October 2011 Interior Designer Board Exam Results

The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) on Tuesday announced that 129 out of 248 (52%) passed the Interior Design Licensure Examination given by the Board of Interior Design in Manila this October 2011.

The members of the Board of Interior Design are Sonia Santiago-Olivares, Chairman; Kathryn Milagrosa B. AbaƱo and Maria Carlota D. Hilvano, Members.

The results were released in eight (8) working days after the last day of examination.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on Monday, October 24, 2011 but not later than Tuesday, November 8, 2011. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 1 piece 1” x 1” picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2011-2014. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
INTERIOR DESIGN LICENSURE EXAMINATION
Held on OCTOBER 4, 2011 & FF. DAYS
Released on OCTOBER 18, 2011

1 ABING, GRETCHEN BORAL
2 ABRAHAM, PINKY ARMIDA MANZO
3 AGUSTIN, ELVIN ASHLEY ZOLETA
4 ALEGRE, CRYSTAL GAIL LALAGUNA
5 ALITIN, MARIAN ELANNOR FLORIDA
6 ALMACEN, ANGELIQUE LAO
7 ALMONTE, CATHERINE CHI
8 AQUINO, ALESSANDRO ALEJANDRINO ALONZO
9 BADILLO, CRISFERICO BALDUEZA
10 BALDERAMA, KIM ELLAINE ANGELES
11 BAQUIRAN, MICHAEL DIANELA
12 BARTOLOME, JUDY ROSE CONCEPCION
13 BORJA, PHILLIP RYAN QUIBLAT
14 BRILLON, JANEL LARA AGUILAR
15 CAGALINGAN, KARINA YZABEL MEDINA
16 CALUBAD, KERSTIN GO
17 CARLOS, CHINO SANGLAY
18 CASIN, KARINA TAN
19 CHING, MARIAN PANEN
20 CHUA, JENNIFER CHAN
21 CHUA, JISELLE COLLEEN CHUA
22 CHUA, KRISTEL GAYLE GREGORIO
23 CLAUDIO, BERNICE BONDOC
24 CORDOVA, JONNA DIXIE PREVENDIDO
25 CORTES, NIEL IVAN ANTONIO
26 CUSTODIO, PAULINE TATIANA BULAUITAN
27 DACUA, MARK JASON BOHOL
28 DARIA, INEZ TROTA
29 DAVID, RAIZEL CHARLOTTE DAGUPLO
30 DE LEON, JAMAICA PEƑA
31 DEDELES, ROSARIO BERNARDITA CATALLA
32 DEL MUNDO, MICHAEL BENJAMIN ONGSUECO
33 DELA CRUZ, MARY GRACE PINEDA
34 DELA CRUZ, ROWENA PAGUIA
35 DELA ROMA, ARON JOHN DELA TORRE
36 DELOS TRINOS, DAISY JANE MALATE
37 DIZER, KRISTINE ANNE SAN JUAN
38 DOMAGAS, LEA GRACE VILLENA
39 EDRALIN, DIANNE NICIEL ASILO
40 EJERCITADO, PATRICIA LAE SANTOS
41 ELIZALDE, MICHELLE ESCALANTE
42 ESTUDILLO, JESRIEL JAYME
43 GALANG, HANNAH KIRSTEN MARI
44 GALISTE, KATRINA SABADO
45 GALLOR, MA CHRISTINE BAƑARES
46 GALVAN, FRANCINE PEARL LALLEN
47 GARCIA, JOANNE AGUILA
48 GARCIA, ROWENA CAIGAS
49 GARFIN, VICTOR CLACIO
50 GIGANTE, ELORA JILL PICZON
51 GUERRA, CLAIRE ANN ACLAN
52 HENSON, MARY IRIS NICDAO
53 HERRERA, JOHN LOUIE PAPA
54 JUMAO-AS, RACHEL ONG
55 KANAPI, ANGELINE MARCOS
56 LARA, NOELENE CABREZA
57 LIGOT, STEPHANIE YAN
58 LIMSON, ANALIZA SANTOS
59 LOCSIN, JOANNA DE LEON
60 LONTOK, MA SUZELLE CARIƑO
61 LOPIDO, JOSEPH ANTHONY PAUL MAGNAYON
62 LU, LEATRICE WONG
63 LU CHIU, DANICA EUNICE CHUA
64 MACASO, NIRVANA JOY RATAY
65 MAGNO, AIZA TONI CAPULONG
66 MAGPILI, KRISELDA ANICA MANTUANO
67 MAIPID, CAMINA AYESSA DE CASTRO
68 MALAQUILLA, GERMAINE MARIE ESTUPIGAN
69 MALLARI, CARLOS LORENZO CANOY
70 MANGIO, JULIE ANN PANLILIO
71 MANSAY, JENNIFER
72 MARISTELA, ANNA FRANCESCA LOPEZ
73 MARQUEZ, CARLO JON DE LOS SANTOS
74 MARTINEZ, CROIX MENDOZA
75 MARTINEZ, REYMOND DE LOS SANTOS
76 MERCADO, JELIZ BALUYUT
77 MILLAN, CATHERINE CABAƑERO
78 MINGOA, DARWIN UY
79 MIRANDA, CARLO GUTIERREZ
80 MOLEƑO, GLADYS GUZMAN
81 MONOTILLA, HAZEL VALENZUELA
82 MORDEN, PAOLA SISON
83 MUROS, MONSERRAT FERRER
84 NARCISO, NERISA HIPOLITO
85 OMAR, SITTI SHAHANI MACARAMBON
86 ONG, COLEEN JOANNE UY
87 ONG, JANE SENOANG
88 OPLAS, ABIGAIL TAPANG
89 PACSON, BERNABE JR MAGNO
90 PADILLA, LESLEY ANNE VERANIA
91 PANGILINAN, MICHAELA PARREƑO
92 PASUMBAL, ROSSINI ANDREA AMBON
93 PATACSIL, FAITH TRIUNFO
94 PILLOS, EDRIC MAE BERNAL
95 RENTOY, RYAN JOHN DAVID
96 REPOLLO, MA ELISA ALINSONORIN
97 RIVA, RAIZA MARIE ALESNA
98 RONQUILLO, GRETCHEN MARIE TORRES
99 ROQUE, KRYSTAL SHAYNE DECLARO
100 RUMA, PAMMELLE CALINGO
101 SABLADA, ROXANNE FISCHER
102 SALVATIERRA, JONATHAN NIEVA
103 SAMBO, MARIVIC TERANIA
104 SANTIAGO, AMELIA LEONORA CAMILLE POST
105 SANTOS, MA CONCORDIA LUCILA SANCHEZ
106 SISON, MIRA ANGELA SANTOS
107 SO, ROANNE BETH KEH
108 SOBRECAREY, INGGA PALMOS
109 SUQUI, MICHAEL
110 SUSI, MA GENEVIEVE ABBIE DABU
111 TABABA, RONIKA JAVIER
112 TAN, JAMIESON YU
113 TEE, JANE PAOLA SANDOVAL
114 TEODORO, PHOEBE MARBELLO
115 TIBIG, MARIA JESSICA ACABADO
116 TICMAN, KARMEL FATIMA VERDON
117 TOLOD, KATRINA RODULFO
118 TUD, JESSE CRISELA MEJIA
119 TUMALA, ABIGAIL BALLESTEROS
120 UANG, GILLIAN STEPHANIE BACSAL
121 UBIƑA, ELLYNE PUA
122 URETA, SARAH CATHERINE TOGADO
123 UY, ZARA HAZEL LUAGUE
124 VALDEZ, ANGELIE NACION
125 VILLANUEVA, ANAMAE ASELA ROLA
126 YAP, JOHN NATHAN SOLON
127 YU, CLARENCE SEE
128 YU, HILARY MAY SY
129 YU, TERENCE JAY LIM
NOTHING FOLLOWS-----------

The successful examinees in the October 2011 Interior Design Licensure Examination who garnered the ten (10) highest places are the following:

RANK | NAME | SCHOOL | RATING (%)
1 ROANNE BETH KEH SO UST 89.80
2 CATHERINE CHI ALMONTE UST 89.40
3 VICTOR CLACIO GARFIN PUP-MAIN-STA.MESA 88.95
4 EDRIC MAE BERNAL PILLOS UP-DILIMAN 88.80
5 ANGELIQUE LAO ALMACEN MAPUA INST. OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 87.85
6 KERSTIN GO CALUBAD PHILIPPINE SCHOOL OF INTERIOR DESIGN 87.80
. CATHERINE CABAƑERO MILLAN DLSU-COLLEGE OF SAINT BENILDE 87.80
7 CARLOS LORENZO CANOY MALLARI PUP-MAIN-STA. MESA 87.70
8 LESLEY ANNE VERANIA PADILLA UST 87.35
9 KARMEL FATIMA VERDON TICMAN UP-DILIMAN 87.15
10 MICHAELA PARREƑO PANGILINAN DLSU-COLLEGE OF SAINT BENILDE 87.10


INT1011ps