOHN TORRE
90 GERONIMO, RUTH ORTEGA
91 GIERE, CHARMAE LIBOON
92 GITGANO, ROBBIE ROBERT BACOLOD
93 GOMEZ, EDMIL DE JESUS
94 GOMEZ, MELITO MARAMAG
95 GONZALEZ, ERIC GARCIA
96 GUMAPAS, JELENE ESTRELLA
97 HALIM, ADOLFO DOMINIANO
98 HERNANDEZ, JOSEPHINE MASCARIÑA
99 HERNANDEZ, ROMMEL YASON
100 JABONETE, MARITES CARNAY
101 JAOCHICO, JEFFRY CLIMACO
102 JARING, RONALDO YANDOC
103 JAVILLO, LIBERATO JAVINAR
104 JUNTILLA, SAMSON FULACHE
105 KINTANAR, JOSE REDEMPTO JR LIGARAY
106 LAGUS, CHADY ANN ROLDAN
107 LASCANO, MARLON AYUBAN
108 LAZARTE, BERNABE JR CABANILLA
109 LINGAD, JAY RONN MAGTANONG
110 LONTAYAO, ANA MARIE MORTEL
111 LONTAYAO, GERRY LEGASPI
112 MAAÑO, JOHN CHRISTOPHER LETADA
113 MACAPIL, RYAN LIMACO
114 MADRID, DANILO FERNANDO
115 MALIGALIG, JOSEPH MEDRANO
116 MAMALIAS, MANUELITO AGUSPINA
117 MAMARIL, ODESSA PRADO
118 MANDAPAT, JOSEPH ALMOGUERA
119 MANINANG, RAYMOND PAULO
120 MANUEL, ROLANDO DELA CRUZ
121 MAPUE, ERICSON FUENTES
122 MARAÑO, JOVE REOLO
123 MARIANO, VOLTAIRE LAGON
124 MAÑALAC, RODEL SARANGAN
125 MEDINA, ROBERT FERRER
126 MEJILLANO, EDMUNDO JR DAIZ
127 MENDOZA, LLOYD SEMINE
128 MENDOZA, MAYLO HERBISE
129 METRO, JOSE JR NUEVA
130 MIRANDA, EMIL MALANG
131 MOLINA, CHRISTIAN LEO GLORIOSO
132 MONGCAL, TERRENCE BACULANA
133 MORFE, AILEEN OQUIALDA
134 MORTEL, CARMELO ANASTACIO
135 MUSA, JOSEPH MALINIS
136 NACAR, JAYSON JANAIRO
137 NAZARENO, ANTHONY MORALES
138 NERI, ORLANDO MONTERAS
139 NUCUM, ROWEL SUNGA
140 NUEVO, JAYSON GANDALLA
141 OCAMPO, REA LEJARZO
142 ODTUHAN, GIOVANNI FLOTIBLE
143 OPEÑA, EMMANUEL RONCESBALLES
144 ORDOÑA, ANTONIO JR ALMONACID
145 ORILLA, PERCIVAL DE LUNA
146 ORLINA, ALLAN GAO-AY
147 OSIA, BRYAN DIMAANO
148 OTANI, ERWIN ARANAS
149 PAHITA, ALLAN DE VEGA
150 PALACAY, RONALD FAROLAN
151 PALASIGUE, FERDINAND SANTIAGO
152 PALMARES, ORLANDO ENCENARES
153 PAREJA, WODERICK MERCADERO
154 PARROCHA, MARIA CZARINA SURETA
155 PASTURAN, JULIE ANN YU
156 PATAG, JANDY GEFF BALAJADIA
157 PAULITE, FREDIE RICK BURCE
158 PESONILA, ELBEN ABOTANATIN
159 PLATIL, EDGAR ALLAN MERANO
160 PREDIGUA, ARIEL BATULA
161 PUNLA, RAY ANN VIVIT
162 QUIJANA, RONALDO CORPUZ
163 RAMIREZ, ALBERTO DELA CRUZ
164 RAMIREZ, EMMANUEL SANTIAGO
165 RAQUEPO, ANTHONY RIALUBIN
166 REDONDO, MICHAEL PEQUERAS
167 REPOLLO, PAULO FERNANDEZ
168 REYES, ARCHIBALD TRINIDAD
169 REYES, LITO MAGTANONG
170 SACRAMENTO, CRISTOBAL ANIANO
171 SAKILAN, KHARELLY OLIVAR
172 SALMORIN, MARC JIM SORREDA
173 SAN GABRIEL, RANDOLF CUEVO
174 SANDOVAL, MARK ARMAND CHESTER SISON
175 SANTIAGO, LOUISE MARI GANZAGAN
176 SANTIAGO, RENATO JUNIOR VALENCIA
177 SANTOS, JEFFREY DE LEON
178 SANTOS, LANA MAE PASCUAL
179 SANTOS, PAUL ANDREW DELA CRUZ
180 SAWADJAAN, MAHMUR BAHARAIN
181 SONGCO, ARISTEO ESPINOSA
182 SORIANO, MICHAEL CILO
183 TAMARES, JIHAN UY
184 TAN, JAYCEE DUQUE
185 TAN, YUSOP SOON
186 TEJERERO, MARLON CASELA
187 TELADA, ALBERT JINANG
188 TING, ALBERTO LAURENTE
189 TORREFIEL, MELANIE SEBASTIAN
190 UGALE, RICKY FLORANTE TIMPOG
191 UMLAS, WILLIAM PENA
192 UY, GEORGE MANIPON
193 VALDEZ, JEFFREY BUQUING
194 VALENCIA, JOSE DANIEL SUCALDITO
195 VALENCIA, LEODEMAR JOSEPH BARTOLOME
196 VALEROZO, GILBERT PARPAN
197 VENASQUEZ, NESTOR PINEDA
198 VERGARA, NOLITO CANDIA
199 VILLABROZA, DANIEL ALMIRAÑEZ
200 YALUNG, ARIES YABUT
201 YALUNG, GREGORIO DAVID
202 ZABALA, CESAR JR VALDEZ
203 ZAMUDIO, JOSE ESMERALDO OLINO
NOTHING FOLLOWS--------

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places are the following:

RANK | NAME | SCHOOL | RATING (%)
1 VLADEMIR CANDELARIO FIGURACION NUEVA ECIJA UNIV OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 86.80
2 REYNALDO DELA CRUZ DIZON NATIONAL UNIVERSITY-MANILA 85.80
3 LEANDRO PASCUA DINGAYAN SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY 85.20
4 CHRISTOPHER RODRIGO ALIPALO DELGADO JR LA CONSOLACION COLLEGE 82.10
5 MARLON AYUBAN LASCANO ADAMSON UNIVERSITY 81.40
6 CARLITO PANTINO ALBERTO POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MAIN 81.10
7 ERIC GARCIA GONZALEZ UNIVERSITY OF SANTO TOMAS 80.90
8 ARNOLD ALQUERO DATU FAR EASTERN UNIVERSITY-MANILA 80.80
9 WILFREDO DALAWAMPU ABARQUEZ TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES 80.50
10 MARC JIM SORREDA SALMORIN TECHNOLOGICAL INSTITUTE OF THE PHILIPPINES 80.40
. DANIEL ALMIRAÑEZ VILLABROZA NATIONAL UNIVERSITY 80.40


ARCH1211ps_me
Join the discussion
 
Toggle Footer
TOP